TennisRecruiting.net
|
Coaches
|
Register
|
Forgot Password?
Member Name:
Password:
Search for
Player
|
Team
Home
Boys' Lists
Girls' Lists
Men's Teams
Women's Teams
News
Photos
Contributors
Links
Help
Sign-Up
Online Store
College Recruiting Lists
|
TennnisRPI Lists
|
The Hot 100
|
Top Prospects
|
College Commitments
|
Advanced Search
Player Record
My Players
|
My Lists
|
My School
|
My Notifications
Team Home
 
Overview
|
His Activity
|
Analytics
|
Player Bio
|
History
|
Update
SCHOOLS OF INTEREST
School
Interest Level
Offer?
Visit Date
Signed NLI?
Rice
Yes
12/22
Commitment:
Rice
More Photos
PLAYER PHOTOS
CLOTHING/EQUIPMENT
Racquet:
Yonex
Order online
ACTIVITY OVERVIEW
Overall Record:
30-5
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
8/4/23
J. Lamb
6-1 6-3
8/4/23
B. Pomeranets
6-0 7-6(4)
8/4/23
W. Manning
('24)
2-6 7-5 [10-3]
8/4/23
A. Kim
6-3 6-3
7/10/23
M. Hill
('09)
6-3;6-2
7/10/23
B. Anselmo
6-1;6-4
7/10/23
V. Gogineni
('22)
4-6;6-1;6-2
7/10/23
T. Brunetti
('22)
6-1;4-6;6-1
7/10/23
W. Qadir
('22)
6-4;6-3
7/10/23
X. Barber
1-6;6-4;7-6(5)
7/1/23
K. McNally
6-1 6-1
7/1/23
E. Liao
('24)
6-1 6-2
7/1/23
J. Hill
('24)
6-2 6-0
7/1/23
A. Mahajan
('24)
6-2 6-0
7/1/23
A. Spurck
('24)
6-4 6-3
6/17/23
R. Cooper
6-2 7-6(2)
6/17/23
K. Mendibe
('24)
6-3 6-2
6/17/23
C. Oberg
('25)
6-3 6-1
6/17/23
D. Wachira
('25)
6-1 6-1
6/17/23
L. Phimvongsa
('25)
6-1 6-2
1/13/23
T. Kudrjavtsev
('25)
6-2 3-6 6-1
1/13/23
L. Seth
('24)
6-4 6-1
1/13/23
W. Nichols
('24)
6-3 6-3
1/13/23
D. Fayerman
('25)
6-3 2-0 Ret.
11/25/22
C. Pate
('24)
6-2 6-2
11/25/22
M. Krupkin
('25)
6-3 6-2
11/25/22
C. Beduhn
7-6(3) 6-0
11/25/22
M. Barot
('24)
6-1 6-2
11/25/22
A. Adesoro
6-1 6-1
11/25/22
X. Barber
6-1 6-7(4) [10-8]
11/25/22
E. van Loben Sels
2-6 6-4 6-3
10/7/22
T. Callery
6-0 6-1
10/7/22
D. Hafiz
('25)
6-2 6-2
10/7/22
R. Daus
('22)
6-3 6-1
10/7/22
R. Cooper
6-7(5) 6-2 [10-7]
vs. Blue-Chips:
1-2
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
8/4/23
A. Kim
6-3 6-3
11/25/22
M. Krupkin
('25)
6-3 6-2
11/25/22
E. van Loben Sels
2-6 6-4 6-3
vs. 5-Star:
9-3
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
8/4/23
W. Manning
('24)
2-6 7-5 [10-3]
7/10/23
V. Gogineni
('22)
4-6;6-1;6-2
7/10/23
W. Qadir
('22)
6-4;6-3
7/10/23
X. Barber
1-6;6-4;7-6(5)
7/1/23
E. Liao
('24)
6-1 6-2
6/17/23
K. Mendibe
('24)
6-3 6-2
6/17/23
L. Phimvongsa
('25)
6-1 6-2
1/13/23
T. Kudrjavtsev
('25)
6-2 3-6 6-1
1/13/23
D. Fayerman
('25)
6-3 2-0 Ret.
11/25/22
C. Pate
('24)
6-2 6-2
11/25/22
M. Barot
('24)
6-1 6-2
11/25/22
X. Barber
6-1 6-7(4) [10-8]
vs. 4-Star:
12-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
8/4/23
J. Lamb
6-1 6-3
8/4/23
B. Pomeranets
6-0 7-6(4)
7/10/23
M. Hill
('09)
6-3;6-2
7/10/23
T. Brunetti
('22)
6-1;4-6;6-1
7/1/23
K. McNally
6-1 6-1
7/1/23
A. Spurck
('24)
6-4 6-3
6/17/23
C. Oberg
('25)
6-3 6-1
6/17/23
D. Wachira
('25)
6-1 6-1
1/13/23
L. Seth
('24)
6-4 6-1
11/25/22
C. Beduhn
7-6(3) 6-0
11/25/22
A. Adesoro
6-1 6-1
10/7/22
D. Hafiz
('25)
6-2 6-2
vs. 3-Star:
7-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
7/1/23
J. Hill
('24)
6-2 6-0
7/1/23
A. Mahajan
('24)
6-2 6-0
6/17/23
R. Cooper
6-2 7-6(2)
1/13/23
W. Nichols
('24)
6-3 6-3
10/7/22
T. Callery
6-0 6-1
10/7/22
R. Daus
('22)
6-3 6-1
10/7/22
R. Cooper
6-7(5) 6-2 [10-7]
vs. 2-Star:
0-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
No results against 2-Star players.
vs. 1-Star:
0-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
No results against 1-Star players.
vs. Not Rated:
1-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
7/10/23
B. Anselmo
6-1;6-4
PLAYER VIDEOS
More News
NEWS ARTICLES
August 2, 2023
Owls Add Two to Men's Tennis Lineup
June 12, 2023
2023 Top Mid-Major Men's Classes
July 13, 2022
Richie and New England Sectional Champion, Petro Kuzmenok (tournament hitting partner), chatted with us after the match.
June 10, 2022
Wardes Kuzmenok, Staples, Brodsky and Guadarrama win CIAC boys tennis invitational crowns
June 10, 2021
Warde's Petro Kuzmenok wins state title
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/10
Julia Failla
chooses
George Washington
5/10
Tucker Culpepper
chooses
Army
5/10
Dylan Duong
chooses
Whittier
5/10
Anna English
chooses
Lewis & Clark (OR)
5/10
Charlie Kowatch
chooses
Lewis & Clark (OR)
5/10
Diego Herrera
chooses
Gonzaga
5/10
Patricia Grigoras
chooses
Penn State
5/09
Nathaniel Miller
chooses
Coe College
5/08
Emily Jennewein
chooses
Florida Southern
5/08
Axel Edstrom
chooses
Trinity (CT)
Full Listings:
Boys' Commits
&
Girls' Commits