Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Tal Alexander
Bal Harbour, Florida
 
Doctor Krop
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 7-8 #185 on This Week's Recruiting List
NORTH MIAMI SUPER SERIES
April 24-26, 2004
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Marc Teruel (385) 6-3 RI
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 6-8, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Scott Myers (236) 6-1;3-1 RJ
1   Christian Guevara (72) WoJ*
SEMINOLE COUNTY WINTER DESIGNATED BG18,1
February 7-9, 2004
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brandon Delanois (322)   6-3;6-4
16   Gabriel Mattos (87) 7-5;6-4
2   Corey Osburn (142) WoJ*
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTIONA
January 17-19, 2004
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys Consolation 2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joshua Irey (228)   6-4;6-2
32 Ronald Castillo (425)   6-1;6-3
16   Tye Myers (52) 6-3;6-0
16 Andrew Bailey (89)   6-2;6-4
Q   Brennen Phippen (108) 7-5;6-1
FALL JR. DESIGNATED
November 8-10, 2003
Trombetta Tennis Acadamy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   George Navas (16) 6-0;6-2
1 Kyle Byrne    
2 Viju George (31)   6-4;4-0
JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS AT ARTHUR SYNDER TC
November 1-3, 2003
USA Tennis - Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Michael Fidlin Wd (inj)*
SEMINOLE COUNTY JR. DESIGNATED
October 11-13, 2003
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Lake Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brock Sakey (118) 6-2;6-1
1 Tim McLane (614)   6-1;6-2
2 Marlon Korbut (41)   7-5;6-1
3 Jordan Mead (217)    
CQ Eddie Neese (88)    
CS   Samuel Garland (65) 6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Simona Halep to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Marissa Kovach chooses Bellarmine
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes
4/17 Callie Frey chooses Pittsburgh

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 14, 2009 at 1:16:30 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections