Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ari Gayer
Hollis, New York
 
Townsend Harris
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 21-13 #73 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Daniel Knause (56) 7-5;6-3
2   Matthew Schimmel (43) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 21-25, 2005
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cody Loup (132)   6-1;6-1
32   Christopher Racz (21) 6-1;6-3
2 Matthew Parks (108)   6-2;6-4
3Q Christopher Lee (88)   7-5;6-2
3 Preston Lemon (99)   6-2;6-0
QQ   Jason Morgenstern (37) 6-0;6-2
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25 - April 3, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
BOYS' 18 MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Josh Siony (61)   Def (ns)*
16 Sami Belakhlef (133)   6-1;6-4
Q Jason Sacher (203)   6-2;6-3
S   Cory Parr (11) 6-1;6-2
PL   Jason Morgenstern (37) 6-2;6-4
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 4-13, 2005
Mountain Lakes Raq Club, Mountain Lakes, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stephen Erickson (250)   6-4;6-1
32 Jonathan Wolf (343)   6-0;6-0
16 Jeffrey Axen (431)   6-0;6-1
Q   Jason Morgenstern (37) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2004 - January 1, 2005
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Daniel Buikema (51) 6-2;6-3
1 Hyatt Bailey (211)   6-4;7-6
2 Ryan Gormley (58)   6-1;6-2
3Q Will Grist (154)   7-6(7);6-2
3   Eric Roberson (40) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Yiran Liu (107)   6-3;6-4
32 Cody Simmons (151)   6-2;6-2
16 Jonathan Fife (102)   6-4;7-6(5)
Q   Carlos Salmon (55) 7-6(5);6-1
CQ Alexander Zuck   2-6;6-3;6-4
SQ   Reid Carleton (16) 6-3;5-7;6-1
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29 - November 7, 2004
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
main draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Barell   6-0;6-0
16 Adam Davis (275)   6-2;6-0
Q Sidharth Makkar (228)   6-3;6-1
S   Jason Morgenstern (37) 6-3;2-6;7-5
PL   Andrew Sharnov (62) 6-3;3-6;6-3
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 1-11, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marc Harwood   6-2;6-0
16 Michael Campagna (248)   6-3;6-1
Q   Ken Matsumoto (178) 6-3;4-3 RJ
CQ   Andrew Sharnov (62) DPE*
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 10-19, 2004
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Thomas Cook (267) WJ*
1   Zachary Wallen (279) WJ*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:33:53 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections