Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Peter Dzuba
Ft Lauderdale, Florida
 
Ft. Lauderdale Prep
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 22-27 #193 on This Week's Recruiting List
SOUTHERN BOYS' & GIRLS' 18 OPEN
July 9-15, 2005
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Inc, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 David Gillispie (245)   4-6;7-5;7-6(5)
128   David Tillem (170) 6-7());7-6(7);6-1
2   Taylor Befus (334) 6-3;4-6;6-4
THE FLORIDA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25 - July 1, 2005
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matthew Miller (529)   6-3;0-6;6-1
64   Gustavo Villares (270) 6-1;6-3
2 Jeffrey Karsh (378)   6-2;6-2
3Q   Allen Tsang (16) 6-4;6-1
USA TENNIS FL STATE CLOSED SECTIONAL
June 10-17, 2005
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stephen Coulis (270)   6-1;-6(5);6-3
32   Attila Bucko (6) 6-4;6-2
2 Brendon Wong (373)   6-3;6-3
3   Gabriel Mattos (69) 6-1;6-2
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED BG18
May 28-30, 2005
Delray Beach Tennis Center, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jamie Nall (388)   6-3;7-5
32   Austin Krajicek (24) 6-3;4-6;6-2
2   Tanner Stump (187) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 21-25, 2005
Naples Bath & Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeremy Mc Clelland (189)   6-4;4-6;6-4
32   Brandon Corace (44) 6-3;6-0
2 Bruno Lucivero (193)   7-5;6-3
3Q   James Roesch (129) 6-1;6-1
NAPLES BATH & TENNIS APRIL DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Naples Bath&Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cory Dunham (235)   6-1;7-5
32   David Irvin (99) 7-5;3-6;10-8
2 James Bernstein   6-1;6-2
3 Mark Oljaca (210)   6-3;6-3
CQ   Joseph Whitner (208) 6-2Ret (inj)
YOUNG GUNS
March 25-27, 2005
TLC @ Sth Cnty Reg Pk, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q James Bernstein   6-1;6-3
S   Billy Lester (543) 0-6;7-6;6-2
EVERYBODY WINS AT WESTWIND
March 12-14, 2005
Lauderhill Park & Rec Dept., Lauderhill, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Andrew Dickson   6-2;6-1
S  
P. Nemec
6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Richard Bonfiglio (121) 6-2;6-1
1   Michael Starr (54) 6-3;6-0
SEMINOLE CO. WINTER DESIGNATED BG18-14
February 5-7, 2005
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Park/Sylvan Lake P, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Josh Simonetta Lee (147) 7-6(4);6-0
1 Cory Garrett   6-3;6-1
2   James Moye (75) 6-3;6-1
ARTHUR SNYDER SUPER SERIES
January 29-31, 2005
Arthur Snyder Tennis, N. Miami Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Legaspi   6-0;6-0
16 Michael Beron (168)   7-5;3-6;6-3
Q Richard Wardell (82)   6-1;7-5
S Cedric Duval (219)   6-4;6-4
F Corey Smith (100)   DN*
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTION
January 15-17, 2005
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nicholas Berning (104) 6-2;6-3
1   Ryan Hunter (298) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Justin DeBruin (132) 6-4;6-1
1   Hunter Mills (116) 6-1;6-1
VETERANS DAY DESIGNATED B18
November 13-15, 2004
Trombetta Tennis Academy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nicholas Berning (104) 6-2;2-1 RI
1   Austin Dailey (236) WI*
SEMINOLE CO. FALL SECTIONAL BG18,16,14
October 9-11, 2004
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 Singles FIC 2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Cameron (797)   6-2;6-1
32 Nicholas Gallauer (363)   6-2;6-2
16   George Navas (23) 6-2;6-4
16   John Nogueras (161) 6-2;6-3
MIAMI DADE JR. DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
District 9 Tournament, Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 Consolation #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ross Fletcher (665)   6-2;6-0
32 Luis Duco   6-0;6-4
16   Michael Anders (57) 7-5;6-1
16   Matthew Farina (120) 7-5;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Athletic DNA - The Chaos is Coming
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Bernard Tomic
 
Head Graphene Radical Midplus
Buy Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Julien Benneteau
 
Babolat Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Tomas Berdych
 
Head Graphene Instinct MP
Buy Now: $179.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Ivan Dodig
 
Head YOUTEK IG Radical Midplus
Was: $189.95  Now: $119.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:38:38 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections