Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Cory Parr
Jericho, New York
 
Jericho High School
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 52-12 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA BOYS' 18,16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 5-14, 2005
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Stephen Wiechert (179)   6-1;6-1
64   Brett Helgeson (8) 6-7(7);6-1;6-4
3 Reid Carleton (16)   6-4;6-1
4Q Kevin Kaiser (33)   6-4;6-1
4 Matthew Brewer (18)   6-3;6-0
5Q   Sasha Ermakov (5) 1-6;6-4;7-6(6)
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 30 - August 2, 2005
USC - Columbia, Columbia, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' Singles Day 2
Boys' Singles Day 3
Boys' Singles Day 4 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Spencer Mendoza (131)   6-0;6-1
RR Clint Bowles (8)   6-1;6-0
RR Reid Carleton (16)   6-1;6-3
RR   Brett Helgeson (8) 6-4;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Evan Dufaux   6-2;3-0Ret (inj)
64   Jeff Dadamo (21) 6-3;6-4
3 Frideric Prandecki (110)   6-3;6-1
4Q Daniel Knause (56)   6-1;6-0
4 Michael Goodwin (33)   2-6;6-1;6-3
5Q Jay Weinacker (14)   6-2;6-2
5   Kallim Stewart (9) 6-4;6-7(6);7-5
SOUTHERN BOYS' & GIRLS' 18 OPEN
July 9-15, 2005
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Inc, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Thomas Cook (267)   6-1;6-0
32 Donald Johnson (123)   6-0;6-4
16 Sho Matsumoto (53)   6-3;6-1
Q Nathan Sachs (22)   2-6;6-4;6-4
S   Andrew Orban (4) Wo (inj)*
PL   Nicolas Meister (37) Wo (inj)*
SPORTIME L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 17-19, 2005
Sportime Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Michael Mattelson (775) Wd (inj)*
US JR. INTL. GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 13-18, 2005
The Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luke Rassow-Kantor (118)   6-1;6-4
16 Maksim Tikhomirov (9)   5-7;6-2;6-2
Q Shan Sondhu (12)   6-2;6-1
S  
R. Roy
6-3;7-6(4)
EASTER BOWL - US CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 11-17, 2005
Palm Springs, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brett Helgeson (8)   6-7;6-4;6-0
32   Spencer Vegosen (14) 6-7(6);6-2;6-3
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25 - April 3, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
BOYS' 18 MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Reiss (174)   6-2;6-3
16 David Maldow (182)   6-1;6-1
Q James Muliawan (191)   6-1;6-0
S Ari Gayer (85)   6-1;6-2
F Jonathan Wong (25)   6-3;6-1
USTA SPRING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 17-23, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alexander Forger (36)   6-0;6-0
64 Matthew Brewer (18)   6-3;6-3
32   Clint Bowles (8) 6-2;6-2
3 Ryan Gormley (58)   6-2;6-1
4Q Tj Bellama (84)   6-0;6-2
4   George Navas (23) 2-6;6-4;6-4
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 4-13, 2005
Mountain Lakes Raq Club, Mountain Lakes, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeremy Rosen   6-0;6-0
32 Zachary Lerner (163)   6-3;6-1
16 Michael Moore (280)   6-0;6-0
Q James Muliawan (191)   6-1;6-1
S Josh Siony (61)   6-1;6-0
F Jonathan Wong (25)   6-3;6-4
L1 PORT WASHINGTON WINTER CLASSIC
February 10-22, 2005
Port Washington Tennis Academy, 100 Harbor Rd, Pt Wa, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Ryo Nishizawa (511) Wo (em)*
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 28 - February 6, 2005
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brian Rubenstein (292)   6-1;6-0
16 Josh Siony (61)   6-3;6-4
Q Alex Aksanov (62)   6-2;6-3
S Jason Morgenstern (37)   6-0;6-1
F Charlie Brosens (93)   6-2;6-1
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 7-17, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Chmp Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Stephen Erickson (250)   6-2;6-1
16 Sami Belakhlef (133)   6-2;6-3
Q Justen Roth (91)   5-7;6-3;7-5
S Charlie Brosens (93)   6-1;6-0
F Jonathan Wong (25)   6-2;6-3
PRINCE CUP
December 6-10, 2004
Marriot Racquet Club, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Westin Wendt (212)   6-1;6-1
16   Kallim Stewart (9) 6-1;3-6;6-4
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN FL
November 9-14, 2004
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Gauthier
  6-2;6-2
32 Rashaad Williams (34)   6-0;6-1
16   Attila Bucko (6) 6-2;6-0
KENTUCKY INTL. JR. TENNIS DERBY
September 13-19, 2004
Hilary J Boone Varsity Tennis Complex, Lexington, KY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Pulatov
  6-1;6-0
32 Joseph Westling   6-0;6-1
16
M. Adamski
  6-4;6-1
64
A. Gonzalez
  6-1;6-3
32  
R. Arevalo-Gonzalez
7-5;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Babolat Pure Strike Tour Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/24 60%- 89% off select Lotto apparel for men
4/23 Get the racquet Djokovic uses, the @head_tennis Graphene Speed Pro in all black for just $....
4/23 This great Lotto tee is just $15.97 (reg. $40) during #TWHappyHour! Only until 6pm.
4/23 It's your favorite time of the day! #TWHappyHour has begun! Great deals on Asics, Nike & more!
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:40:18 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections