Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Thomas Orser
Keller, Texas
 
Keller High School
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 8-14 #233 on This Week's Recruiting List
ECHOMETER TX SUMMER GRAND SLAM (SC-MZ)
June 5-11, 2005
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Harrison Clare (552) 6-4;5-7;6-3
1   Bernard Lancaster (123) 6-2;6-1
DTA SUPER CHAMPS
May 13-16, 2005
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ty Lunn (332) 6-1;7-6
3   Caleb Carter (182) 6-3;6-0
AUSTIN -SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
March 18-21, 2005
Capital Area Tennis Assn, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 A Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Henthorn (221) 6-3;6-4
1   Cody Tuck (259) 6-4;6-1
CORPUS CHRISTI OMNI CLASSIC
February 25-28, 2005
Corpus Christi Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 A Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brett Rodgers (197)   Wd (ill)*
32 Rook Schellenberg (29)   6-3;6-4
16 Jordan Peana (236)   6-2;7-6
Q Jack Seider (73)   6-4;6-2
S Bernard Lancaster (123)   6-4;6-2
F Alexander Kharkevitch (53)   6-0;7-5
2   Ryan Ward (195) 6-2;6-3
SAN ANTONIO SC MAJOR ZONE
January 7-10, 2005
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Seth Bridges (378)   WJ*
32   Tyler Snedden (351) 6-3;6-1
3 Colin Helton (447)   6-3;6-2
CQ   Matthew Solomon (427) 6-3;3-6;6-3
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MZ
December 10-13, 2004
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boy's 18 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Scott Bradley (309) 6-3;6-4
2 Tyler Fleming   WoJ*
3 Joseph Armstrong (424)   6-4;6-4
CQ   David Maldonado (210) 6-2;6-4
ARLINGTON TENNIS CENTER SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 8-11, 2004
Arlington Parks & Rec, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ryan Ward (195) 6-1;6-1
1 Tim Pullig (452)   DN*
WENDY'S SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
September 10-13, 2004
Waco Regional Tennis Center, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles-B Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jonathan Moreno (301) 6-3;6-3
3 Matt Garner (420)   7-6;6-3
CQ   Bradley Bristow (246) 7-6;7-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Babolat Pure Strike Tour Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/16 Mira Ruder-Hook chooses Michigan
4/16 Charlton Boyd chooses Wagner
4/16 Alexander Sebastian Lykou chooses Presbyterian
4/16 Hortense Boscher chooses Texas Tech
4/16 Camille Wilson chooses Agnes Scott
4/16 Keenan Hughes chooses Nichols
4/16 An Tagashira chooses St. Petersburg
4/16 Monica Behrle chooses Webster
4/16 Allen Wang chooses Wagner
4/16 Janae Chinn chooses La Verne

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - APPAREL
  Carlos Berlocq
 
Fila Men's Spring Center Court Short
Buy Now: $39.99
 
  Jack Sock
 
adidas Men's Spring adizero Crew
Buy Now: $39.99
 
  David Ferrer
 
Lotto Men's Spring Top Line Crew
Buy Now: $54.99
 
  Alexandr Dolgopolov
 
adidas Men's Spring adizero Bermuda Short
Buy Now: $37.99
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:41:17 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections