Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Michael Campbell
Katy, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 15-8 #467 on This Week's Recruiting List
BOB FAULKNER SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MZ
August 6-8, 2004
Tyler Tennis & Swim Club, Tyler, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Dante Cage (269) 6-1;6-1
1   Matt Garner (420) 6-4;6-4
BUB WALTHALL ALAMO CITY JR. OPEN & SC
July 2-4, 2004
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
SC Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kolby McCrady (426)   DN*
32   Clayton Tarics (257) 6-3;6-0
3   Matt Garner (420) 6-3;3-6;6-2
HARLINGEN CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MAJOR ZONE-SOU
June 11-13, 2004
Greater Harlingen Tn Asn, Harlingen, TX
CB18S - Red
CMZ Credit B18
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Gabriel Garza (890)   6-1;6-7;7-6
Q Greg Veazey (574)   5-7;6-3;6-2
S Paul Haney (662)   6-3;6-0
F Daniel Fingold (703)   6-2;6-1
Q Daniel Fingold (703)   6-2;6-1
KERRVILLE CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MAJOR ZONE
May 1-2, 2004
Kerrville Tennis Assn, Kerrville, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Paul Haney (662) 6-4;7-5
2 Zachary Browning (524)   4-6;6-1;10-5
CQ Alejandro Aguirre (744)   DN*
CS Jordan Berkowitz   DN*
CF Jonathan Christ (870)   6-4;6-2
SATA CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
April 3-4, 2004
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cory Mellinger   6-1;6-1
16 Felix Tran (538)   6-3;3-6;6-3
Q Chris Cochran (737)   7-5;6-4
S Javier Contreras (692)   7-6(3);3-6;6-2
BERRY CREEK CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
March 6-7, 2004
Berry Creek Racquet Club, Georgetown, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Daniel Davila (780)   1-6;7-5;4-0 RJ
Q   Matthew Kelso (429) 6-4;4-6;6-4
2004 DEER PARK CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
February 7-8, 2004
Deer Park High School, Deer Park, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ryan Jacoby   6-2;6-0
16 Michael Dyer   6-3;6-2
Q   Luis Godoy 4-6;6-2;6-0
BRYAN/COLLEGE STATION CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR
January 10-11, 2004
Bryan College Station TA, College Station, TX
Championship Boys' 18 RED
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ryan McNitzky (785)   4-6;6-3;6-3
Q   Matt Garner (420) 6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Amber Sample chooses OH Wesleyan
4/19 Marissa Kovach chooses Bellarmine
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - APPAREL
  Samuel Groth
 
Athletic DNA Men's Winter Boulevard Short
Buy Now: $30.00
 
  Feliciano Lopez
 
Wilson Men's Solana Colorblock Crew
Buy Now: $42.99
 
  Grigor Dimitrov
 
Nike Men's Spring Advantage UV Crew
Buy Now: $50.00
 
  Jack Sock
 
adidas Men's Spring adizero Crew
Buy Now: $39.99
 
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, November 26, 2005 at 10:32:03 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections