Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Aaron Haines
Sarasota, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 11-15 #402 on This Week's TennisRPI
THE BUSH FLORIDA OPEN
June 26 - July 2, 2004
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Saad Rizwan (637) 6-0;6-0
1   Ricky Weghorst (581) WoJ*
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED BG18
May 29-31, 2004
Delray Beach Tennis Center, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jordan Mead (217) 6-3;3-6;7-6(9)
2 Mark Oljaca (262)   DN*
3 Cory Dunham (241)   6-1;6-2
CQ   Daniel Vardag (77) 6-3;3-6;7-6(6)
BATH & RACQUET SUPER SERIES
April 9-11, 2004
Bath & Racquet Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys '18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
R. Grassi
  7-6;6-4
Q  
T. Marek
6-1;6-2
LINDER JR. SUPER SERIES
March 20-22, 2004
Lakeland City Tennis Cts, Lakeland, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matthew Broom (88)   7-6;6-4
Q Robby Barbaro (446)   0-6;6-1;6-2
S   Shaun Young (58) 6-0;6-3
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 6-8, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nick Meros (46) 6-1;6-3
1 Luis Duco   6-0;6-0
2   Viju George (31) 6-4;2-6;6-1
SEMINOLE COUNTY WINTER DESIGNATED BG18,1
February 7-9, 2004
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Caswell (313)   6-2;6-3
16   Umid Avazov (300) 7-6(4);-6(4;6-1
2   Peter Dzuba (245) 6-3;6-0
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTIONA
January 17-19, 2004
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Umid Avazov (300) 6-2;6-4
1   Eddie Neese (88) 7-5;6-3
SEMINOLE LAKE SUPER SERIES
January 3-5, 2004
Seminole Lake Raq Club, Seminole, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Paul Guarino (413)   2-6;6-1;6-3
S   Dillon Brozyna 6-3;6-0
FALL JR. DESIGNATED
November 8-10, 2003
Trombetta Tennis Acadamy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carl Perry   6-0;6-1
32 Nick Meros (46)   6-2;6-3
16   Clifford Malivert (181) 6-3;7-5
SEMINOLE COUNTY JR. DESIGNATED
October 11-13, 2003
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Lake Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andrew Bailey (89) 6-1;6-3
1 Brian Bernstein    
2 James Roesch (108)   6-4;6-0
3 David Rosenfeld (77)   6-4;4-6;1-0
CQ   Clifford Malivert (181) 6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/16 Mira Ruder-Hook chooses Michigan
4/16 Myles Schalet chooses Michigan
4/16 Brett Caban chooses NC A&T
4/16 Cannon Jones chooses Dallas Baptist
4/16 Ajdin Tahirovic chooses Barry
4/16 Greta Koch chooses Haverford
4/16 Constantin Schmitz chooses Tulane
4/16 Megan Ingram chooses Texas Lutheran
4/16 Alex Kohlmeier chooses North Central
4/16 Charlton Boyd chooses Wagner

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - APPAREL
  Ryan Harrison
 
Nike Men's Spring Plaid 10" Short
Buy Now: $55.00
 
  Samuel Groth
 
Athletic DNA Men's Winter Boulevard Short
Buy Now: $30.00
 
  Lleyton Hewitt
 
Athletic DNA Men's Winter Boulevard Short
Buy Now: $30.00
 
  Florian Mayer
 
adidas Men's Spring barricade Traditional Polo
Buy Now: $44.99
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:35:50 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections