Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Myles Schalet
Montville, New Jersey
 
Nunez Tennis Training
Junior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 73-32 #35 on This Week's Recruiting List
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Javier Restrepo (56) 6-4;6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
Z. Zhou
  7-5;6-4
32   Aron Hiltzik (7) 6-1;6-1
CAMPEONATO INTERNACIONAL JUVENIL DE TENI
March 24-30, 2014
BRA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
M. Berrettini
6-1;6-3
44TH BANANA BOWL
March 17-23, 2014
BRA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Coutinho
  6-2;7-5
32
M. Loschi Ceolin
  6-1;6-4
16  
L. Pane
6-3;2-6;6-3
64  
G. Moroni
6-2;7-6(2)
L1 BETHPAGE EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 21 - March 2, 2014
Sportime Roslyn, Roslyn, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dylan Appel (284)   6-1;6-3
16 Jesse Levitin (206)   Wd (pc)*
Q Bryant Born (196)   6-1;6-4
S   Victor Miglo (104) 6-4;6-4
PL Lubomir Cuba (79)   Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Noah Farrell (124)   6-2;6-3
16   Martin Joyce (21) 6-0;6-4
2 Charles Shewalter (61)   6-2;6-4
CQ Yancy Dennis (47)   5-1Ret (inj)
CS Jason Seidman (66)   6-3;7-5
CF Jack Turchetta (64)   7-5;7-6
EASTERN SUPER SIX POINT SET
January 17-20, 2014
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jimmy Purdy (214)   6-2;6-0
16   Matthew Gamble (11) 2-6;6-4;7-6
2 James Aronson (182)   6-3;6-4
QQ   Gabe Tishman (65) Wo (inj)*
50TH COFFEE BOWL
January 6-11, 2014
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
G. Adis
  7-6(6);6-0
32  
R. Coutinho
6-2;6-1
L1 SOUND SHORE EASTERN GRAND PRIX
January 3-12, 2014
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jimmy Purdy (214)   6-2;6-4
16 Kyle Alper (269)   6-3;6-3
Q   Kyle Mautner (28) 7-6;7-5
CQ Christopher Auteri (145)   6-4;6-2
CS Lucas Pickering (144)   6-3;4-6;10-7
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Martin Joyce (21)   6-4;6-7(3;6-0
64 Ben Vandixhorn (105)   7-5;4-6;6-4
32   McClain Kessler (14) 6-7(4);6-2;6-0
3   Daniel Yun (55) 6-1;6-4
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL CHA
December 9-15, 2013
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
A. Lim
4-6;6-2;6-1
GOOMBAY SPLASH BOWL
November 25-30, 2013
BAH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
S. Orhon
  6-3;6-0
16
V. Li
  3-6;6-3;6-4
Q
A. Aleshchev
  6-3;7-5
S   Christian Langmo (32) 6-2;6-2
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 11-17, 2013
Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Donarski
  6-2;7-6(2)
32 Alafia Ayeni (7)   6-1;6-3
16   Terrance Whitehurst (24) 6-3;6-3
ATLANTA ITF
November 4-10, 2013
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jason Legall (71)   6-2;6-0
32   Yancy Dennis (47) 6-2;6-4
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
October 28 - November 3, 2013
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Afonso Salgado (98) 6-4;6-4
NATIONAL BANK ITF U18
October 14-18, 2013
CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
J. Peck
7-5;6-4
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 7-12, 2013
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maximiliano Colorado Zavala   6-4;6-0
32   Jake Devine (3) 6-3;6-3
L1 VILLAGE GLEN EASTERN DES. CLOSED
September 20-29, 2013
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zack Weinberg   6-0;6-0
16 Christopher Auteri (145)   6-3;6-4
Q   Nicholai Westergaard (69) 6-2;6-3
CQ   Conor Mullins (147) Wd (inj)*
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (MINNEAPOLIS)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brady Anderson (366)   6-2;6-3
16 David Metz (202)   3-6;6-3;6-2
Q Felix Corwin (31)   6-4;6-4
S Sam Hoogland (140)   6-0;6-3
F Brandon Yeoh (66)   3-6;6-4;6-2
SVGTA ITF JR. INTERNATIONAL
August 19-24, 2013
VIN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
T. Ballantyne
  6-0;6-0
16
T. Abraham
  6-3;7-5
Q Jean Thirouin (54)   6-7(3);6-4;7-5
S Jesse Ruder-Hook (192)   6-2;6-2
COCA COLA ITF TOURNAMENT
August 13-18, 2013
LCA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. King
  6-2;6-3
16 William De Quant (331)   6-4;6-1
Q
S. Cooper
  7-6(4);7-6(3)
S
S. Cote
  6-2;6-0
F   Jean Thirouin (54) 7-6(5);7-5
L1 AUGUST CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 5-9, 2013
Centercourt Athletic Club of Chatham, Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Mitchell Ostrovsky (241)   6-1;6-1
S Daniel Eatroff (401)   6-1;6-0
F Daniel Wright (178)   2-6;6-2;1-0(11)
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-21, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Alex Ross (58)   6-2;6-0
128   Nathan Ponwith (4) 6-0;6-3
2 William Sharton (124)   6-3;6-2
3Q Reese Stalder (71)   6-4;6-7;10-5
3 Zachary Bessette (132)   7-6;6-3
4Q Gregory Anderson (110)   6-3;7-5
4 Stephen Madonia (18)   7-6;6-2
5Q Henry Gordon (24)   4-6;6-3;10-5
5 Adam Ambrozy (30)   6-3;6-3
QQ   Alfredo Perez (13) 6-3;3-6;12-10
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (JENISON)
July 6-8, 2013
Caledonia High School, Caledonia, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Danny Coran   6-1;6-1
16 Vikram Chari (77)   6-2;6-1
Q Davis Crocker (43)   2-6;7-6(7);7-6(5)
S Eddie Grabill (74)   6-4;7-5
F   Michael Dube (97) 6-4;6-7(8);6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-5, 2013
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   JJ Wolf (5) 6-4;4-6;6-4
1 Jason Kros (119)   6-1;6-3
2   Andrew Heller (39) 6-2;3-6;12-10
BANK OF BERMUDA FOUNDATION ITF JR. CI
June 24-29, 2013
Pembroke, BER
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Adam Ambrozy (30)   6-1;7-6(1)
32  
S. Cooper
4-6;6-3;7-6(1)
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 10-15, 2013
Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alex Cauneac (114) Walkover*
L1 MENDHAM EASTERN DES. CLOSED
May 17-27, 2013
D&D Tennis @Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brent Feldman (381)   Wd (ill)*
16 Ben Birkenfeld (321)   7-5;6-3
32   Justin Fields (89) 6-4;0-6;6-2
1 Courtney Murphy (176)   7-5;7-6(5)
2   Sachin Raghavan (227) 6-4;7-6(1)
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Surprise Tennis & Racquet Complex, Surprise, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Konrad Kozlowski (140) 6-4;4-6;6-0
1 Miko Pasimio (210)   7-6;6-3
2 Eric Wagner (205)   6-2;6-4
QQ Jack Turchetta (64)   6-3;6-4
CQ   Jacob Brumm (4) 7-6;6-2
L1 TIGER TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS & NATIONAL DOUBLES
May 3-5, 2013
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jack Turchetta (64)   Wd (inj)*
Q Marcus Smith (211)   6-1;6-2
S Julian Rozenstein (103)   6-7;6-3;10-8
F   Winn Smith (122) 1-6;7-5;10-8
L1 MANILUS YMCA EASTERN B16 DES. CLOSED
April 20-29, 2013
Manlius YMCA, Manlius, NY
Boys' 16 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sean Mullins (105)   6-1;6-1
16 Justin Lee (14)   6-3;6-4
Q Lubomir Cuba (79)   6-4;6-4
S Julian Rozenstein (103)   6-2;6-3
F Tyler Schick (53)   6-7(4);6-3;6-1
L1B COURTSENSE @ BRC APRIL CHAL.
April 19-21, 2013
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jai Malik   6-0;6-0
S David Shutov (902)   6-0;6-2
F Max Haase (621)   6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Babolat Pure Strike Tour Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 16, 2014 at 3:00:21 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections