Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Robert Hammond
Boca Raton, Florida
 
7th Grader
Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 41-33 #5 on This Week's Recruiting List
PBG WELCOME BACK L6
April 12-14, 2014
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
C. Lu
6-2;6-4
2 Jeb Wild   6-2;6-0
CQ Vineet Vemulapally (477)   Wd (inj)*
CS Quang Nguyen (537)   Def (ns)*
CF   Andrew Blair (327) 6-0Ret (inj)
PALM BEACH POLO CLUB L7
March 29-31, 2014
Vespan Tennis, Boynton Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Charlie Sullivan (237)   5-2Ret (inj)
Q   Daniel Levine (185) 6-1;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 WESTON TC
March 1-3, 2014
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alejandro Quiros (41)   6-1;1-6;10-7
16 Alex Guzhva (176)   6-2;6-3
Q   Michael Heller (49) 6-0;6-2
PL   Russell Benkaim (27) 7-5;6-3
PL-S   Mason Beiler (19) 6-3;6-4
DEER CREEK L7
February 22-24, 2014
Deer Creek Tennis Resort, Deerfield Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jack Sullivan   6-1;6-1
S Kian McLean (115)   Wo (inj)*
F  
A. Lim
6-5;40-30Ret (inj)
USTA FL AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 18-21, 2014
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Cary (235)   6-1;6-2
32 Daniel Martens (64)   6-4;6-4
16   Ivan Yatsuk (86) 5-0Ret (inj)
3   Brandon Pham (117) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Adam Sraberg (133) 6-3;6-3
1-W   Jack Sorel (20) 6-4;6-3
1-S Jesse Wikso (78)   6-3;6-4
2-S Darryl Roman (330)   6-1;6-1
Q-S Kasper Smith (119)   6-2;6-2
S-S   Paul McCallie (57) 6-4;6-7(1);1-0(13)
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Qualifier
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
P. Semidockih
  6-1;6-1
64 Miles Jones (50)   6-4;6-4
128   Thomas Guy (110) 7-6(4);6-1
3Q   Noah Makarome (22) 6-2;6-4
HOLIDAY DECEMBER DESIGNATED
December 7-9, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jose Disotuar (153)   6-3;6-2
16 Boris Kozlov (70)   6-1;6-4
Q Russell Benkaim (27)   6-3;5-7;6-3
S   Mason Beiler (19) 6-2;4-6;10-7
PL   Matthew Rodriguez (11) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maksim Bogdanovich (20)   6-4;6-2
16 Brandon Stringfellow (41)   6-4;2-6;6-2
Q Ethan Prost (155)   7-5;6-1
S Boris Kozlov (70)   2-6;6-4;6-4
F   Steven Sun (9) 6-0;6-4
BILL CLARK FALL(DESIGNATED B14
November 2-4, 2013
Cooper City Pool / Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Louis Siegler (73)   Wd (inj)*
16   Christian Alshon (33) 6-3;6-2
2   Jose Disotuar (153) Wd (inj)*
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Fung (71)   6-0;6-2
16 Ignacio Garcia (152)   6-3;6-4
Q Jose Disotuar (153)   6-4;6-4
S   Adam Neff (1) 6-3;6-2
PL Evan Bynoe (80)   6-2;6-4
FALL HARVEST SUPER SERIES
October 12-14, 2013
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Morgan   6-0;6-0
16   Albert Go (184) 7-6(7-0);6-3
SEMINOLE COUNTY FALL SECTIONAL B14
October 5-7, 2013
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Louis Siegler (73)   4-6;7-6(3);6-1
16   Adam Neff (1) 6-4;3-6;6-2
2 Dimitri Bird   6-4;7-5
QQ Jack Lee (79)   6-3;6-2
CQ   Christian Alshon (33) 6-1;6-3
TRITENNIS SUPER SERIES
September 28-30, 2013
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Diego Recht (672)   6-1;4-6;10-3
16   Jordan Skalet (77) 6-3;6-4
DAYTONA BEACH DESIGNATED
September 7-9, 2013
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Russell Benkaim (27)   7-5;7-5
16 Lorenzo Guidi (136)   6-1;6-1
Q   Mason Beiler (19) 6-4;6-3
CQ   Jose Disotuar (153) Wo (emerg)*
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (GLEN COVE)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Pustilnik (403)   6-2;6-1
16   Finbar Talcott (63) 7-5;6-1
2 Lucas Biondi (188)   6-3;1-6;10-8
QQ   William Turchetta (118) 0-6;7-5;12-10
TIER ONE AUGUST DESIGNATED
August 17-19, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Omar Zarif (513)   6-0;6-0
16 Dimitri Bird   7-6(3);6-2
Q Christian Alshon (33)   7-6(8);6-4
S Evan Bynoe (80)   6-4;6-3
F   Matthew Rodriguez (11) 6-2;6-3
ACADEMY SUPER SERIES
July 6-8, 2013
Trombetta Tennis Academy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Eric Biscoveanu (236) Wo (ill)*
RICK MACCI SUMMER SUPERS L6
June 22-24, 2013
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Justin Sacks (663) 6-4;7-5
USTA FL CLOSED SECTIONAL BG18-14
June 8-13, 2013
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Felipe Hidalgo (399)   6-1;6-0
32   Matthew Rodriguez (11) 6-3;6-3
2   Reed Taylor (852) Wo (emerg)*
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED B14,G14-12
May 25-27, 2013
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Shubham Aggarwal (67) 7-5;6-4
1   Michael Heller (49) 6-1;6-3
SCHOOLS OUT CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
May 11-13, 2013
Trombetta Tennis Academy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Max Cohan (1361)   6-1;6-1
Q Andre Nunez (1621)   6-0;6-0
S   Cameron Kirkpatrick (783) 0-6;6-2;10-7
MACCI MASTERS SUPER SERIES
May 4-6, 2013
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
T. Carnevale-Miino
6-2;6-3
SERENDIPITY APRIL BG14 DESIGNATED
April 27-29, 2013
Serendipity, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Heller (49)   6-4;6-7(2);10-4
16   Evan Bynoe (80) 6-3;7-6(8)
2 Jacob Baehr (358)   3-6;6-1;11-9
QQ   Jose Disotuar (153) 6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Rafael Nadal to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 at 2:36:55 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections