Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Trent Bryde
Suwanee, Georgia
 
8th Grader
Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 72-27 #5 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noah Makarome (22)   6-2;6-1
32   Sam Riffice (2) 6-4;5-7;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Cole Lawson (94)   6-3;6-7(2);6-0
RR William Howells (19)   6-1;6-1
RR Justin Lee (14)   6-2;2-6;6-4
RR Jacob Walker (95)   6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Ephron (62)   6-3;6-4
16   Noah Makarome (22) 2-6;6-1;6-3
2 Nicholas Solarewicz (183)   6-0;6-2
CQ Galen Lee (50)   6-2;6-2
CS   Adam Ambrozy (30) 6-3;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
February 7-10, 2014
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Grant Stuckey (33) 6-2;6-2
1 Noah Nawabi (272)   Wo (inj)*
2 Jack Sorel (20)   6-1;6-1
3Q Paul Hendrix (52)   6-1;6-3
3 George Lovitt (99)   6-3;6-4
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 18-21, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Dubilier (285)   6-0;6-1
64 Arkin Rao (678)   6-0;6-0
32 Chase Schupp (156)   6-0;6-2
16 Oliver Crawford (26)   6-2;6-1
Q   Alex Phillips (17) 6-3;7-5
PL-S   Robert Loeb (37) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Eric Hahn (46)   6-0;6-1
64 Brandon Freestone (49)   6-1;6-4
32 Paul Barretto (36)   6-4;2-6;6-3
16 Timothy Sah (51)   6-2;6-2
Q Andre Xiao (58)   6-1;6-1
S Abhijeet Joshi (24)   6-2;1-6;6-0
F   Patrick Kypson (1) 7-5;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
Y. Oliel
  6-3;6-2
16 William Howells (19)   2-6;6-2;6-3
Q   Brian Cernoch (4) 6-2;3-6;6-0
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 11-17, 2013
Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Oliver Crawford (26) 6-2;6-0
ATLANTA ITF
November 4-10, 2013
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Rouche (235)   6-2;6-2
32 Nate Eazor (76)   6-3;7-5
16 Galen Lee (50)   6-2;6-1
64
J. Ramirez Mejia
  6-2;7-5
32   Anudeep Kodali (25) 6-1;7-5
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORCROSS)
October 26-28, 2013
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chase Bernstine (54)   6-2;6-0
16   Nick Stachowiak (13) 6-7(6);6-4;6-4
2 Grant Stuckey (33)   4-6;7-6(0);1-0(3)
QQ   Kavir Kumar (103) 6-4;4-6;1-0(6)
BULLFROG BG18-16 SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 11-14, 2013
Raleigh Parks & Recreation Dept., Raleigh, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Steryous (295)   7-6(3);6-0
32 Oliver Crawford (26)   6-1;6-1
16 Bennett Crane (51)   6-2;6-3
Q Galen Lee (50)   7-5;2-6;1-0(4)
S   Alex Phillips (17) 4-2;4-2
PL   Robert Loeb (37) 5-4;4-0
BULLFROG SOUTHERN CUP BG14-18
September 20-22, 2013
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Logan Adkins (285)   4-1;4-2
RR   Bennett Crane (51) 4-1;4-2
RR Christopher Anders (287)   6-1;6-1
RR Cabel Cantrell (380)   7-6;6-3
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Kyrylo Tsygura (13) 6-3;6-3
Q-W   Roscoe Bellamy (7) 6-3;7-5
S-S Brian Shi (25)   6-0;6-0
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CARY)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Oliver Crawford (26) 6-2;6-3
1 Michael Li (343)   6-2;6-2
2 Spencer Brown (21)   6-3;7-6
QQ Bennett Crane (51)   6-4;6-4
CQ Logan Weber (119)   6-1;6-0
CS   Payam Ahmadi (74) 1-6;6-4;1-0
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Daniel Nuzhny (68)   6-4;6-4
64 Danny Thomas (10)   2-6;7-6(3);6-2
32 Alex Gee (140)   6-2;6-4
16   Alafia Ayeni (7) 6-3;2-6;7-5
Q Jeff Zucker (81)   Wo (emerg)*
S Sami Soufi (39)   6-3Ret (ill)
F Alexandre Rotsaert (6)   6-2;4-6;10-6
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jeff Zucker (81)   6-1;6-1
64 Keenan Mayo (13)   6-1;6-3
32 Noah Schachter (12)   6-3;6-4
16   Sam Riffice (2) 7-5;6-3
Q   Axel Nefve (14) 3-6;7-6(3);10-5
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (COLUMBUS)
July 6-8, 2013
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Jones (232)   7-6(3);7-5
16   John Karlawish (63) 6-4;6-0
2   Maxwell Mendelsohn (15) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-5, 2013
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adrian Roji (331)   6-0;6-0
16 Campbell Erwin (35)   6-0;6-2
Q Eric Hahn (46)   6-3;6-1
S Alexander Brown (40)   6-0;6-4
F   Andrew Fenty (8) 6-4;6-2
SOUTHERN BG14 CLOSED
June 15-22, 2013
Macon Tennis Association, Inc., Macon, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Harvey Maughan (96)   6-1;6-1
32 Chambers Easterling (59)   6-4;6-3
16 Cotter Wilson (46)   6-4;7-5
Q Daniel Li (98)   6-1;7-5
S Maxwell Mendelsohn (15)   5-7;7-5;6-1
F   Patrick Kypson (1) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rafael Grovas (125)   6-2;6-0
16 Trent Kannegieter (126)   6-1;6-4
Q Paul Hendrix (52)   6-2;6-3
S Noah Makarome (22)   6-3;2-6;6-3
F Alexander Del Corral (15)   6-3;4-6;6-1
BULLFROG SOUTHERN DES. BG18-16
April 26-29, 2013
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeffrey Dayton (169)   6-0;6-3
32 Matt Ghering (173)   6-3;5-7;10-6
16 Chase Schupp (156)   6-1;6-4
Q Paul Hendrix (52)   6-3;6-2
SOUTHERN SPRING CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 19-22, 2013
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tory Galvin (865)   6-0;6-0
32 Vlad Bonar (204)   6-0;6-1
16 Brooks Green (48)   6-1;6-4
Q Jared Pratt (21)   3-6;7-6(6)
S   Grant Stuckey (33) 6-4;6-4
PL   Princeton Carter (124) 7-5;7-6(0)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Marissa Kovach chooses Bellarmine
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes
4/17 Callie Frey chooses Pittsburgh

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - APPAREL
  Stanislas Wawrinka
 
Yonex Men's 2013 Melbourne Crew
Was: $60.00  Now: $36.00
 
  David Ferrer
 
Lotto Men's Spring Top Line Crew
Buy Now: $54.99
 
  Bryan Brothers
 
KSwiss Men's Fall Raglan Crew
Was: $35.00  Now: $23.00
 
  Juan Monaco
 
adidas Men's Spring adizero Crew
Buy Now: $39.99
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 at 2:01:36 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections