Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Marybeth Hurley
Novi, Michigan
 
Freshman
Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 74-17 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Bess Waldram (44)   7-6(4);3-6;6-4
RR   Star Makarome (40) 6-2;6-0
RR Samantha Martinelli (17)   6-4;6-3
RR   Alexandra Sanford (16) 5-7;7-5;6-4
USTA MIDWEST G18 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Angelina Ye (147)   6-3;6-1
32 Kristen Thoms (92)   6-1;6-4
16   Natalie Whalen (62) 6-4;6-3
3 Cassidy Hicks (107)   6-0;6-2
QQ Emily Struble (101)   6-2;6-0
CQ Julia Schroeder (61)   Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Trisha Sundaram (85)   6-3;6-2
16 Anastasiya Joyner (72)   6-0;6-0
Q Sydney Myong (118)   6-1;6-3
S Elizabeth Porter (47)   6-2;7-5
F   Madeline Meredith (21) 6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Keisha Clousing (78)   6-4;6-1
32 Rugile Valiunaite (192)   6-2;6-2
16 Madison Silver (71)   6-4;6-0
Q Lauren Goodman (39)   6-2;6-3
S Bianca Moldovan (22)   6-1;7-5
F   Caroline Dolehide (7) 6-1;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
January 11-12, 2014
Shadow Valley Club, Maumee, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bailey Padgett (264)   6-1;6-1
16 Jane Haffer (401)   6-1;6-0
Q Andrea Ballinger (228)   6-1;6-2
S   Davina Nguyen (73) 6-2;4-6;10-6
PL Teressa Hill (211)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 McKenzie Majerle (193)   6-3;6-0
64 Taylor Cosme (118)   6-2;4-6;6-3
32   Kayla Day (8) 6-3;6-1
3 Abigail Chiu (29)   6-2;6-1
4Q Sabrina Xiong (38)   6-2;6-4
4 Bess Waldram (44)   6-3;7-6(4)
QQ Ashley Lahey (19)   6-3;6-4
CQ Madison Battaglia (29)   Wo (ill)*
CS   Annette Goulak (22) 6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G18
December 7-9, 2013
Genesys Athletic Club, Grand Blanc, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Danielle Vasiliev (318)   7-5;6-1
32 Alexandra Pollack (64)   6-4;6-2
16 Madison Silver (71)   6-1;6-2
Q Tiffany Chen (43)   6-3;6-1
S   Sara Daavetdila (5) 6-3;6-1
PL Zoe Spence (41)   6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Life Time Fitness-Lakeville, Lakeville, MN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Trisha Sundaram (85)   6-4;6-3
16 Dominique Vasile (51)   6-0;6-3
Q Michelle Linden (84)   7-5;6-2
S Tiffany Chen (43)   3-6;6-4;6-2
F Haleigh Porter (91)   6-2;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED G16
November 9-11, 2013
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maggie Walroth (374)   6-1;6-1
32 Caraline Patterson (161)   6-3;6-2
16 Alexandra Pollack (64)   7-5;6-2
Q Alyvia Jones (22)   7-5;6-1
S Sophia Haleas (142)   6-4;6-3
F   Alexandra Sanford (16) 6-1;7-6(4))
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 3-9, 2013
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Chloe Hamlin (83)   6-1;6-2
64   Ahmeir Kyle (96) Wo (inj)*
1-N   Sydney Jones (30) Wo (inj)*
1-NW   Maya Das (109) Wo (inj)*
USTA ZONE TEAM BG14 - KALAMAZOO
July 24-28, 2013
Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alexandra Denucci (173)   6-2;7-6(1)
RR Mia Rabinowitz (94)   6-2;6-4
RR Alyvia Jones (22)   6-3;6-4
RR Aleksandra Bekirova (61)   6-3;6-1
RR Savanna Crowell (340)   7-5;6-7(3);6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Adrienne Haynes (115) 6-4;6-3
1-W Zoey Nelson (164)   6-3;6-4
2-W Sarah Adams (82)   Wo (inj)*
3-W Andrea Amortegui (75)   2-1Ret (emerg)
Q-W   Sasha Belaya (57) 7-5;3-6;10-8
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (ELM GROVE)
July 6-8, 2013
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michelle Linden (84)   6-3;6-1
16 Emily Kolbow (243)   6-1;6-2
Q   Alexandra Angyalosy (41) 6-0;6-1
CQ Anastasiya Joyner (72)   6-2;6-4
CS Michelle Linden (84)   6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-5, 2013
Midland Comm Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Valerie Ho (54)   1-6;6-3;6-2
16 Emily Dunbar (86)   6-3;6-2
Q Sophia Patel (24)   6-3;6-2
S Caroline Szabo (134)   6-0;6-1
F   Elysia Bolton (14) 6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 22-27, 2013
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Grace Langford (831)   6-1;6-1
64 Molly Sandberg (141)   6-2;6-3
32 Andjelija Bozovic (104)   7-5;7-5
16   Christina Zordani (66) 6-2;6-2
4 Caroline McAuley (185)   6-2;6-3
QQ Paige Cooley (265)   6-0;6-4
CQ Emily Struble (101)   7-5;6-4
CS Halle Hyman (184)   6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L5 TOURNAMENT
June 15-17, 2013
Huron Valley Tennis Club, Ann Arbor, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Madison Fozo (400) Wd (inj)*
2   Chelsea Yu Wd (inj)*
SE MI DISTRICT MUTHIG GIRLS QUALIFIER
June 7-10, 2013
Southeastern Michigan Tennis Assoc., Livonia, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hannah Cimpeanu (195)   6-1;6-1
16 Jeannie Nash (132)   5-4Ret (inj)
Q Eliza Brown (238)   6-2;6-2
S Halle Hyman (184)   6-3;6-2
F Dominique Vasile (51)   6-1;6-0
USTA MW MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 25-27, 2013
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stefana Vasic (269)   6-1;6-1
32 Isabella Spindler (171)   6-1;6-1
16 Claire Aleck (198)   6-1;6-2
Q Paige Cooley (265)   6-4;6-0
S Elysia Bolton (14)   1-6;6-4;11-9
F Draga Sabotic (163)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Surprise Tennis & Racquet Complex, Surprise, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alexandra Burak (214) 6-1;6-3
1   Paris Jade Corley (85) 2-6;6-2;10-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Serena Williams to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/16 Mira Ruder-Hook chooses Michigan
4/16 Charlton Boyd chooses Wagner
4/16 Alexander Sebastian Lykou chooses Presbyterian
4/16 Hortense Boscher chooses Texas Tech
4/16 Camille Wilson chooses Agnes Scott
4/16 Keenan Hughes chooses Nichols
4/16 An Tagashira chooses St. Petersburg
4/16 Monica Behrle chooses Webster
4/16 Allen Wang chooses Wagner
4/16 Janae Chinn chooses La Verne

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/15 Give yourself a break on Tax Day! 20% off @NikeTennis Summer apparel/shoes! This week only.
4/14 We carry tons of clay specific #tennis shoes! Get a pair today
4/13 One week only! Starting NOW, save 20% on @NikeTennis Summer apparel and shoes!
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 16, 2014 at 2:06:59 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections