Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nathan Perrone
Mount Laurel, New Jersey
 
Van Der Meer Tennis Academy
Freshman, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 56-15 #3 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alexandre Rotsaert (6) 6-4;1-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cotter Wilson (46)   6-1;6-0
16 Blake Croyder (17)   6-2;6-3
Q Kaden Funk (28)   6-2;3-6;6-1
S Robert Loeb (37)   7-6(2);2-6;6-1
F Patrick Kypson (1)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jordan Benjamin (75)   6-3;1-6;6-1
64 Maxwell Cancilla (42)   6-1;4-6;6-1
32 JaeHwan Min (56)   6-3;7-6(4)
16 Alex Phillips (17)   6-4;6-3
Q   Johnathan Small (14) 6-1;6-1
CQ Nicholas Borchenko (81)   4-6;7-5;10-5
CS William Genesen (23)   6-4;6-0
CF Victor Pham (26)   Wo (inj)*
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 9-15, 2013
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Arshak Ghazaryan (83)   6-2;6-4
32  
T. Babelis
7-6(5);6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Artur Jakubowski (223)   6-0;6-1
16 Max Palmer (72)   6-0;7-6(6)
Q Chase Wood (16)   7-5;3-6;6-0
S Alan Sweet (83)   6-4;6-1
F Maxwell Mendelsohn (15)   6-1;6-1
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 11-17, 2013
Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Afonso Salgado (98)   4-6;6-3;6-4
32 Jake Gabay (80)   6-3;6-4
16   Korey Lovett (16) 6-3;6-1
ATLANTA ITF
November 4-10, 2013
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Orhon
  6-1;6-3
32
S. Cooper
  7-5;6-1
16   Terrance Whitehurst (24) 6-4;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORCROSS)
October 26-28, 2013
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Philippe Lauture (96)   6-2;6-2
16 Galen Lee (50)   0-6;6-2;6-1
Q Christopher Yun (32)   4-6;6-2;6-3
S Alex Phillips (17)   6-3;6-1
F Abhin Sharma (34)   6-0;2-6;6-3
VDM ACADEMY JR. CLASSIC
September 13-15, 2013
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Amit Kohli   6-0;6-0
Q Jack O'koniewski (524)   6-2;6-1
S Jiri Honajzer (508)   6-1;6-3
F Adam Cablik   6-3;6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CARY)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Paul Hendrix (52)   6-2;6-3
16 Bennett Crane (51)   6-1;6-2
Q Matthew Galush (89)   7-5;5-7;6-4
S   Aleks Huryn (8) 3-6;3-1Ret (inj)
PL   Galen Lee (50) Wo (inj)*
INTERNATIONAL HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIP
August 19-24, 2013
USA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Zachary Lieb (99) 6-3;2-6;6-1
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-11, 2013
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Alex Diaz (59)   6-3;6-2
128   Catalin Mateas (5) 7-5;7-5
2 Joseph Gray (97)   6-1;6-3
3Q   Andrew Gu (40) 6-4;6-1
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-21, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Weston Brach (161)   6-2;6-1
128 Justin Sun (116)   6-2;6-0
64   Taylor Fritz (3) 7-5;7-5
3 David Goulak (69)   6-3;7-6
4Q Christopher Yun (32)   6-2;6-3
4   Zeke Clark (8) 6-3;7-6
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (PHILADELPHIA)
July 6-8, 2013
Legacy Youth Tennis & Education, Philadelphia, PA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 James Aronson (182)   6-4;6-1
16 Kaden Funk (28)   6-2;6-2
Q Sebastian Mermersky (10)   6-0;6-3
S Andrew Sinai (159)   6-2;7-5
F Matthew Phelps (234)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-5, 2013
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Karlawish (63)   6-2;1-6;1-0(4)
16 Michael Quang (85)   6-1;6-4
Q   Matthew Gamble (11) 7-5;6-2
CQ   Ryan Dickerson (60) Wo (inj)*
L3 B16 SECTIONAL CHMP.
June 15-19, 2013
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 M. McCormick (75)   6-1;6-2
32 Christopher Gladden (173)   6-3;6-2
16 Paul Spencer (120)   6-1;6-0
Q Benjamin Lieb (174)   6-1;6-4
S Andrew Sinai (159)   6-3;6-2
F Zachary Lieb (99)   6-1;6-1
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 10-15, 2013
Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Sinai (159)   6-2;7-6(7)
16 Michael Zhao (27)   6-3;4-6;6-3
Q Sterling Galli (195)   4-6;6-4;6-0
32 William Frigerio (821)   6-0;6-1
16   Catalin Mateas (5) 6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Harrison Tennis Center, Marietta, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Josiah Collins (118)   6-2;1-6;6-4
16   Daniel Yun (55) 6-1;4-6;6-3
2   Zachary Bessette (132) 6-2;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Julia Goerges to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 at 2:01:33 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections