Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Francesca Dilorenzo
New Albany, Ohio
 
New Albany, Oh
Junior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 48-11 #2 on This Week's TennisRPI
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kylie McKenzie (12)   2-6;6-4;6-4
32 Ellyse Hamlin (11)   Wo (ill)*
16 Caroline Dolehide (7)   6-0;6-0
Q   Katie Swan (5) 6-2;6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Gorches
  7-6(3);6-2
32 Ally Miller-Krasilnikov (63)   6-1;6-1
16   Usue Arconada (4) 6-1;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Allison Miller (32)   6-3;6-2
16 Cecilia Lynham (65)   6-1;6-0
Q Katharine Fahey (13)   6-1;6-1
S   Bianca Moldovan (22) 7-5;6-2
PL Cassie Mercer (31)   Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tiffany Chen (43)   6-2;6-2
32 Rhiannon James (319)   6-0;6-0
16 Zoe Spence (41)   6-3;6-0
Q Brienne Minor (10)   6-1;6-3
S   Caroline Dolehide (7) 6-1;6-1
PL   Bianca Moldovan (22) 6-4;6-3
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 3-11, 2013
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alexa Corcoleotes (76)   6-1;6-1
64 Mehvish Safdar (91)   6-3;6-1
32 Kelly Chen (3)   6-3;4-6;3-0Ret (inj)
16 Olivia Hauger (14)   7-5;6-3
Q   Sofia Kenin (2) 6-4;6-1
CQ   Emma Higuchi (3) 6-4;6-3
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-21, 2013
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Melissa Lord (7)   6-4;6-2
64 Yelizaveta Patenko (45)   6-2;6-3
32   Peggy Porter (2) 6-3;6-1
4   Josie Kuhlman (19) Wd (inj)*
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM
July 7-11, 2013
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sabrina Xiong (38)   6-0;6-1
RR Jessica Failla (15)   6-1;6-1
RR Sydney Riley (24)   6-1;6-2
RR Elene Tsokilauri (28)   6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-5, 2013
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Corinne Alini (391)   6-0;6-1
16 Gabrielle Gerlach (138)   6-0;6-0
Q Josie Kuhlman (19)   4-6;6-4;7-5
S   Kennedy Shaffer (4) 6-2;6-4
PL Anna Sanford (6)   6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 22-27, 2013
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Emma Li (133)   6-1;6-0
64 McKenna Root (286)   6-1;6-0
32 Mollie Fox (92)   6-0;7-5
16 Brienne Minor (10)   7-6(5);6-0
Q Abigail Desiatnikov (1)   6-3;6-0
S Alexandria Najarian (7)   6-2;6-4
F Caroline Dolehide (7)   7-5;6-3
MARIAN WOOD BAIRD CUP
June 14-16, 2013
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Adorabol Huckleby (82)   6-2;6-1
RR Amanda Studnicki (199)   6-0;6-1
RR Alexxis Kiven (72)   6-4;6-1
RR Elise Betscher (345)   6-0;6-0
OV DISTRICT CHMP. G18
June 8-11, 2013
Bancroft Sports Ltd, Dayton, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Courtney Brown (233)   6-0;6-0
16 Diana Margarita Suarez (248)   6-0;6-0
Q Mollie Miller (195)   6-2;6-1
S Olivia Myers (89)   6-4;6-2
F Anna Sanford (6)   7-6(3);6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Canepa Tennis Center, East Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marika Cusick (25)   6-2;6-2
16 Adorabol Huckleby (82)   6-0;6-1
Q   Alexandria Chatt (34) 6-4;-6(3);7-5
CQ Brooke Broda (8)   6-1;3-0Ret (ill)
CS Marika Cusick (25)   1-6;6-4;10-6
GCTA AREA QUALIFIER
May 3 - June 2, 2013
Greater Columbus Tennis Association, Westerville, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Caroline Carpenter   6-0;6-0
Q Megan Brdicka (435)   6-0;6-0
S Ashley Thai (142)   6-0;6-0
F   Anna Sanford (6) 6-3;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #376
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/16 Mira Ruder-Hook chooses Michigan
4/16 Myles Schalet chooses Michigan
4/16 Brett Caban chooses NC A&T
4/16 Cannon Jones chooses Dallas Baptist
4/16 Ajdin Tahirovic chooses Barry
4/16 Greta Koch chooses Haverford
4/16 Constantin Schmitz chooses Tulane
4/16 Megan Ingram chooses Texas Lutheran
4/16 Alex Kohlmeier chooses North Central
4/16 Charlton Boyd chooses Wagner

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - APPAREL
  Samantha Stosur
 
Asics Women's Fall Racquet Dress
Was: $80.00  Now: $48.00
 
  Laura Robson
 
adidas Women's Stella McCartney Spring Skort
Buy Now: $60.00
 
  Sloane Stephens
 
Under Armour Women's Fall Victory Tank
Was: $22.99  Now: $12.00
 
  Jelena Jankovic
 
Fila Women's Spring Baseline Racer Dress
Buy Now: $67.99
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 16, 2014 at 2:06:12 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections