Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Clarissa Hand
Moorestown, New Jersey
 
8th Grader
Class of 2018 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 76-13 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
WISEHAVEN G18 CLASSIC SR L5
April 11-13, 2014
Wisehaven Swim & Tennis Club, York, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Maria Santilli (103)   6-3;6-4
Q Ann Li (21)   6-0;6-4
S Jazelin Bass (64)   6-1;6-3
F Genevieve McCormick (293)   6-1;6-0
HIGH PERFORMANCE TA GIRLS' CLASSIC
March 21-23, 2014
High Performance Tennis Academy at River, Bala Cynwyd, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Natassja Boham (1101)   6-0;6-0
S Tess Fisher (223)   6-0;6-1
F Julianne Herman (193)   6-0;6-3
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ THE TENNIS ZONE
March 7-9, 2014
The Tennis Zone and Fitness Center, Quakertown, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mihaela Codreanu (102)   7-6(3);6-2
16 Maria Santilli (103)   6-3;6-3
Q Bridget Forster (34)   6-0;7-5
S Isabelle Dohanics (114)   6-4;6-2
F Marlys Bridgham (69)   6-4;6-7(2);6-1
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ TENNIS CLUB
February 28 - March 2, 2014
The Tennis Club, Zullinger, PA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maria Santilli (103)   6-3;6-2
16 Anna Li (158)   6-4;6-1
Q Charlotte Madson (221)   6-4;6-0
S Ann Li (21)   6-3;5-7;6-2
F Natalia Perry (59)   6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tiani Jadulang (297)   6-1;6-2
16 Michelle Deng (45)   6-4;6-2
Q Ashley Yeah (8)   6-4;6-7(5);6-3
S   Sara Tsukamoto (41) 6-3;7-5
PL   Taylor Johnson (6) 6-2;6-4
ARROWHEAD G18 CLASSIC SR L5
February 7-9, 2014
Arrowhead Tennis Club, Medford, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Abby Cummings (320)   6-1;6-2
16   Bridget Forster (34) 2-6;6-2;1-0(8)
2 Brittany Reedman (722)   Def (ns)*
QQ Sophie Book (447)   6-2;6-0
CQ Amanda Cyr (148)   6-0;6-2
TENNIS ZONE G16 CLASSIC SR L5
January 31 - February 2, 2014
The Tennis Zone and Fitness Center, Quakertown, PA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Halle Parker (738)   6-1;6-0
16 Michaela Kluska (384)   6-0;6-2
Q Emma Perelman (260)   6-1;6-0
S Amanda Cyr (148)   6-3;6-1
F Julianne Herman (193)   6-4;6-1
L3 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ THE TENNIS ZONE
January 17-19, 2014
The Tennis Zone and Fitness Center, Quakertown, PA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Megan Polnet (83)   6-1;6-2
16 Emily Gotkiewicz (149)   6-4;6-0
Q Elessa Jacobs (96)   6-3;6-0
S Brianna Shvets (76)   6-3;4-6;6-1
F Ann Li (21)   6-4;6-4
L3 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ ATLANTIC CLUB
January 10-12, 2014
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katherine Hughes (315)   6-3;6-2
16 Payton Bradley (245)   6-3;6-1
Q Ananya Dua (187)   6-1;4-6;6-1
S   Ann Li (21) 7-6(2);6-1
PL   Jazelin Bass (64) Wo (inj)*
CLUB 4 LIFE G18 OPEN SR L5
December 6-8, 2013
Oxford Athletic Club, Wexford, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Laurel Shymansky (182)   6-1;5-7;10-8
16 Kylie Isaacs (108)   6-3;6-4
Q Jill Nehrbas (177)   6-2;6-3
S   Mihaela Codreanu (102) 6-0;6-0
PL   Callie Frey (127) 6-3;6-3
TENNIS CLUB JR. OPEN SR L5
November 29 - December 1, 2013
The Tennis Club, Zullinger, PA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Tyra Abdalla (857)   6-0;6-0
Q Dana Saliyev (633)   6-0;6-1
S Nina De Luna (236)   6-2;6-1
F Amanda Cyr (148)   6-0;6-0
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ BIRCHWOOD
November 8-10, 2013
Birchwood Tennis & Fitness Club, Clarks Summit, PA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Charlotte Madson (221) 6-4;6-1
1 Lilijana Semak (920)   6-3;6-1
2 Laurel Shymansky (182)   6-4;7-5
QQ Nina De Luna (236)   6-0;6-0
CQ Stephanie Yanosov (128)   6-2;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 3-9, 2013
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Aleksandra Bekirova (61) 7-5;6-4
1-W Libby Rickeman (176)   6-2;6-1
2-W Chelsea Sawyer (102)   6-0;6-3
3-W Raven Neely (153)   6-3;7-6(5)
Q-W   Hannah Zhao (16) 6-2;7-6(1)
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kolie Allen (60)   6-3;6-1
64   Anna Brylin (13) 6-1;6-1
1-N Lizzie Baker (162)   6-3;6-3
2-N Somer Henry (36)   6-3;6-2
Q-N   Emma Decoste (10) 6-3;6-2
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (ROME)
July 6-8, 2013
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katey Fruehauf (199)   6-1;6-1
16 Chloe Boustany (500)   6-1;6-1
Q Vanessa Streng (34)   1-6;6-3;1-0(4)
S Chloe Hamlin (83)   7-5;6-0
F   Emma Decoste (10) Wo (ill)*
L3 SECTIONAL CHMP. BG14
June 22-26, 2013
Jr Tennis Crp of America, Lancaster, PA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Grace Shiau (141)   6-1;6-1
16 Rhea Shrivastava (21)   6-2;6-1
Q Stephanie Yanosov (128)   6-2;6-1
S Amanda Cyr (148)   6-2;6-0
F Ann Li (21)   6-2;6-1
L3 B16 SECTIONAL CHMP.
June 15-19, 2013
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nathalie Joanlanne (513)   6-0;6-0
32 Genevieve McCormick (293)   6-4;6-1
16 Ananya Dua (187)   6-1;6-1
Q Natalia Perry (59)   6-4;6-4
S Jazelin Bass (64)   6-1;6-1
F Elene Tsokilauri (28)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Tennis Center at College Park, College Park, MD
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sarah Hua (137)   6-2;6-3
16 Alexa Butera (92)   6-2;6-2
Q Grace Kim (190)   6-0;6-2
S   Isabelle Boulais (17) 6-3;6-1
PL Anna Brylin (13)   6-4;6-3
TENNIS ZONE G16 CLASSIC SR L5
April 26-28, 2013
The Tennis Zone and Fitness Center, Quakertown, PA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brittany Poje (445)   6-0;6-0
16 Sonal Shrivastava (94)   6-3;6-3
Q Joanna Booth (201)   6-0;6-2
S Annie Jaskulski (131)   6-1;6-1
F   Ann Li (21) 7-6(4);4-6;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Babolat Pure Strike 18x20 Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Jelena Jankovic
 
Prince O3 Red LS
Buy Now: $119.00
Feedback, Video
 
  Samantha Stosur
 
Babolat Pure Control
Buy Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Sara Errani
 
Babolat Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Yaroslava Shvedova
 
Head Graphene Radical Midplus
Buy Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 16, 2014 at 2:06:32 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections