Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Keaton Allwardt
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Pine Crest Preparatory School
7th Grader, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 64-36 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA FLORIDA L4 WESTON TC
March 1-3, 2014
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Gale (26)   6-3;6-3
16 Jack Lee (79)   6-2;6-2
Q   Adam Neff (1) 6-1;6-3
PL-S Russell Benkaim (27)   7-6(8);7-5
PL-F   Mason Beiler (19) 6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andres Martin (131)   6-1;6-1
16   Christian Alshon (33) 6-3;6-4
2 Neel Raj (28)   6-1;6-2
CQ Anand Saluja (46)   Wo (inj)*
CS   Garrett Johns (8) 6-4;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE COUNTY
February 8-10, 2014
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Cons. #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Samuel Eden (247)   6-2;6-3
32 Nicolas Ramirez (128)   6-4;6-4
16 Brandon Pham (117)   6-2;6-2
Q   Dimitri Bird 6-4;2-6;11-9
Q David Gorshein (190)   6-3;6-2
S Antonio Mora (103)   6-4;6-2
F Jack Lee (79)   7-5;6-3
BMW JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS L6
January 25-27, 2014
Jaimes Tennis Management, Pembroke Pines, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luis Cotamo (779)   6-0;6-4
16 Dimitri Bird   6-4;4-6;10-7
Q
A. Petrovic
  7-6(5);6-4
S James Newman (347)   6-3;7-5
F   Nicolas Barone (250) 6-3;7-5
USTA FL AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 18-21, 2014
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ethan Eckhard (413)   6-1;6-0
32 Daniel Krulig (210)   6-2;6-2
16 Alejandro Quiros (41)   6-0;6-0
Q   Antoine Sanchez (42) 6-3;6-0
PL-S   Christian Alshon (33) 4-6;6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ryan Seggerman (64) 6-2;6-4
1-W Paul McCallie (57)   6-3;5-7;1-0(5)
2-W Lucas Biondi (188)   6-1;6-3
3-W Neil Tengbumroong (125)   5-7;7-6(4);1-0(5)
Q-W   Maximilian Wild (38) 6-4;6-3
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Mauricio Zaragoza (594)   6-0;6-0
128 Alex Bancila (340)   6-2;6-1
HOLIDAY DECEMBER DESIGNATED
December 7-9, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Antonio Mora (103)   6-4;6-1
16 Henry Cacciatore (45)   6-1;6-4
Q   Matthew Rodriguez (11) 6-3;7-6
CQ Daniel Gale (26)   1-6;6-1;10-8
CS   Michael Heller (49) 7-5;6-2
BOCA SHOWDOWN L7
November 23-25, 2013
TLC @ Sth Cnty Reg Pk, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Davis Carvalho   1-6;6-3;10-3
Q   Christopher Morin Kougoucheff 6-3;6-2
JOHN PAUL RIDDLE MEMORIAL L6
November 16-18, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicolas Prieto Pinzon (144)   5-7;6-4;10-3
16   Tripp Tuff (109) 3-6;6-3;10-5
BILL CLARK FALL(DESIGNATED B14
November 2-4, 2013
Cooper City Pool / Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Reinaldo Golindano (520)   6-1;6-1
16   Marwan Abaza (124) 6-3;6-4
2 Sebastian Rivera (212)   7-5;6-2
QQ Dimitri Bird   6-1;4-1Ret (inj)
CQ   Christian Alshon (33) 6-0;6-2
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andre Schoeman (63)   7-5;6-3
16 Russell Benkaim (27)   6-4;7-5
Q   Evan Bynoe (80) 6-1;6-4
CQ   Christian Alshon (33) 6-1;6-4
SEMINOLE COUNTY FALL SECTIONAL B14
October 5-7, 2013
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Eckhard (413)   6-0;6-0
16 Jack Lee (79)   6-0;6-0
Q   Adam Neff (1) 6-2;6-4
CQ Lorenzo Guidi (136)   6-4;6-1
CS   Evan Bynoe (80) 6-4;6-3
DAYTONA BEACH DESIGNATED
September 7-9, 2013
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Dimitri Bird 6-2;7-5
1 Michael Heller (49)   1-6;6-3;10-0
2 Lorenzo Guidi (136)   6-4;6-2
QQ Mark Suhrer (373)   6-1;6-0
CQ   Christian Alshon (33) 6-4;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (DELRAY BEACH)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Mason Beiler (19) 6-2;6-4
1 Victor Janglin (184)   6-2;6-3
2 Andre Schoeman (63)   6-3;6-1
QQ Kevin Zhang (75)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Henry Cacciatore (45) 6-3;6-2
TIER ONE AUGUST DESIGNATED
August 17-19, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Philippe Nino (148) 6-2;6-4
1 Anuj Watane (44)   6-4;6-1
2 Ryan Hellinger (223)   6-1;6-2
QQ Antonio Mora (103)   7-6(5);3-6;11-9
CQ   Jose Disotuar (153) 7-6(5);6-2
USTA ZONE TEAM BG14 - ARLINGTON
July 24-28, 2013
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Pranav Kumar (161)   6-1;6-1
RR Zachary Trimpe (137)   6-2;6-3
RR Niroop Vallabhaneni (10)   6-1;6-4
RR   Christian Alshon (33) 7-6(6);7-5
RR Max Motlagh (39)   6-3;4-6;6-0
USTA FL CLOSED SECTIONAL BG18-14
June 8-13, 2013
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Alliss (797)   6-1;6-4
32   Jourdan Kast (48) 6-3;6-4
2 Joshua Macri (754)   6-2;6-0
3Q Alex Guzhva (176)   6-3;6-4
3 Avery Davis (166)   6-3;6-0
QQ   Shubham Aggarwal (67) 7-6(4);7-5
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED B14,G14-12
May 25-27, 2013
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Guzhva (176)   6-1;3-6;10-6
16   Jordan Skalet (77) 7-6(5);6-4
2   Evan Bynoe (80) 6-2;6-0
EKTA LOCAL
May 18-20, 2013
Windmill Park Tennis, Coconut Creek, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Caio Henriques (950)   6-1;6-0
16 Vincent Altino (442)   6-2;6-2
Q   Morgan Dill (105) 6-0;6-1
SCHOOLS OUT CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
May 11-13, 2013
Trombetta Tennis Academy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Julian Santana   6-0;6-1
Q Justin Barding (1013)   6-4;6-0
S   Diego Recht (672) 7-5;6-4
PALM BEACH GARDENS SIGNATURE PREP L6
May 4-6, 2013
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Evan Dean (159)   6-3;6-1
Q BoomBoom Karagozoglu (167)   6-2;6-0
S Daniel Gale (26)   6-2;6-4
F Lorenzo Guidi (136)   6-2;5-7;1-0(8)
SERENDIPITY APRIL BG14 DESIGNATED
April 27-29, 2013
Serendipity, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   John Michael Holtmann (233) 7-5;3-6;10-5
1   Jacob Baehr (358) 6-0;6-0
LOWELL'S LITTLE LEGIONS L6
April 20-22, 2013
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Gabriel Bonassi (411)   6-2;6-4
Q Daniel Gale (26)   7-6(5);4-6;10-8
S   Roger Lyn jr (249) 6-3;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Athletic DNA - The Chaos is Coming
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - APPAREL
  Janko Tipsarevic
 
Fila Men's Spring Center Court Emboss Polo
Buy Now: $46.99
 
  Florian Mayer
 
adidas Men's Spring barricade Traditional Polo
Buy Now: $44.99
 
  Bernard Tomic
 
Nike Men's Spring Advantage UV Crew
Buy Now: $50.00
 
  Juan Martin del Potro
 
Nike New Swoosh Bandana II White
Buy Now: $14.00
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 at 2:36:56 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections