Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Keaton Allwardt
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Pine Crest Preparatory School
7th Grader, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 62-35 #6 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA FLORIDA L4 WESTON TC
March 1-3, 2014
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Gale (26)   6-3;6-3
16 Jack Lee (78)   6-2;6-2
Q   Adam Neff (1) 6-1;6-3
PL-S Russell Benkaim (27)   7-6(8);7-5
PL-F   Mason Beiler (19) 6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andres Martin (131)   6-1;6-1
16   Christian Alshon (33) 6-3;6-4
2 Neel Raj (27)   6-1;6-2
CQ Anand Saluja (47)   Wo (inj)*
CS   Garrett Johns (9) 6-4;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE COUNTY
February 8-10, 2014
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Cons. #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Samuel Eden (245)   6-2;6-3
32 Nicolas Ramirez (127)   6-4;6-4
16 Brandon Pham (125)   6-2;6-2
Q   Dimitri Bird 6-4;2-6;11-9
Q David Gorshein (187)   6-3;6-2
S Antonio Mora (104)   6-4;6-2
F Jack Lee (78)   7-5;6-3
BMW JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS L6
January 25-27, 2014
Jaimes Tennis Management, Pembroke Pines, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luis Cotamo (774)   6-0;6-4
16 Dimitri Bird   6-4;4-6;10-7
Q
A. Petrovic
  7-6(5);6-4
S James Newman (341)   6-3;7-5
F   Nicolas Barone (238) 6-3;7-5
USTA FL AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 18-21, 2014
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ethan Eckhard (432)   6-1;6-0
32 Daniel Krulig (197)   6-2;6-2
16 Alejandro Quiros (42)   6-0;6-0
Q   Antoine Sanchez (41) 6-3;6-0
PL-S   Christian Alshon (33) 4-6;6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ryan Seggerman (64) 6-2;6-4
1-W Paul McCallie (56)   6-3;5-7;1-0(5)
2-W Lucas Biondi (187)   6-1;6-3
3-W Neil Tengbumroong (121)   5-7;7-6(4);1-0(5)
Q-W   Maximilian Wild (39) 6-4;6-3
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Mauricio Zaragoza (663)   6-0;6-0
128 Alex Bancila (338)   6-2;6-1
HOLIDAY DECEMBER DESIGNATED
December 7-9, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Antonio Mora (104)   6-4;6-1
16 Henry Cacciatore (46)   6-1;6-4
Q   Matthew Rodriguez (11) 6-3;7-6
CQ Daniel Gale (26)   1-6;6-1;10-8
CS   Michael Heller (49) 7-5;6-2
BOCA SHOWDOWN L7
November 23-25, 2013
TLC @ Sth Cnty Reg Pk, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Davis Carvalho   1-6;6-3;10-3
Q   Christopher Morin Kougoucheff 6-3;6-2
JOHN PAUL RIDDLE MEMORIAL L6
November 16-18, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicolas Prieto Pinzon (141)   5-7;6-4;10-3
16   Tripp Tuff (110) 3-6;6-3;10-5
BILL CLARK FALL(DESIGNATED B14
November 2-4, 2013
Cooper City Pool / Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Reinaldo Golindano (520)   6-1;6-1
16   Marwan Abaza (124) 6-3;6-4
2 Sebastian Rivera (215)   7-5;6-2
QQ Dimitri Bird   6-1;4-1Ret (inj)
CQ   Christian Alshon (33) 6-0;6-2
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andre Schoeman (62)   7-5;6-3
16 Russell Benkaim (27)   6-4;7-5
Q   Evan Bynoe (79) 6-1;6-4
CQ   Christian Alshon (33) 6-1;6-4
SEMINOLE COUNTY FALL SECTIONAL B14
October 5-7, 2013
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Eckhard (432)   6-0;6-0
16 Jack Lee (78)   6-0;6-0
Q   Adam Neff (1) 6-2;6-4
CQ Lorenzo Guidi (136)   6-4;6-1
CS   Evan Bynoe (79) 6-4;6-3
DAYTONA BEACH DESIGNATED
September 7-9, 2013
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Dimitri Bird 6-2;7-5
1 Michael Heller (49)   1-6;6-3;10-0
2 Lorenzo Guidi (136)   6-4;6-2
QQ Mark Suhrer (376)   6-1;6-0
CQ   Christian Alshon (33) 6-4;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (DELRAY BEACH)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Mason Beiler (19) 6-2;6-4
1 Victor Janglin (190)   6-2;6-3
2 Andre Schoeman (62)   6-3;6-1
QQ Kevin Zhang (76)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Henry Cacciatore (46) 6-3;6-2
TIER ONE AUGUST DESIGNATED
August 17-19, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Philippe Nino (148) 6-2;6-4
1 Anuj Watane (44)   6-4;6-1
2 Ryan Hellinger (225)   6-1;6-2
QQ Antonio Mora (104)   7-6(5);3-6;11-9
CQ   Jose Disotuar (153) 7-6(5);6-2
USTA ZONE TEAM BG14 - ARLINGTON
July 24-28, 2013
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Pranav Kumar (344)   6-1;6-1
RR Zachary Trimpe (150)   6-2;6-3
RR Niroop Vallabhaneni (10)   6-1;6-4
RR Max Motlagh (41)   6-3;4-6;6-0
RR   Christian Alshon (33) 7-6(6);7-5
USTA FL CLOSED SECTIONAL BG18-14
June 8-13, 2013
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Alliss (800)   6-1;6-4
32   Jourdan Kast (48) 6-3;6-4
2 Joshua Macri (756)   6-2;6-0
3Q Alex Guzhva (175)   6-3;6-4
3 Avery Davis (165)   6-3;6-0
QQ   Shubham Aggarwal (69) 7-6(4);7-5
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED B14,G14-12
May 25-27, 2013
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Guzhva (175)   6-1;3-6;10-6
16   Jordan Skalet (77) 7-6(5);6-4
2   Evan Bynoe (79) 6-2;6-0
EKTA LOCAL
May 18-20, 2013
Windmill Park Tennis, Coconut Creek, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Caio Henriques (960)   6-1;6-0
16 Vincent Altino (460)   6-2;6-2
Q   Morgan Dill (119) 6-0;6-1
SCHOOLS OUT CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
May 11-13, 2013
Trombetta Tennis Academy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Julian Santana   6-0;6-1
Q Justin Barding (1003)   6-4;6-0
S   Diego Recht (690) 7-5;6-4
PALM BEACH GARDENS SIGNATURE PREP L6
May 4-6, 2013
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Evan Dean (163)   6-3;6-1
Q BoomBoom Karagozoglu (155)   6-2;6-0
S Daniel Gale (26)   6-2;6-4
F Lorenzo Guidi (136)   6-2;5-7;1-0(8)
SERENDIPITY APRIL BG14 DESIGNATED
April 27-29, 2013
Serendipity, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   John Michael Holtmann (240) 7-5;3-6;10-5
1   Jacob Baehr (358) 6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Agnieszka Radwanska to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/24 The first break goes to Rafa! So you should take a break from the match & check out his gear
4/24 60%- 89% off select Lotto apparel for men
4/23 Get the racquet Djokovic uses, the @head_tennis Graphene Speed Pro in all black for just $....
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 22, 2014 at 2:38:21 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections