Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


RJ Fresen
Short Hills, New Jersey
 
JTCC & Centercourt
7th Grader, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 60-23 #1 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Neil Tengbumroong (125)   6-2;6-4
32 Sebastian Korda (28)   6-3;6-3
16   Bradley Frye (30) 6-2;6-4
3   Danny Thomas (10) 6-4;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX SPORTSPLEX
March 21-23, 2014
Sportsplex, New Windsor, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Stephen Gruppuso (385)   6-4;6-4
16   Michael Chen (87) 6-2;7-5
2 Michael Haelen (178)   6-4;6-4
CQ Alex Samets (191)   4-6;6-1;7-6(8))
CS Connor Lin (171)   6-3;7-6(4))
CF Karl Poling (43)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Bradley Frye (30) 6-2;4-6;6-4
RR Thomas Jahn (13)   7-5;6-4
RR Jack Sorel (20)   6-2;6-4
RR   Steven Sun (9) 6-2;6-7(2);6-2
L1 NEW SHREWSBURY EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 21 - March 2, 2014
New Shrewsbury Racquet Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles - Q
Boys' 16 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Robert Smithline (263)   6-2;6-2
32 Leonardo Escudero (528)   6-1;6-4
16 Matthew Miles (461)   6-4;6-4
32 Christopher Salisbury (378)   6-4;6-3
16   Joshua Marchalik (85) 6-4;7-6(9)
2 Aziz Rashidzada (288)   6-4;6-2
QQ Gokul Murugesan (292)   7-5;6-2
CQ Jonathan Holtzman (295)   6-4;4-6;1-0(5)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Williams (72)   6-3;3-6;7-5
16 Cannon Kingsley (10)   6-1;6-1
Q   William Woodall (34) 7-5;7-6(5)
PL-S Ryan Fu (26)   Wo (ill)*
PL-F M. McCormick (75)   Wo (ill)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX ROSS SCHOOL
January 17-20, 2014
Ross School Tennis Academy, East Hampton, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Oren Vasser (151)   6-1;6-4
16 Luke Smith (81)   6-3;3-6;6-0
Q Ronald Hohmann (24)   6-3;4-6;7-5
S Sean Wei (121)   6-3;7-6(7-2)
F Karl Poling (43)   6-4;3-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Randy Cory (182)   7-6(5);5-4Ret (inj)
64 Jack Pulliam (107)   7-5;6-2
32   Austen Huang (44) 2-6;6-2;6-3
1-NE   Zummy Bauer (69) 6-4;6-0
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
2 Sebastian Quiros (1162)   Def (ns)*
3Q   Andrew Fenty (8) 6-2;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Arthur Fonseca (518)   6-1;6-1
16 Naoki Tajima (267)   6-3;6-4
32   Patrick Kypson (1) 6-0;6-2
L1 SPORTSPLEX B16 EASTERN DES.
November 1-10, 2013
Sportsplex, New Windsor, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Rajan Vohra (301) Wd (ill)*
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (AUSTIN)
October 26-28, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hernany Martinez (135)   6-1;6-0
16 Nathan Arimilli (14)   6-2;6-2
Q Subhash Pottipati (61)   7-6(2);6-2
S Alex Gee (140)   5-7;6-3;6-3
F Alex Wesbrooks (36)   4-6;6-0;6-2
L1 NEW SHREWSBURY EASTERN DES.
October 4-14, 2013
New Shrewsbury Raq Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patrick Maloney (116)   6-3;7-6(5)
16 Sean Wei (121)   4-6;6-3;6-4
Q Harry Wang (60)   7-6(0);6-7(4);7-5
S Daniel Pellerito (58)   6-4;6-3
F   Jeff Zucker (81) 4-6;7-5;6-0
L1 MIDTOWN EASTERN DES. CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 20-29, 2013
Midtown Athletic Club, Rochester, NY
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifier
Boys' 16 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Sagaille (1320)   6-2;6-4
16 Michael Haelen (178)   6-2;6-3
32 Sean Mullins (105)   7-5;6-2
16 Jack Haroche (275)   7-5;4-6;6-3
Q Justin Lee (14)   Wo (inj)*
S   Jordan Benjamin (75) 6-3;6-0
PL Sam Turchetta (17)   Wo (inj)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ammar Alhogbani (34)   4-6;6-3;6-3
64 Sean McKendree (120)   6-1;6-4
32   Roscoe Bellamy (7) 6-1;7-6(4)
1-NE Noah Schachter (12)   6-2;6-2
Q-NE   Abhijeet Joshi (24) 6-3;6-4
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joshua Keitelman (123)   6-0;6-1
64   Spencer Brown (21) 6-1;3-6;6-3
1-N Joshua Xu (83)   6-4;6-4
2-N Bradley Frye (30)   Wd (emerg)*
Q-N   Oliver Crawford (26) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-5, 2013
BallenIsles Country Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Noah Schachter (12) 6-3;7-5
1 Antonio Mora (103)   6-0;6-0
2 Jourdan Kast (48)   7-5;6-4
QQ Christian Alshon (33)   6-2;7-5
CQ   Kyrylo Tsygura (13) 6-4;6-2
L1 SPORTIME BETHPAGE EASTERN DES. CLOSED
May 17-27, 2013
Sportime Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Boys' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Harry Wang (60)   6-2;6-4
16 Luke Smith (81)   6-4;6-2
Q Aleksandar Kovacevic (162)   4-6;6-2;6-4
S   Abhijeet Joshi (24) 6-2;6-3
PL Alan Delman (224)   6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Tennis Center at College Park, College Park, MD
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Robert Maciag (22) 6-1;6-4
1 James Ignatowich (4)   6-4;6-2
2   Ammar Alhogbani (34) 7-5;6-3
L1 TIGER TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS & NATIONAL DOUBLES
May 3-5, 2013
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jack Haroche (275)   6-3;6-1
Q Grant Urken (329)   6-3;4-6;11-9
S Brian Hoffarth (384)   7-5;6-3
F   Aleksandar Kovacevic (162) 7-5;6-4
L1 GOLD'S DEWITT EASTERN B14 DES. CLOSED
April 20-29, 2013
Golds Gym Dewitt, Syracuse, NY
Boys' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patrick Maloney (116)   6-2;7-6(4)
16 Harris Walker (101)   6-2;6-1
Q Ronan Jachuck (15)   6-3;6-0
S Finbar Talcott (63)   6-4;7-6(7)
F   Abhijeet Joshi (24) 6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/16 Mira Ruder-Hook chooses Michigan
4/16 Charlton Boyd chooses Wagner
4/16 Alexander Sebastian Lykou chooses Presbyterian
4/16 Hortense Boscher chooses Texas Tech
4/16 Camille Wilson chooses Agnes Scott
4/16 Keenan Hughes chooses Nichols
4/16 An Tagashira chooses St. Petersburg
4/16 Monica Behrle chooses Webster
4/16 Allen Wang chooses Wagner
4/16 Janae Chinn chooses La Verne

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - APPAREL
  Marcos Baghdatis
 
adidas Men's Spring barricade Short
Buy Now: $34.99
 
  Kevin Anderson
 
Lotto Men's Spring Top Line Short
Buy Now: $59.99
 
  Jerzy Janowicz
 
adidas Men's Spring barricade Short
Buy Now: $34.99
 
  Ivan Dodig
 
Solfire Men's Fall Solid Short
Buy Now: $50.00
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 at 2:36:48 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections