Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Robert Cash
New Albany, Ohio
 
Racquet Club of Columbus
7th Grader, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 45-13 #59 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
Laurel Hill Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joseph Stafford (8)   6-2;6-0
16   Jibril Nettles (64) 6-3;6-0
2 Michael Bukhalo (211)   6-3;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
March 1-2, 2014
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kavi Jain (598)   6-1;6-2
16 Dominic Pham (545)   6-1;6-0
Q   Patrick Fletchall (170) 7-6(6);6-0
CQ Phillip Krayterman (437)   6-1;6-1
CS Jordan Phelps (421)   6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Danilo Kovacevic (181) 6-2;7-5
1 Mason Schilling (470)   6-0;6-4
2 Oliver Weaver (293)   7-6;6-0
3Q Graeme Green (536)   Ret (inj)*
3   Grant Wendel (176) 6-2;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 JANUARY DES. SERIES
January 11-13, 2014
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Benji Jacobson (144) 6-1;6-1
1 Joshua Li (353)   6-0;6-1
2 Christopher Maltby (173)   6-1;6-2
3Q Rohan Gupta (440)   6-0;6-2
3 Anish Bedi (689)   6-1;6-1
QQ Connor Genschaw (396)   Wd (ill)*
CQ   Lucas Horve (156) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Laurel Hill Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ty Brinker (105)   6-1;6-1
16 Muhammad Dossani (53)   6-0;6-1
Q Alex Lee (42)   6-3;6-3
S   Daniel Sharygin (5) Wo (ill)*
PL   Presley Thieneman (26) Wo (ill)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED B14
November 9-11, 2013
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Morgan Ihrig (65)   7-5;6-4
32   Parker Kalis (100) 6-4;6-2
2   Mac Rogers (378) 6-3;6-1
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Phillip Jordan (34)   6-0;6-2
64 John Dransfeld (114)   6-1;3-0Ret (ill)
32 Landon Hover (39)   6-3;6-4
16   Ronald Hohmann (24) 6-1;6-1
Q   Tyler Zink (19) 7-5;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L5 TOURNAMENT
July 27-29, 2013
Dccta, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Zhang (161)   6-3;6-1
16 Patrick Fletchall (170)   6-0;6-0
Q Colten Clark (433)   3-0Ret (inj)
S Jack Dabek (382)   6-2;6-3
F   Tyler Gargas (322) 6-0;6-0
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Connor Nisbet (85) Wd (ill)*
1-W Zacharia Jordan (113)   6-2;6-0
2-W Riley Odell (187)   6-1;6-1
3-W   Sachin Das (169) 6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 22-27, 2013
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ozan Colak (9)   6-1;6-1
64 Joshua Baldwin (785)   6-0;6-0
32 Eli Gordon (14)   6-0;6-0
16 AJ Woodman (106)   6-1;6-1
Q David Heiney (96)   6-2;6-1
S Spencer Gray (18)   7-6(6);6-0
F Julian Hyman (98)   1-6;6-4;6-4
MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM BG12
June 14-16, 2013
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Presley Thieneman (26) 2-6;6-4;10-7
RR Chester Wickwire (279)   6-1;6-2
RR Ryan Okonski (159)   6-1;6-2
RR Julian Hyman (98)   6-2;7-6(5)
OV DISTRICT CHMP. B18,12
June 8-11, 2013
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vishnu Bodavula (83)   6-1;6-0
16 Dominic Pham (545)   6-0;6-0
Q Joel Jose (168)   6-0;6-1
S Spencer Gray (18)   6-2;7-6
F Shashank Reddy (182)   6-2;6-1
GCTA AREA QUALIFIER
May 3 - June 2, 2013
Greater Columbus Tennis Association, Westerville, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maxwell Fickas (56)   6-0;6-0
16 Joshua Spiess (1363)   6-1;6-0
Q Griffin Biernat (127)   6-0;6-0
S Daniel Utkin (780)   6-0;6-0
F Jack Dabek (382)   6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Babolat Pure Control Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - APPAREL
  Daniel Brands
 
adidas Men's Spring adizero Crew
Buy Now: $39.99
 
  Jeremy Chardy
 
Lacoste Men's Spring Block Print Polo
Buy Now: $95.00
 
  Alexandr Dolgopolov
 
adidas Men's Spring Clima Chill Polo
Buy Now: $60.00
Video
 
  Samuel Groth
 
Athletic DNA Men's Holiday Burner Crew
Buy Now: $44.00
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 22, 2014 at 2:39:29 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections