Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexandre Rotsaert
Fresno, California
 
Private Coach
8th Grader, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 47-19 #6 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andrew Fenty (8) 6-7(2);6-2;6-3
1   Ryan Seggerman (64) Wd (ill)*
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Tsolakyan (52)   6-0;6-2
16 Brandon Freestone (49)   6-3;6-0
64 Maxwell Mendelsohn (15)   3-6;6-4;6-2
32 Nathan Perrone (3)   6-4;1-6;6-3
16 Chase Wood (16)   7-5;1-6;6-3
Q   Patrick Kypson (1) 6-1;6-1
USTA CLAREMONT ITF
March 22-30, 2014
c/o Biszantz Family Tennis Center, Claremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Cameron Klinger (32) 6-1;6-2
NORCAL JR. SINGLES EXCELLENCE
March 1-9, 2014
Gold River Racquet Club, Gold River, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jayson Fung (61) 7-6;6-4
1 Arjith Jayaraman (247)   6-1;6-0
2 Trenton Nield (121)   6-0;6-1
CQ Daly Meinert (74)   7-6(6));6-3
CS Andrew Ton (50)   6-1;6-1
CF Dominic Barretto (118)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Payton Holden (23) 6-3;6-0
1 Jackson Allen (157)   6-1;6-1
2 Nicholas Glover (149)   7-6(5);6-2
CQ Nicholas Beaty (100)   6-4;6-0
CS   Chase Wood (16) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Adam Guo (177)   6-2;6-2
64 Nicholas Watson (94)   6-2;6-0
32 Brandon Stringfellow (41)   6-2;6-2
16   Abhijeet Joshi (24) 3-6;6-0;7-5
Q Andrew Ton (50)   6-4;6-3
S Timothy Sah (51)   6-3;3-6;1-0(3)
F   Austen Huang (44) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexey Lunin (38)   6-0;6-2
16 Karapet Vardanyan (54)   6-2;6-2
Q Ryan Seggerman (64)   6-2;6-3
S   Sangeet Sridhar (16) 6-1;4-6;6-2
PL Brandon Nakashima (2)   6-3;6-4
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (LAS VEGAS)
October 26-28, 2013
Marty Hennessy Jr Tennis and Education F, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brocton Andrus (367)   6-3;6-0
16 Felipe Osses-Konig (123)   6-2;6-3
Q   Kento Perera (37) 6-4;7-6(7)
CQ Nathan Niemiec (111)   6-4;6-2
CS Yash Parikh (80)   Wo (emerg)*
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brian Cernoch (4)   6-1;6-2
Q   William Howells (19) 6-0;6-1
S-N   Gianni Ross (6) 6-1;6-4
F-NW Noah Makarome (22)   Wo (inj)*
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (STANFORD)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Usta Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Zac Brodney (71) 7-5;6-0
1   Peter Shin (257) Def (ns)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Wesbrooks (36)   6-3;6-1
64 Finbar Talcott (63)   6-0;7-5
32 Noah Schachter (12)   6-1;6-3
16   Roscoe Bellamy (7) 6-1;6-4
Q Andrew Fenty (8)   6-3;6-2
S Paul Barretto (36)   6-2;6-1
F   Trent Bryde (5) 6-2;4-6;10-6
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jack Tascher (95)   6-0;6-3
64 Joshua Xu (83)   6-2;6-1
32   Spencer Brown (21) 6-3;6-4
1-NE Jackson Suh (32)   6-2;3-6;10-5
Q-NE   Roscoe Bellamy (7) Wd (emerg)*
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-5, 2013
El Dorado Park Tennis Center, Long Beach, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Neil Tengbumroong (125)   6-2;7-5
16 Dylan Simonsen (149)   6-2;7-5
Q   Roscoe Bellamy (7) 6-2;6-0
CQ Ben Goldberg (164)   6-1;6-2
CS Timothy Sah (51)   6-3;2-6;10-8
NORCAL 16 JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 8-17, 2013
Usta Northern California, Alameda, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tilden Oliver (478)   6-0;6-0
32 Brian Lee (298)   6-2;7-6(2)
16 Joseph Myles Conlin (104)   7-5;6-2
Q   Lane Leschly (12) 6-1;6-2
CQ Mike Wang (201)   6-0;6-3
CS Justin Sun (116)   Wo (emerg)*
CF Alexander Keyser (27)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Harbor Bay Club, Alameda, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Karapet Vardanyan (54)   6-4;6-3
16 Sangeet Sridhar (16)   6-1;6-2
Q Dylan Simonsen (149)   6-3;6-1
S   Sean Hill (9) 7-5;6-1
PL Stefano Tsorotiotis (20)   4-1Ret (inj)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #376
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Bernard Tomic
 
Head Graphene Radical Midplus
Buy Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Julien Benneteau
 
Babolat Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Tomas Berdych
 
Head Graphene Instinct MP
Buy Now: $179.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Ivan Dodig
 
Head YOUTEK IG Radical Midplus
Was: $189.95  Now: $119.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 at 2:01:38 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections