Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ronan Jachuck
Slingerlands, New York
 
7th Grader
Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 79-27 #13 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Saiprakash Goli (54)   6-0;6-2
32 JJ Tracy (92)   6-0;6-0
16 Niroop Vallabhaneni (10)   6-2;7-6(4)
Q Spencer Whitaker (22)   6-3;6-2
S
B. Bicknell
  5-7;6-0;10-8
F   Daniel Sharygin (5) 7-6(4);6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX TRI-CITY
April 4-6, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chikaya Sato (76)   6-1;6-3
16 William Turchetta (122)   6-2;6-1
Q Satish Kumar (221)   6-3;7-5
S   Daniel Nuzhny (65) 3-6;6-0;7-5
PL Cannon Kingsley (11)   6-0;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX HASTINGS TC
March 21-23, 2014
Tennis Club of Hastings, Hastings ON Hudson, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Jacobs (464)   6-4;6-1
16 Luke Smith (81)   6-4;6-3
Q Ryan Goetz (24)   7-6(5);1-6;6-3
S Michael Sun (80)   6-4;2-6;7-6(1)
F   Sean Wei (125) 6-0;6-3
L1 CMTC EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 21 - March 2, 2014
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Roslyn, NY
Boys' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Damien Ruparel (333)   7-5;7-6(1)
16 Harris Walker (106)   6-3;6-2
Q   Yuval Solomon (146) 6-2;6-1
CQ Michael Sun (80)   2-6;6-3;10-7
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arnav Dhingra (45)   6-1;5-7;6-3
16   William Peters (40) 6-0;6-2
2 Steven Nazaroff (120)   6-7(6);6-2;10-5
CQ   Patrick Maloney (118) 6-3;5-7;10-7
EASTERN SUPER SIX ROSS SCHOOL
January 17-20, 2014
Ross School Tennis Academy, East Hampton, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Medvedev (203)   6-0;6-1
16   Daniel Pellerito (60) 6-3;6-0
2 Anjor Tripathi (451)   6-1;6-1
QQ   Satish Kumar (221) 6-4;6-2
L1 ALLEY POND TC EASTERN GRAND PRIX
January 3-12, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Gary Fishkin (117) 6-2;6-2
1 James Wei (371)   Wd (inj)*
2 Trevor Faulk (315)   7-5;6-2
QQ   Robby Simon (241) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Philip Szkudlarski (191)   6-1;6-3
64 John Kim (180)   6-1;6-2
32 Hao Nguyen (136)   6-0;6-1
16 Harry Yang (11)   6-4;6-2
Q   Stefan Dostanic (6) 6-4;6-3
S Andrei Volgin (58)   4-6;6-0;1-0(6)
F Spencer Brachman (17)   7-6(6);5-7;6-4
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
3Q Pierce Rollins (17)   6-1;6-0
4Q   Govind Nanda (7) 1-6;6-3;6-0
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luis Iriarte Bastidas (607)   6-3;1-6;6-0
L1 ALLEY POND EASTERN DES. B14 CLOSED
November 15-24, 2013
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sumit Sarkar (123) 6-2;6-3
1   Christopher Kolesnik (312) Wo (ill)*
L1 WEST ROCK B14 EASTERN DES.
November 1-10, 2013
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brett Winters (492)   6-2;6-1
32 Robby Simon (241)   7-5;5-7;6-2
16   Sean Wei (125) 6-4;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CINCINNATI)
October 26-28, 2013
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Shashank Singuri (612)   6-2;6-2
16 Robert Siniakowicz (148)   3-6;6-1;6-0
Q   Satish Kumar (221) 6-3;6-2
CQ   Arnav Dhingra (45) Wo (emerg)*
L1 NEW SHREWSBURY EASTERN DES.
October 4-14, 2013
New Shrewsbury Raq Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifier
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mitchell Mu (1198)   6-0;6-4
32 Ethan Jacobs (167)   6-3;6-0
16 Oliver Jevtovic (239)   6-2;7-6(2)
32   Sean Wei (125) 6-4;6-2
1   Patrick Maloney (118) 6-2;0-6;1-0(5)
L1 MENDON EASTERN DES. CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 20-29, 2013
Mendon Racquet and Pool Club, Pittsford, NY
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifier
Boys' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Theodore Van Eck (714)   6-3;6-0
32   Harry Wang (60) 6-2;6-3
1 George Gramatikov (1122)   6-2;6-0
2 Brett Winters (492)   6-2;6-3
QQ Daniel Weitz (388)   6-0;7-6(1)
CQ Satish Kumar (221)   Wd (inj)*
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Samuel Rubell (60)   6-1;6-3
Q   Tyler Zink (19) 2-6;7-5;6-1
S-N   Zane Khan (4) 6-2;6-2
L1 COURTSENSE AUGUST CHMP.
September 6-8, 2013
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dylan Friedman (619)   6-1;6-0
16 Ryan Mahtab   6-0;6-0
Q Maxwell Benson (154)   6-2;6-1
S Ethan Jacobs (167)   6-4;6-3
F Chikaya Sato (76)   6-2;6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (GLEN COVE)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Benjamin Swanson (364)   6-1;6-1
16   Alan Delman (219) 7-6;6-3
2 Kevin Chao (174)   6-3;6-1
QQ   Cannon Kingsley (11) 6-0;6-4
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Andrew Otzenberger (547)   6-0;6-0
64 Jeffrey Fradkin (32)   6-0;6-1
32 Leighton Allen (8)   2-6;6-1;6-1
16 Nathan Arimilli (14)   6-1;6-4
Q   Nathan Han (3) 6-4;6-4
S Justin Boulais (7)   6-4;6-1
F Cannon Kingsley (11)   7-6;6-0
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tristan Bradley (124)   6-3;6-1
64 Brandon Riddle (265)   6-0;6-1
32 Richter Jordaan (33)   6-2;6-1
16   Jenson Brooksby (3) 7-6(2);6-0
Q Cannon Kingsley (11)   1-6;6-4;1-0
S Tyler Zink (19)   6-3;6-2
F   Nathan Han (3) 6-0;6-0
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (PITTSFORD)
July 6-8, 2013
Mendon Racquet and Pool Club, Pittsford, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Niles Ghaffar (301)   6-0;6-0
Q Ty Brinker (105)   6-1;6-0
S Kabir Rajpal (44)   6-2;6-3
F Billy Suarez (34)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-5, 2013
Conard High School, West Hartford, CT
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Nottingham (177)   6-0;6-4
16 Diego Ballesteros (48)   6-0;6-1
Q Saud Alhogbani (2)   6-3;6-0
S Connor Fu (38)   6-4;6-3
F Cannon Kingsley (11)   6-3;6-2
L1 MAYWOOD DESIGNATED CLOSED
June 21-30, 2013
Maywood Tennis Club, Maywood, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sumit Sarkar (123) 6-1;7-5
L1 ALBANY NATIONAL SHOWCASE TOURNAMENT
June 7-9, 2013
Capital Region Youth Tennis Foundation, &Nbsp,
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Anjor Tripathi (451)   6-2;6-1
Q Thomas Yu (238)   6-2;6-1
S Robert Dotterer (454)   6-2;6-1
F Ethan Leon (48)   Wo (emerg)*
L1 CENTERCOURT CHATHAM EASTERN DES. CL.
May 17-27, 2013
Centercourt Athletic Club, Chatham, NJ
Boys' 12 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Derek Raskopf (114)   6-0;6-1
16 Nicholas Pustilnik (411)   6-1;6-0
Q Shand Stephens (119)   6-1;6-0
S Spencer Brachman (17)   6-2;6-0
F Neel Raj (27)   4-6;6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
McDonogh School, Owings Mills, MD
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeremie Casabon (12)   6-2;6-0
16 Shawn Berdia (61)   6-3;6-0
Q Phillip Jordan (34)   7-6(4);6-3
S   Joseph Brailovsky (135) 6-0;6-3
PL   Ronald Hohmann (24) Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Maria Sharapova to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/24 The first break goes to Rafa! So you should take a break from the match & check out his gear
4/24 60%- 89% off select Lotto apparel for men
4/23 Get the racquet Djokovic uses, the @head_tennis Graphene Speed Pro in all black for just $....
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 22, 2014 at 2:38:35 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections