Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Spencer Gray
Cincinnati, Ohio
 
7th Grader
Class of 2019 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 49-14 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA MIDWEST L2 JANUARY DES. SERIES
January 11-13, 2014
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriel Liss (189)   7-5;6-0
32 Connor Polender (270)   6-0;6-1
16   David Gandham (215) 6-2;6-3
3 Clark Bilinovich (330)   6-0;6-1
QQ Benji Jacobson (146)   6-3;6-0
CQ Jack Randall (106)   6-2;6-2
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 JB Bernard (70)   6-4;6-1
64   William Grant (31) 6-4;6-3
3Q  
S. Rodriguez Sanchez
6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alec Rabinowitz (327)   6-1;6-3
16   Axel Nefve (14) 6-2;6-3
2 Tyler Zink (19)   7-5;6-4
QQ Ryan Kros (216)   6-3;6-1
CQ Carson Haskins (39)   7-6(4);2-6;7-6(10))
CS   Paul McCallie (57) 6-1;4-6;7-6(8))
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CINCINNATI)
October 26-28, 2013
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Lucas Biondi (188) 6-3;7-5
1 Nicholas Williams (72)   6-4;6-4
2   Adam Kush (129) 6-4;6-4
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Ronald Hohmann (24) 6-2;6-7;6-2
Q-W Pierce Rollins (17)   6-3;6-4
S-W Daniel Sharygin (5)   6-2;1-6;1-0
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (LEXINGTON)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Lexington Tennis Club, Lexington, KY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Roger Chou (254)   6-3;7-5
16 Oren Vasser (151)   6-4;6-1
Q Britton Johnston (65)   6-1;5-7;7-5
S   Sean McKendree (120) 6-3;6-3
PL Drew Baird (12)   Wo (inj)*
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Vince Claussen (300)   6-0;6-1
64 Presley Thieneman (26)   6-4;6-2
32   Ronald Hohmann (24) 1-6;7-5;6-1
1-NE Landon Hover (39)   6-3;6-4
Q-NE Maxwell Giddens (21)   6-2;6-1
S-NE Tristan Boyer (47)   6-3;6-3
F-NE Pierce Rollins (17)   4-6;6-3;1-0(7)
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Justin Mandell (114)   6-1;6-2
64 Richard Bell (60)   6-3;6-0
32   Thomas Yu (2) 6-1;6-2
1-NE   Phillip Jordan (34) 6-4;6-7;1-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 22-27, 2013
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicholas Knoderer (953)   6-0;6-0
64 Deniz Kalfa (972)   6-0;6-0
32 Saiprakash Goli (56)   6-3;6-1
16 Alex Lee (41)   6-2;6-2
Q Joshua Li (349)   6-3;6-0
S   Robert Cash (61) 7-6(6);6-0
PL Joseph Stafford (8)   6-3;6-1
MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM BG12
June 14-16, 2013
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ozan Colak (9)   6-0;6-0
RR Ian Brady (35)   6-1;6-0
RR Aaron Yeh (533)   6-0;6-4
RR Quinten Nevenhoven (204)   6-3;6-1
RR Constantin Hemmrich (291)   6-3;5-7;1-0(9)
OV DISTRICT CHMP. B18,12
June 8-11, 2013
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eddie Wade (574)   6-0;6-0
16 James McIntosh (740)   6-0;6-0
Q Jack Dabek (365)   6-1;6-1
S   Robert Cash (61) 6-2;7-6
PL Saiprakash Goli (56)   6-2;6-1
CINCINNATI AREA QUALIFIER BG12
May 11-19, 2013
Lindner Tennis Center at Lunken Playfie, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthias Worhoff   6-0;6-0
16 Vignesh Gogineni (11)   6-0;6-0
Q Niraj Komatineni (338)   6-2;6-0
S Saiprakash Goli (56)   6-4;6-2
F Shashank Reddy (186)   6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L5 TOURNAMENT
May 4-5, 2013
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Zhang (163)   6-2;6-0
16 Murad Nawaz (435)   6-0;6-0
Q Victor Spolidorio (271)   6-2Ret (inj)
S Soh Kuyama (258)   6-7;6-2;10-7
F Lucas Horve (156)   7-6;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Athletic DNA - The Chaos is Coming
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Amber Sample chooses OH Wesleyan
4/19 Marissa Kovach chooses Bellarmine
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Richard Gasquet
 
Head YOUTEK IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Buy Now: $169.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Philipp Kohlschreiber
 
Wilson Six.One 95 (16x18)
Buy Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Gilles Simon
 
Head Graphene Prestige Midplus
Buy Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Benoit Paire
 
Babolat AeroPro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 at 2:37:13 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections