Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Daniel Sharygin
Newburgh, Indiana
 
6th Grader
Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 64-23 #5 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ishaan Ravichander (64)   6-1;6-3
32 Nicholas Garcia (20)   6-1;6-2
16 Aidan Mayo (3)   6-1;6-1
Q Harry Yang (11)   6-1;6-1
S Jeremie Casabon (12)   6-1;6-4
F Ronan Jachuck (15)   7-6(4);6-2
USTA MIDWEST B14 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
The Lincolnshire Club, Lincolnshire, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Leizman (665)   6-0;6-0
32 Niraj Komatineni (336)   6-0;6-3
16 Andrew Pregel (172)   6-4;6-4
Q Jack Randall (103)   4-6;6-2;6-4
S Nicholas Williams (72)   6-4;6-7(5);6-3
F   Jibril Nettles (64) 6-1;4-1Ret (ill)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Richter Jordaan (33)   6-4;7-6(3)
16 Oren Vasser (159)   6-2;6-0
Q   Jack Sorel (20) 6-3;6-1
PL-F   Thomas Jahn (14) 6-2;6-1
PL-S Louis Siegler (75)   1-0Ret (inj)*
THE HEART HOSPITAL AT DEACONNES TENNIS C
February 7-9, 2014
Evansville Community Tennis Association, Evansville, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Chase Throop (1490)   6-0;6-0
S Evan Bottorff (1351)   6-2;6-2
F Brandon Wu (493)   6-0;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Robert Dong (384)   6-1;6-0
32 Oliver Weaver (293)   6-1;6-1
16 Casey Johnson (194)   6-0;6-3
Q   Jibril Nettles (64) 6-2;6-2
CQ John Mercer (68)   6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 JANUARY DES. SERIES
January 11-13, 2014
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrei Paduraru (298)   6-2;6-0
32 Gabriel Vidinas (329)   6-2;6-3
16 Benji Jacobson (144)   6-2;1-6;6-1
Q   David Gandham (220) 7-6(5);6-2
CQ Grant Wendel (176)   6-7(3);6-3;10-4
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrei Volgin (58)   7-6(2);6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Laurel Hill Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pablo Dale (183)   6-0;6-0
16 JJ Tracy (92)   6-4;6-0
Q AJ Woodman (106)   6-3;6-2
S Robert Cash (59)   Wo (ill)*
F Ian Brady (35)   6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED B14
November 9-11, 2013
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ethan Radke (568)   6-0;6-1
32 Ian Yi (104)   6-3;7-6(11)
16 Samuel Fleming (323)   6-1;6-2
Q   Kevin Yu (206) 6-3;6-0
CQ Grant Wendel (176)   6-2;2-6;13-11
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Nathan Han (3) 6-3;3-6;6-3
Q-W Scott Sculley (22)   6-1;6-2
S-W   Spencer Gray (18) 6-2;1-6;1-0
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (LEXINGTON)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Lexington Tennis Club, Lexington, KY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ryan Roegner (74) 4-6;6-2;6-3
1 Stefan Hein (619)   6-1;6-0
2 Mac Rogers (378)   6-3;6-0
QQ Romesh Kahatapitiya (379)   6-3;6-2
CQ   Britton Johnston (68) 2-6;6-2;1-0(11)
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Wesley Barnett (93)   6-2;6-2
64 Eli Gordon (14)   6-1;6-0
32   Justin Boulais (7) 6-4;6-4
1-NE   Evin McDonald (29) 6-4;7-5
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joshua Raab (18)   6-1;6-0
64 Casey Markulike (54)   7-6(3);6-2
32   Steven Sun (9) 6-3;6-2
1-NE Andrew Branicki (52)   6-4;6-2
Q-NE Andrei Volgin (58)   6-1;7-6(4))
S-NE Alexey Lunin (37)   6-3;7-5
F-NE Phillip Jordan (34)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-5, 2013
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Connor Vandewege (509)   6-1;6-0
16 Richard Kelly (363)   6-0;6-0
Q   Richter Jordaan (33) 7-5;6-0
CQ Thomas Barraque (123)   6-1;6-1
CS David Heiney (96)   6-3;7-6(7)
USTA MIDWEST L1 OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 22-27, 2013
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Clark Bilinovich (320)   6-2;6-1
64 Tyler Krill (124)   6-3;6-3
32   William Zhang (181) 7-5;6-2
3   Tyler Gargas (322) 7-6(6);6-2
CITA MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 7-12, 2013
Central Indiana Tennis Assn, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Koch (686)   7-5;6-3
32 Khamasi Muhiga   6-4;7-5
16 Brandon Wu (493)   6-1;7-5
Q   Addison Cazier 6-3;6-0
CQ Andrew Michael (457)   6-3;6-1
CS   Yifei Li (347) 7-5;6-1
STEVENSON MEMORIAL JR. OPEN
May 31 - June 2, 2013
Evansville Comm Tennis Assn, Evansville, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Josias Kemker   6-3;6-1
F Dev Sanapati (237)   6-1;6-0
USTA MW MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 25-27, 2013
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anthony Nguyen (240)   6-2;6-3
32 Tyler Krill (124)   6-3;6-3
16   Ian Yi (104) 6-1;7-5
Q-NE   John Bernstein (251) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Cooper Tennis Complex, Springfield, MO
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jason Nayar (524)   6-1;6-1
16 Bradley Mittleman (939)   6-0;6-4
Q Alan Yim (43)   4-6;6-2;10-6
S   Nathan Arimilli (14) 6-1;6-1
PL   Pierce Rollins (17) 6-1;6-1
TRISTATE AC CHAL. OPEN
April 26-28, 2013
Tri State Athletic Club, Evansville, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Colin Throop (1194)   6-1;6-0
S Michael Koch (686)   6-1;6-4
F   Cody Mann (589) 1-6;7-5;12-10
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Simona Halep to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/24 The first break goes to Rafa! So you should take a break from the match & check out his gear
4/24 60%- 89% off select Lotto apparel for men
4/23 Get the racquet Djokovic uses, the @head_tennis Graphene Speed Pro in all black for just $....
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 22, 2014 at 2:46:54 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections