Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Niroop Vallabhaneni
Scottsdale, Arizona
 
Eurotennis Academy
6th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 55-31 #50 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hayden Postin (117)   6-0;0-2Ret (ill)
32 Hunter Heck (83)   6-2;6-0
16   Ronan Jachuck (15) 6-2;7-6(4)
3   Stefan Leustian (29) 7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Benjamin Kittay (10)   5-7;6-3;6-3
RR   Zane Khan (4) 6-3;6-3
RR Billy Suarez (32)   6-3;6-2
RR Jeffrey Fradkin (30)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Sah (332)   6-0;6-0
16 Michael Cabacungan (102)   6-2;6-1
Q   Emilio Nava (34) 6-3;4-6;1-0(10-8)
PL-S Hayden Gura (82)   6-0;6-1
PL-F Stefan Leustian (29)   6-2;6-0
CACTUS CUP JR. MASTERS L4
February 8-10, 2014
Tucson Racquet Club, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kyle Limpic (645)   6-2;6-2
16   Bogdan Racolta (375) 7-6(8));6-3;6-2
2 Jack Apodaca (1261)   6-1;6-2
CQ   Hussein Elalami (338) 3-6;7-5;7-6(16-14))
PHOENIX JR. MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 18-20, 2014
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sam Miyata (325)   6-1;6-0
16 Kasi Chikkala (990)   6-0;6-0
Q Dylan Wang (469)   6-0;6-0
S Georgio Samaha (99)   6-0;6-0
F Cristian Alda (235)   6-0;6-0
VALLEY OF THE SUN JR. CHALLENGER L5
January 11-13, 2014
East Valley Tennis, LLC, Mesa, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yusuf Saleem (403)   6-3;3-6;5-4Ret (inj)
16   Mauricio Grijalva (235) 6-0;7-5
2 Harrison Reid (766)   6-4;6-1
CQ   Carlos Hassey (137) 6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Simon Hwang (555)   6-0;6-1
64 Mustafa Ansari (287)   6-0;6-1
32  
B. Bicknell
6-0;3-6;6-1
1-NE Jackson Ross (53)   6-3;6-2
Q-NE   Zane Khan (4) 6-2;6-0
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Riley Odell (184) Def (ns)*
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jan Silva (72)   6-1;6-3
16   Joonhee Yoon 6-2;6-4
SCOTTSDALE SWEET 16
November 9-10, 2013
B. S. Events, &Nbsp,
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brandon Atkins (1241)   6-0;6-0
Q Dylan Wang (469)   6-0;6-0
S Cameron Krimbill (411)   6-1;6-2
F Harsh Parikh (69)   6-1;7-6(4)
DAN KONCHAN MEM. SCHOLARSHIP OPEN
October 12-14, 2013
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Tristan Puehse (284) 4-6;6-3;6-2
1 Ted McNally (1157)   6-1;6-1
2 Tyler Pham (649)   6-2;6-1
CQ   Nic Puehse (362) 7-5;6-2
THE ORANGE CO./J.P. YAMASAKI OPEN
October 5-13, 2013
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Ryan Hahn (641)   6-0;6-0
128 Charles Keller (1314)   6-0;6-0
64   Andrew Whitehouse (202) 0-6;6-3;6-2
EL CONQUISTADOR JR. OPEN
September 28-30, 2013
Hilton Tucson El Conquistador, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brandon Stringfellow (41) 6-0;6-1
1 Juan Carlos Moreno   6-1;6-1
2 Dalton Reisig (1342)   Def (ns)*
CQ Sean Gabaldon (970)   6-2;6-1
CS   Griffin Sauer (317) 6-2;6-4
29TH LOS CABALLEROS JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
September 7-15, 2013
Los Caballeros Sports & Racquets Club, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ryan Ghassemi (412) 2-6;7-6;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (LAS VEGAS)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
The Amanda & Stacy Darling Memorial Tenn, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christian Kontaxis (246)   7-5;6-4
16   Joshua Xu (83) 6-4;6-3
2   Karapet Vardanyan (54) 6-1;6-0
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tres Gonzalez (36)   7-5;1-6;6-4
64 Benjamin Koch (45)   6-3;6-1
32   Faris Khan (9) 6-2;6-3
1-NE Neel Raj (28)   3-6;6-3;1-0(5)
Q-NE Georgi Mavrodiev (49)   6-2;6-2
S-NE   Pierce Rollins (17) 6-3;6-2
USTA ZONE TEAM BG14 - ARLINGTON
July 24-28, 2013
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Louis Siegler (73) 6-0;6-1
RR Max Motlagh (39)   6-7(5);4-2 Ret (inj)
RR   Keaton Allwardt (6) 6-1;6-4
RR Parker Muller (811)   6-3;6-1
RR Pranav Kumar (161)   6-4;6-7(8);6-3
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Andrew Branicki (52) 4-6;6-0;7-6(3)
1-W Leighton Allen (8)   6-2;6-3
2-W   Spencer Brachman (17) 7-6(10);3-6;1-0
1-SW Joseph Croskey (466)   6-3;6-1
Q-SW Shawn Berdia (61)   6-2;6-4
S-SW David Heiney (92)   6-4;6-2
F-SW   Keshav Chopra (24) Wo (emerg)*
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-5, 2013
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Campbell Erwin (35) 6-1;6-1
1   Adrian Roji (331) 6-3;6-3
USTA SOUTHWEST JR. CLOSED L3
June 8-11, 2013
USTA Southwest, Albuquerque, NM
Boys' 14 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Josh Caballero (1341)   6-0;6-1
16 Harsh Parikh (69)   6-1;7-5
Q Griffin Sauer (317)   4-6;4-1Ret (inj)
S   Cole Stofflet (201) 6-4;6-4
PL   Carlos Hassey (137) 6-1;6-1
ARIZONA JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14-12
May 25-27, 2013
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles Gold
Boys' 14 QF Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Steele (451)   6-3;6-0
16 Igor Perisic (515)   6-0;6-0
Q   Cole Stofflet (201) 6-2;6-1
S Joshua Xu (83)   6-7(4);6-3;6-2
F Hussein Elalami (338)   7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Upland Tennis Club, Upland, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Miles Jones (50)   6-3;6-4
16 Michael Safbom (133)   6-3;6-2
Q   Alexey Lunin (38) 6-4;6-2
CQ Brett Brinkman (192)   6-1;6-4
CS Harry Yang (11)   6-4;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Athletic DNA - The Chaos is Coming
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - APPAREL
  Juan Martin del Potro
 
Nike Men's Spring Power UV Crew
Buy Now: $40.00
 
  Janko Tipsarevic
 
Fila Men's Spring Center Court Emboss Polo
Buy Now: $46.99
 
  Jerzy Janowicz
 
adidas Men's Spring barricade Short
Buy Now: $34.99
 
  Jurgen Melzer
 
adidas Men's Fall Adizero Bermuda Short
Was: $50.00  Now: $20.00
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 at 2:46:43 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections