Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Joseph Stafford
Livonia, Michigan
 
Stafford Tennis Academy
5th Grader, Class of 2021 (SPR '21)
 

Overall Record: 69-24 #8 on This Week's Recruiting List
SPORTS CLUB W. BLOOMFIELD SPRING BREAK
April 11-13, 2014
Sports Club of West Bloomfield, West Bloomfield, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kai Roberts (1071)   6-1;6-0
Q   Vikramjit Chakrabortty (1041) Wo (inj)*
DEER LAKE SPRING OPEN
April 4-6, 2014
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sean Ojha   6-0;6-0
Q Hyunwoo Cho (644)   6-4;6-3
S Felix Partington (546)   6-4;6-3
F Gabriel Liss (189)   6-1;6-3
DEER LAKE SPRING OPEN
March 14-16, 2014
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Adam Pluszczyk (29)   6-1;6-0
S Noah Roslin   6-0;6-0
F Andrew Chen (299)   6-0;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ronit Hiryur (150) 6-1;6-7(4);6-4
1 Nikhil Deenadayalu (769)   6-1;6-1
2 David Batka (358)   6-1;6-1
3Q Jeffrey Etterbeek (3)   6-2;7-5
3 Jacob Bickersteth (131)   7-6(5));6-1
QQ Vignesh Gogineni (11)   7-5;6-1
CQ Eric Perkowski (27)   Wd (ill)*
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
January 18-19, 2014
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Pries (87)   6-1;6-0
16 Frank Piana (346)   6-1;6-2
Q Jagan Nallani (79)   6-2;6-3
S Gabe Brown (34)   6-3;6-0
F Brennan Cimpeanu (146)   3-1Ret (inj)
USTA MIDWEST L2 JANUARY DES. SERIES
January 11-13, 2014
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Anand Saluja (46) 6-0;6-4
1 Jacob Burkett (686)   6-1;6-2
2 Demetrios Triantafel (506)   6-2;6-0
3Q   Alex Lee (41) 6-0;6-1
DEER LAKE WINTER OPEN
January 3-5, 2014
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Connor Long (1367)   6-3;6-1
S   Austin Luker (727) 6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. B14
December 7-9, 2013
Shadow Valley Club, Maumee, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Zordani (274)   6-1;2-6;6-3
32   Anand Saluja (46) 7-6;6-4
2   Patrick Reed (587) 4-6;6-1;1-0;7-6(11-9))
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Laurel Hill Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anish Karnani (954)   6-0;6-0
16   Joshua Li (349) 6-2;6-3
2 Arjun Asokumar (78)   6-0;6-1
QQ Ty Brinker (96)   6-1;6-2
CQ   AJ Woodman (103) 6-2;7-6
DEER LAKE THANKSGIVING OPEN
November 15-17, 2013
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Oliver Fuchs (176) Wd (ill)*
2   Alexander Blanchet Wd (ill)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED B12
November 9-11, 2013
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jason Mateescu (31)   4-6;6-4;6-1
32 Benjamin Letzer (162)   6-1;6-7(5);6-4
16 Arjun Asokumar (78)   5-7;6-3;6-1
Q Gabriel Liss (189)   6-3;7-5
S   Cole Shoults (334) 6-0;6-7(4);6-2
PL   Alex Lee (41) 6-2;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (GRANDVILLE)
October 26-28, 2013
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pablo Dale (177)   6-0;6-0
16 Stefan Vasic (151)   7-6(2);6-3
Q Logan Paik Chang (129)   6-0;6-0
S Dominick Cuchran (18)   6-3;6-2
F   Cole Shoults (334) 6-3;6-2
DEER LAKE FALL OPEN
October 11-13, 2013
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Frank Piana (346)   6-0;6-1
Q Julian Hyman (87)   1-6;6-4;1-0(3)
S Nicholas Klak (357)   7-5;6-4
F   Gabriel Liss (189) 6-4;6-2
DEER LAKE FALL OPEN
September 27-29, 2013
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nikolas Gruskin (357)   6-2;6-2
Q   Jarreau Campbell (538) 7-5;7-6
WIMBLEDON JR. OPEN
September 20-22, 2013
Wimbledon Racquet Club, Saint Clair Shores, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sahil Deenadayalu (87)   1-6;6-1;10-3
Q William Cooksey (77)   6-2;6-4
S   Gabriel Liss (189) 6-4;6-2
DEER LAKE JR. OPEN
September 6-8, 2013
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jonah Liss (247)   6-0;6-0
S Nicholas Klak (357)   3-6;6-4;1-0(3)
F   Gabriel Liss (189) 7-6(6);7-5
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (KALAMAZOO)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Lee (41)   6-4;6-4
16 Pablo Dale (177)   6-3;6-1
Q Stefan Vasic (151)   6-2;6-2
S   Julian Hyman (87) 6-3;6-1
PL   Ryan Okonski (169) 6-4;7-5
USTA MIDWEST B12 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 20-23, 2013
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Erik Buetow (586)   6-3;6-0
32 Frank Piana (346)   6-0;6-1
16 JJ Tracy (92)   6-2;6-1
Q Gabriel Liss (189)   6-1;6-4
S   Joel Jose (175) 6-0;6-4
PL Shashank Reddy (186)   7-6;6-7;10-8
USTA MIDWEST L1 OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 22-27, 2013
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jonah Wronski (316)   6-0;6-0
64 Joshua Portnoy (88)   6-4;6-0
32 Billy Burress (248)   6-2;5-7;6-1
16 Ian Brady (35)   6-3;7-5
Q Jack Dabek (365)   6-4;1-6;6-1
S   Julian Hyman (87) 6-2;7-5
PL   Spencer Gray (18) 6-3;6-1
MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM BG12
June 14-16, 2013
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Jack Dabek (365) 6-3;6-4
RR Aidan Williams (849)   6-0;6-0
RR Joel Mast (379)   6-1;6-0
RR Carter Burk (901)   6-1;6-0
SE MI DST. MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER
May 31 - June 3, 2013
Southeastern Michigan, Livonia, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hyunwoo Cho (644)   6-0;6-2
32 Ryan Gallagher (606)   6-2;6-1
16 Brennan Cimpeanu (146)   7-5;6-0
Q Cade Burman (279)   2-6;6-3;6-2
S   Joshua Li (349) 6-1;6-1
PL Gabriel Liss (189)   6-4Ret (inj)
USTA MW MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 25-27, 2013
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jai Banerji (402)   6-0;6-0
32 Jaden Aranda (467)   6-3;6-3
16   Gabriel Liss (189) 6-1;7-6(5)
Q-NE Cade Burman (279)   7-5;6-3
S-NE   Andrew Zhang (170) 6-4;6-4
DEER LAKE SPRING OPEN
April 19-21, 2013
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ian Rosenwasser   6-0;6-0
Q Nishant Chava (1147)   6-0;6-0
S David Pluszczyk (219)   6-1;6-2
F Jacob Bickersteth (131)   7-5;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Amber Sample chooses OH Wesleyan
4/19 Marissa Kovach chooses Bellarmine
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 at 2:49:34 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections