Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Welsh Hotard
New Orleans, Louisiana
 
6th Grader
Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 70-19 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-7, 2014
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brenden Everhart (1002)   6-0;6-0
32 Jonathan de Jesus (779)   6-3;6-1
16 Colin Lucius (618)   6-3;6-3
Q   Phillip Jordan (34) 6-3;6-2
PL-S Jacob Bridges (519)   6-3;6-4
PL-F Jack Kelly (139)   Wo (pc)*
AL CLAYCOURT STATE OPEN CHMP.
March 22-23, 2014
Huntsville Tennis Center, Huntsville, AL
Boys' 14 Singles - Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alexander Djurica (352)   6-1;6-2
Q Jacob Bridges (519)   6-4;6-4
S Hugh Graham (282)   6-1;6-2
F Brandon Chou (236)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Shawn Berdia (61)   2-6;6-3;7-5
RR  
B. Bicknell
6-2;6-3
RR   Casey Markulike (54) 6-1;5-7;6-1
RR Michael Karr (151)   7-6(3);7-6(8)
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Wes Lartigue (504)   6-1;6-0
Q Dakotah Bobo (77)   6-1;6-0
S Myles Decoste (103)   6-2;6-1
F James Bratt (216)   6-3;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14-12
February 7-10, 2014
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dillon Gooch (169)   6-2;3-6;6-3
32   Kaya Arinc (111) 6-3;6-3
2   Priyan Desilva (326) 6-0;6-2
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG12
January 18-21, 2014
Macon Tennis Association, Inc., Macon, GA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christian Picot (121)   6-2;6-0
32 Arul Gupta (269)   6-0;6-2
16 Charlie Boone (154)   6-1;6-0
Q Benjamin Koch (45)   6-1;6-2
S Keshav Chopra (24)   6-1;6-3
F Andres Martin (131)   6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Corey Marley (220)   6-3;2-6;7-5
64 Nayan Pallegar (162)   6-2;6-3
32   Nathan Arimilli (14) 6-4;6-4
1-NE   Connor Nisbet (85) 6-3;6-3
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Piercarlo Usai (55)   7-5;6-4
2   Luis Iriarte Bastidas (607) 7-5;6-4
BULLFROG USTA SO. DES. BG18-12
November 1-4, 2013
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Djurica (352)   6-2;6-3
32 Nathan Cox (18)   6-0;6-1
16 Daniel Dunac (22)   6-0;6-1
Q Raleigh Martin (94)   6-0;6-1
S Foster Rogers (57)   6-4;6-2
F Joshua Raab (18)   1-6;6-2;6-4
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (AUSTIN)
October 26-28, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Shravan Reddy (161)   6-4;6-3
16 Drew Shuvalov (728)   6-1;6-2
Q Jackson Foreman (494)   6-0;6-0
S   Zachary Smith (109) 6-2;6-3
PL Benjamin Koch (45)   6-1;7-6
YMCA JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 28-29, 2013
JW-total tennis, Baton Rouge, LA
Boys' 14 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Payne Henry (555)   6-2;6-1
Q Andrew Walls (889)   6-0;6-1
S   Larry Qu (66) 6-4;6-1
PL George Green (73)   6-3;6-3
BULLFROG SOUTHERN CUP BG12
September 13-15, 2013
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Wesley Barnett (93) 6-1;6-4
RR Huntley Allen (207)   6-3;7-5
RR   Phillip Jordan (34) 6-4;6-0
RR   Brandon McKinney (16) 6-2;4-6;10-5
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN BG14-12
September 6-9, 2013
Pleasant Valley Country Club, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Walker Stearns (115)   6-2;6-1
32 Nathan Cox (18)   6-0;6-0
16 Mac Morehead (557)   6-2;6-0
Q Foster Rogers (57)   6-4;2-1Ret (ill)
S Jordan McClure (75)   3-6;6-1;6-2
F Suhas Krishnan (118)   6-3;6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (SPRING)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Giammalva Racquet Club, Spring, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
C. Gonzalez
  6-0;6-0
16 Bryan Qian (592)   6-1;6-1
Q Fraser Leslie (309)   7-5;6-4
S Raleigh Martin (94)   6-1;6-3
F Benjamin Koch (45)   6-3;6-7;6-4
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sujay Sharma (112)   6-2;6-1
64   Zane Khan (4) 6-0;6-2
1-N Jackson Davis (243)   6-1;6-4
2-N Eli Gordon (14)   6-3;6-1
Q-N   Zachary Smith (109) 7-6;6-2
USTA ZONE TEAM GB12 - SUMTER
July 24-28, 2013
Palmetto Tennis Center, Sumter, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Joshua Raab (18) 6-0;6-2
RR Wesley Barnett (93)   6-3;6-3
RR Alejandro Rivera (649)   6-2;6-4
RR James Bratt (216)   5-7;6-4;6-4
RR Zachary Smith (109)   7-6;7-6
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (DOTHAN)
July 6-8, 2013
Westgate Tennis Center, Dothan, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Akhil Potturi (602)   6-1;6-1
16 Toby Kodat (9)   6-4;6-4
Q Hugh Graham (282)   6-1;7-6(0)
S   Zachary Smith (109) 6-3;7-6(5)
PL Alva Caine (120)   6-4;6-0
SOUTHERN BG12 CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 15-19, 2013
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 R(16) & QF Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Weston Touliatos (884)   6-1;6-0
64 Edward Staib (550)   6-0;6-1
32 Eric Huey (138)   2-6;6-2;1-0
16   Georgi Mavrodiev (49) 6-1;6-3
16   Maxwell Giddens (20) 6-0;6-0
LA STATE CLOSED QUALIFYING
June 1-7, 2013
Acadiana Tennis Association, Lafayette, LA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andres Villa de Leon   Wd (inj)*
16 Grant Landreth (375)   6-0;6-2
Q Raleigh Martin (94)   6-2;7-6
S Benjamin Koch (45)   2-6;6-3;7-6
F Zachary Smith (109)   7-5;6-2
AQUAFINA RTC OPEN STATE CHMP.
April 27-28, 2013
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 12 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jonathan Douglass (734)   6-3;6-2
Q Jack Thomas Polk (534)   6-1;6-1
S Henry Nolan (482)   6-3;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Florian Mayer
 
Head Graphene Prestige Midplus
Buy Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Feliciano Lopez
 
Wilson Juice 100
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Andreas Seppi
 
ProKennex Ki QTour
Buy Now: $169.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Denis Istomin
 
Tecnifibre TFight 325 TP ATP
Buy Now: $179.00
Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 22, 2014 at 2:47:11 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections