Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Leighton Allen
Austin, Texas
 
AESA Prep School
6th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 52-30 #8 on This Week's Recruiting List
ATA SPRING OPEN AND TENNISRECRUITING.NET
March 28-30, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - SC
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mitchell Johnson (371)   6-1;6-0
16 Pablo Ampudia (396)   6-3;6-2
Q James Kaynor (264)   7-5;6-4
S Jesse Wikso (78)   1-6;6-3;6-3
F   Trey Hilderbrand (37) 5-7;6-3;6-1
HTA HOUSTON SCMZ
March 15-16, 2014
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anish Sriniketh (277)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Larry Qu (69) 7-5;6-1
1 Trey Hilderbrand (37)   6-3;6-3
2   Anil Chakka (66) 6-1;6-4
DALLAS SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 8-9, 2014
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Dallas, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Pranav Kumar (161)   3-6;6-4;10-4
Q   Austin Abbrat (71) 6-2;6-1
S-N Andrew Esses (143)   6-2;7-6
F-N Max Motlagh (39)   7-5;6-4
WACO SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP L3
January 18-21, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Jones (396)   6-0;6-1
32 Hernany Martinez (135)   7-6(4));6-4
16 Nevin Arimilli (91)   7-5;-6(5);7-5
Q   Kevin Zhu (14) 6-1;6-3
CQ   Austin Abbrat (71) 6-0;7-5
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles SILVER DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dylan Wang (469)   6-0;6-0
64 Henry Lovett (254)   6-0;6-1
32 Matthew Mu (74)   6-0;6-0
16   Cannon Kingsley (10) 6-1;6-0
Q   Harsh Parikh (69) 6-4;6-4
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Blu Baker   1-6;6-3;6-1
3Q   Tristan Boyer (47) 6-3;6-4
WACO REG. TC SCMZ BG14-12
November 9-11, 2013
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Esses (143)   6-3;7-5
32 Roger Chou (254)   7-5;6-2
16   Dylan Payne (181) 6-4;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (AUSTIN)
October 26-28, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Gonzalgo (200)   6-5;6-2
16   Alex Wesbrooks (36) 6-4;6-1
2   Hernany Martinez (135) 6-4;6-2
ECHOMETER SC MZ BG14-12
October 12-14, 2013
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 14 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eric Ji (457)   6-0;6-0
32   Tashawn Treadwell (165) 6-1;6-1
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Adam Neff (1) 6-2;6-3
Q-W   Nathan Arimilli (14) 6-2;6-4
S-S Samuel Rubell (62)   6-1;6-1
F-S Scott Sculley (23)   6-2;6-1
AUSTIN TA SPENCO SC MZ
September 7-9, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Neil Mabee (574) 6-4;6-4
1   Max Motlagh (39) 6-2;6-2
USTA SCMZ BG18-12
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Boys' 12 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Savan Chhabra (68)   6-1;6-0
Q Juandedios Abboud (219)   6-1;6-1
S   Nathan Arimilli (14) 6-2;7-6(8)
F-NE Joyce Kamdem (143)   6-3;6-0
BOB FAULKNER SCMZ 14-12
August 10-12, 2013
Tyler Tennis & Swim Club, Tyler, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brandt Baldwin (546)   6-0;6-0
32 Max Motlagh (39)   6-2;6-3
16   Subhash Pottipati (61) 6-3;6-4
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Andrew Branicki (52)   7-5;6-2
64 James Yu (13)   4-6;6-4;6-2
32   Ronan Jachuck (15) 2-6;6-1;6-1
1-NE   Georgi Mavrodiev (49) 3-6;7-5;1-0(8)
USTA ZONE TEAM BG12 - OMAHA
July 24-28, 2013
Omaha Tennis Assn, Omaha, NE
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Maxim Zagrebelny (244)   6-1;6-0
RR Redd Owen (89)   6-2;6-0
RR   Nathan Arimilli (14) 7-6(3);6-3
RR Jackson Atherton (255)   6-0;6-0
RR Donovan Walsh (298)   6-0;6-0
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ryan Bernstine (57) 7-5;6-2
1-W   Niroop Vallabhaneni (10) 6-2;6-3
1-S Hunter Levine (220)   Wd (admin)*
2-S Eli Gordon (14)   6-0;6-1
Q-S Savan Chhabra (68)   6-1;6-4
S-S Andres Almazan (81)   6-3;6-3
F-S   AJ Woodman (103) 6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-5, 2013
Deer Park I.S.D., Deer Park, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sidney Smith (148)   6-1;6-1
16 Jett Hampton (381)   6-0;6-1
Q Quinten Nevenhoven (204)   6-0;6-2
S   Zane Khan (4) 6-3;6-3
PL   Faris Khan (9) 6-2;6-4
CAPSHER TEXAS SUMMER GRAND SLAM
June 14-22, 2013
BCS Grand Slam, College Station, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eddie Garcia-Pompa (664)   6-0;6-0
32 Nickhil Pant (563)   6-0;6-0
16   Faris Khan (9) 6-1;6-2
4   Andres Almazan (81) 6-4;7-5
SPENCO ATA SUMMER OPEN
May 24-26, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles Qualified
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vinay Maruri (1560)   6-3;6-2
16   Rohen Sukkawala (607) 7-6(5));6-4
DALLAS TA SPRING SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 18-20, 2013
Dallas Tennis Association, Addison, TX
Boys' 14 Singles B - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kenner Taylor (294)   6-0;6-0
16 M. Zucker (780)   6-1;6-0
Q Sergio Martinez (967)   6-1;6-0
S Avery Brown (398)   6-0;6-1
F Rohit Patil (390)   6-2;6-3
SATA SCMZ BG14-12
April 20-22, 2013
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jett Hampton (381)   6-0;6-0
16 Reed Collier (211)   6-1;6-1
Q Riley Tran-Vilkman (193)   6-3;6-4
S Max Pearson (391)   6-0;6-0
F Savit Weerasinghe (304)   7-6(5);6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Petra Kvitova to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Amber Sample chooses OH Wesleyan
4/19 Marissa Kovach chooses Bellarmine
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 at 2:46:41 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections