Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Leighton Allen
Austin, Texas
 
AESA Prep School
6th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 51-31 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
AUSTIN SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP L4
April 18-21, 2014
Capital Area Tennis Association, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Max Pearson (402)   6-0;6-0
32 Justin Chen (226)   6-2;6-1
16 Michael Benavides (140)   3-6;6-1;7-6(1))
Q   Kevin Zhu (10) 6-0;6-2
CQ Maksim Bogdanovich (23)   7-6(1);6-4
CS Varun Thachil (179)   1-0Ret (inj)*
ATA SPRING OPEN AND TENNISRECRUITING.NET
March 28-30, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - SC
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mitchell Johnson (376)   6-1;6-0
16 Pablo Ampudia (392)   6-3;6-2
Q James Kaynor (259)   7-5;6-4
S Jesse Wikso (79)   1-6;6-3;6-3
F   Trey Hilderbrand (37) 5-7;6-3;6-1
HTA HOUSTON SCMZ
March 15-16, 2014
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anish Sriniketh (269)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Larry Qu (66) 7-5;6-1
1 Trey Hilderbrand (37)   6-3;6-3
2   Anil Chakka (63) 6-1;6-4
DALLAS SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 8-9, 2014
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Dallas, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Pranav Kumar (344)   3-6;6-4;10-4
Q   Austin Abbrat (71) 6-2;6-1
S-N Andrew Esses (145)   6-2;7-6
F-N Max Motlagh (41)   7-5;6-4
WACO SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP L3
January 18-21, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Jones (397)   6-0;6-1
32 Hernany Martinez (137)   7-6(4));6-4
16 Nevin Arimilli (90)   7-5;-6(5);7-5
Q   Kevin Zhu (10) 6-1;6-3
CQ   Austin Abbrat (71) 6-0;7-5
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles SILVER DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dylan Wang (462)   6-0;6-0
64 Henry Lovett (253)   6-0;6-1
32 Matthew Mu (73)   6-0;6-0
16   Cannon Kingsley (11) 6-1;6-0
Q   Harsh Parikh (70) 6-4;6-4
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Blu Baker   1-6;6-3;6-1
3Q   Tristan Boyer (46) 6-3;6-4
WACO REG. TC SCMZ BG14-12
November 9-11, 2013
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Esses (145)   6-3;7-5
32 Roger Chou (230)   7-5;6-2
16   Dylan Payne (183) 6-4;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (AUSTIN)
October 26-28, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Gonzalgo (196)   6-5;6-2
16   Alex Wesbrooks (36) 6-4;6-1
2   Hernany Martinez (137) 6-4;6-2
ECHOMETER SC MZ BG14-12
October 12-14, 2013
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 14 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eric Ji (471)   6-0;6-0
32   Tashawn Treadwell (160) 6-1;6-1
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Adam Neff (1) 6-2;6-3
Q-W   Nathan Arimilli (14) 6-2;6-4
S-S Samuel Rubell (60)   6-1;6-1
F-S Scott Sculley (22)   6-2;6-1
AUSTIN TA SPENCO SC MZ
September 7-9, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Neil Mabee (573) 6-4;6-4
1   Max Motlagh (41) 6-2;6-2
USTA SCMZ BG18-12
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Boys' 12 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Savan Chhabra (72)   6-1;6-0
Q Juandedios Abboud (232)   6-1;6-1
S   Nathan Arimilli (14) 6-2;7-6(8)
F-NE Joyce Kamdem (144)   6-3;6-0
BOB FAULKNER SCMZ 14-12
August 10-12, 2013
Tyler Tennis & Swim Club, Tyler, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brandt Baldwin (530)   6-0;6-0
32 Max Motlagh (41)   6-2;6-3
16   Subhash Pottipati (54) 6-3;6-4
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Andrew Branicki (52)   7-5;6-2
64 James Yu (13)   4-6;6-4;6-2
32   Ronan Jachuck (15) 2-6;6-1;6-1
1-NE   Georgi Mavrodiev (49) 3-6;7-5;1-0(8)
USTA ZONE TEAM BG12 - OMAHA
July 24-28, 2013
Omaha Tennis Assn, Omaha, NE
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Maxim Zagrebelny (245)   6-1;6-0
RR Redd Owen (89)   6-2;6-0
RR Donovan Walsh (299)   6-0;6-0
RR Jackson Atherton (264)   6-0;6-0
RR   Nathan Arimilli (14) 7-6(3);6-3
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ryan Bernstine (57) 7-5;6-2
1-W   Niroop Vallabhaneni (10) 6-2;6-3
1-S Hunter Levine (205)   Wd (admin)*
2-S Eli Gordon (14)   6-0;6-1
Q-S Savan Chhabra (72)   6-1;6-4
S-S Andres Almazan (87)   6-3;6-3
F-S   AJ Woodman (106) 6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-5, 2013
Deer Park I.S.D., Deer Park, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sidney Smith (142)   6-1;6-1
16 Jett Hampton (384)   6-0;6-1
Q Quinten Nevenhoven (200)   6-0;6-2
S   Zane Khan (4) 6-3;6-3
PL   Faris Khan (9) 6-2;6-4
CAPSHER TEXAS SUMMER GRAND SLAM
June 14-22, 2013
BCS Grand Slam, College Station, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eddie Garcia-Pompa (658)   6-0;6-0
32 Nickhil Pant (558)   6-0;6-0
16   Faris Khan (9) 6-1;6-2
4   Andres Almazan (87) 6-4;7-5
SPENCO ATA SUMMER OPEN
May 24-26, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles Qualified
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vinay Maruri (1543)   6-3;6-2
16   Rohen Sukkawala (686) 7-6(5));6-4
DALLAS TA SPRING SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 18-20, 2013
Dallas Tennis Association, Addison, TX
Boys' 14 Singles B - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kenner Taylor (289)   6-0;6-0
16 M. Zucker (784)   6-1;6-0
Q Sergio Martinez (968)   6-1;6-0
S Avery Brown (374)   6-0;6-1
F Rohit Patil (373)   6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Gael Monfils
 
Wilson Blade 98 (18x20)
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Tommy Robredo
 
Dunlop Biomimetic M6.0
Buy Now: $179.00
Feedback, Video
 
  Gilles Simon
 
Head Graphene Prestige Midplus
Buy Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Daniel Brands
 
Wilson Blade 98 (18x20)
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 22, 2014 at 2:46:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections