Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jeffrey Etterbeek
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
 
4th Grader
Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 62-40 #3 on This Week's Recruiting List
SPORTS CLUB W. BLOOMFIELD SPRING BREAK
April 11-13, 2014
Sports Club of West Bloomfield, West Bloomfield, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brennan Bull   6-0;6-0
Q Frank Piana (346)   6-1;6-3
S Vikramjit Chakrabortty (1041)   6-1;6-2
F   Reed Crocker (97) 6-2;6-4
DEER LAKE SPRING OPEN
April 4-6, 2014
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Natan Bondin (543)   6-0;6-0
S Jonah Liss (247)   6-1;6-1
F David Pluszczyk (219)   6-3;6-2
DEER LAKE SPRING OPEN
March 14-16, 2014
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Vedaant Garg   6-1;6-2
S   Steven Forman (478) 6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST B12 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andre Ladron de Guevara (673)   6-2;6-1
32 Aidan Kim (1)   6-1;6-4
16 Jason Mateescu (31)   6-2;5-7;6-3
Q   Eli Gordon (14) 6-4;6-2
CQ Benjamin Letzer (162)   6-3;6-4
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Deer Park I.S.D./Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Trenton Bui (574)   6-0;6-1
16 Kai Canada (449)   6-0;6-1
Q   Vikas Deo (5) 6-4;6-1
PL-S Ryan Koth (321)   6-3;6-2
PL-F   Braeden Ho (486) 6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Joel Jose (175) 4-6;6-4;6-4
1 Mani Campuzano (133)   6-1;6-1
2 Aidan Harris (308)   6-3;6-4
3Q   Joseph Stafford (8) 6-2;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L2 JAN. DES.
January 18-20, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Burr Ridge, IL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel McGuigan (716)   6-0;6-1
32 Phasu Sirinit (294)   6-1;6-1
16   Eli Gordon (14) 7-5;6-4
3 Eric Perkowski (27)   2-6;7-5;10-6
QQ Dominick Cuchran (18)   7-6(5);6-2
CQ   Ryan Okonski (169) 6-3;6-2
SNOWFLAKE SINGLES JR. CHMP. L6
December 30-31, 2013
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jon Grammond (667)   6-4;6-4
Q Matthan Tharakan (186)   2-6;6-0;1-0(3)
S   Lantis Wang (296) 6-0;6-1
PL   Robert Lau (600) Wo (emerg)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Maxwell McKennon (115) 6-2;6-2
1-W   Redd Owen (89) 6-4;6-4
1-S Ethan Silva (29)   6-0;6-2
2-S   Jett Middleton (204) 7-5;6-3
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Arthur de Albuquerque Silva   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Laurel Hill Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Shawn Berdia (61) 6-3;6-4
1 Graydon Lair (161)   6-3;6-0
2   Ryan Fishback (124) 6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED B12
November 9-11, 2013
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Akshay Saluja (109)   6-1;6-2
32   Cole Shoults (334) 6-4;7-6(6)
2   Gabe Brown (34) 6-4;6-7(4);11-9
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (GRANDVILLE)
October 26-28, 2013
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Logan Paik Chang (129) 6-2;6-1
1 Tanner Parr (1017)   6-1;6-2
2 Owen Setran (235)   6-4;6-2
QQ Luke Baylis (119)   6-2;7-6(1)
CQ Thomas Pries (251)   7-5;6-4
CS Logan Paik Chang (129)   7-6(3);6-4
DEER LAKE FALL OPEN
October 11-13, 2013
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rohan Gurram (1554)   6-3;6-1
16 Timothy Tanaka (1234)   6-1;6-1
Q   Gabriel Liss (189) 6-3;6-2
DEER LAKE FALL OPEN
September 27-29, 2013
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Victor Logan   6-0;6-0
16   Jacob Bickersteth (131) 6-4;4-6;1-0(7)
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (KALAMAZOO)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   David Heiney (92) 6-2;6-3
1 Ozan Colak (9)   6-0;6-4
2   Michael Bukhalo (214) 6-2;6-4
BAC CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 23-25, 2013
Birmingham Athletic Club, Bloomfield Hills, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jacob Kello   6-0;6-0
Q Gabriel Vidinas (337)   6-2;6-3
S Andrei Paduraru (295)   6-1;6-1
F   Andrew Zhang (170) 6-3;6-3
SCHOOLCRAFT END OF THE SUMMER
August 16-18, 2013
Schoolcraft College, Livonia, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Phoenix Williams (637)   6-2;6-2
S Jooho Lee   6-0;6-0
F Henry Zhou (823)   6-0;6-1
USTA ZONE TEAM BG12 - ASTON
July 24-28, 2013
Delco Tennis Assn, Aston, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Derek Raskopf (113) 6-2;6-1
RR   Kabir Rajpal (44) 6-1;6-0
RR   Jonathan Nottingham (177) 5-3 Ret (inj)
RR   Tristan Bradley (122) 6-4;7-5
RR   Michael Karr (152) 6-2;6-0
USTA MIDWEST B12 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 20-23, 2013
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Max Yuan (453)   6-1;6-1
32   Ryan Okonski (169) 6-3;6-1
3 Jagger Saylor (319)   6-1;6-0
4Q Charles Joranko (203)   6-4;6-3
4   Luke Baylis (119) 6-4;6-1
GVSU JULY CHAMPIONSHIPS L6
July 5-7, 2013
Grand Valley State University, Allendale, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Benjamin Walski   6-1;6-0
F Ian Worthington (1016)   6-2;7-5
SPORTS CLUB W BLOOMFIELD INDEP. DAY
June 28-30, 2013
Sports Club of West Bloomfield, West Bloomfield, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Michael Wahrman   6-0;6-0
Q Andrei Paduraru (295)   6-2;4-6;10-4
S   Chris Young (1032) 6-2;1-6;10-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 22-27, 2013
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jared Bennick (871)   6-0;6-0
64   Eli Gordon (14) 6-1;6-2
2 Raj Kumar (687)   6-0;6-0
3Q   Owen Setran (235) 6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L5 TOURNAMENT
June 15-17, 2013
Huron Valley Tennis Club, Ann Arbor, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kaan Oral (91)   6-1;6-3
Q Sidharth Amarnath (233)   6-1;6-1
S Mert Oral (19)   6-2;7-5
F   Sahil Deenadayalu (87) 7-6;6-4
SE MI DST. MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER
May 31 - June 3, 2013
Southeastern Michigan, Livonia, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Richard Guan   6-0;6-1
32   Joseph Croskey (466) 6-0;6-4
2 Tommy Nardicchio   6-1;6-1
3Q Michael Song (648)   6-1;6-2
3 Luke Baylis (119)   6-3;6-4
QQ   Jacob Bickersteth (131) 6-4;6-4
USTA MW MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 25-27, 2013
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nathan Balthazor (203) 7-6;7-6
1-S Nicholas Klak (357)   6-1;6-0
1-W   Joel Jose (175) 6-0;6-2
Q-S   Jacob Bickersteth (131) 2-6;6-3;10-3
SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE QUALIFIER TUNEUP
May 10-12, 2013
Schoolcraft College, Livonia, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Sean Miller (1139)   6-1;6-1
S Gabriel Vidinas (337)   6-3;7-5
F Alexander Mettler (345)   6-4;6-2
DEARBORN R&HC SPRING FEST OPEN
April 26-28, 2013
Dearborn Racquet & Health Club, Dearborn, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rishabh Sinha   6-1;6-0
16   Kobie Mueller (324) 6-4;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Amber Sample chooses OH Wesleyan
4/19 Marissa Kovach chooses Bellarmine
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Jurgen Melzer
 
Dunlop Biomimetic F3.0 Tour
Buy Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Janko Tipsarevic
 
Tecnifibre TFight 325 TP ATP
Buy Now: $179.00
Feedback, Video
 
  Gael Monfils
 
Wilson Blade 98 (18x20)
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Jeremy Chardy
 
Head Graphene Radical Midplus
Buy Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 at 2:54:04 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections