Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


William Gray
Tulsa, Oklahoma
 
Holland Hall
Graduate, Class of 2004
 

Overall Record: 23-15 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Mike Beatty (31) 6-2;6-3
2 Marek Czerwinski (11)   WoI*
3Q   Brandon Corace (140) 7-5;7-5
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 31 - August 3, 2004
USC - Columbia, Columbia, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jay Weinacker (32)   6-3;6-2
RR Shaun Young (58)   6-1;6-2
USTAMV SEG. II SWEET 16
June 21-24, 2004
Plaza Tennis Center, Kansas City, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 9-12 Singles Playoffs
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Zachary Frisch (220)   6-1;4-6;6-2
Q   Brett Helgeson (18) 6-4;6-7;6-1
CQ   John Waters (181) 7-5;6-1
S Charlie Howard (203)   7-6;3-6;6-0
F Brett Waite (193)   6-1;6-2
USTAMV SEG. II SUPER TWO
June 12-17, 2004
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Hoffman (222)   5-7;6-1;7-6(5)
16 Charlie Howard (203)   6-4;7-5
Q   Brett Helgeson (18) 6-4;6-4
CQ Zachary Frisch (220)   6-4;6-1
CS   Brett Binkley (89) 6-1;7-5
USTAMV SEG. II SUPER ONE
June 4-10, 2004
Cooper Indoor/Outdoor Tennis Complex, Springfield, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Bleakley (267)   6-0;6-3
16 Joseph Nicolazzi (168)   6-3;6-4
Q   Blake Strode (45) 7-5;6-2
CQ Brett Waite (193)   6-1;6-1
CS Cassidy Mears (143)   6-0;6-1
CF Brett Binkley (89)   6-1;6-2
2004 FRANKLIN WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 23-25, 2004
Franklin Fitness and Racquet Club, Southfield, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Hank Grant 2-6;6-4;6-4
1 Andrew Husby (104)   6-3;6-4
CQ   Brian Compton (65) 6-4;6-2
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Adam Loucks (34) 7-5;3-6;6-1;7-5
1 Jim Brannon (127)   5-7;6-4;6-2
2   Andrew Roth (30) 6-4;6-2
USTA MV SEG III SWEET 16 BG 18
November 22-23, 2003
Genesis Health Club, Wichita, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18: 13-16 playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Greg Holm (297) 6-3;6-3
1   Zachary Frisch (220) Wo (inj)*
S   Nathan Martin (295) Wo (inj)*
USTA MV SEG. III SUPER BG18
November 8-9, 2003
Woodside Tennis and Health Club, Shawnee Mission, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Gordon (395)   6-3;6-2
16 Jon-Eric Meyer (387)   6-2;6-0
Q Guerin Smith (335)   6-3;6-0
S Branden Joost (125)   7-5;6-2
F Brett Binkley (89)   6-3;6-3
N/CENT. AMERICAN & CARIBBEAN CLOSED CHMP
October 7-12, 2003
Michael D Case Tennis Center, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Kharkevitch (56)   7-5;6-2
16 Evan Bridges (92)   6-3;6-4
64   Scoville Jenkins (1) 7-6;7-5
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN TX
September 30 - October 5, 2003
Bayard H. Friedman Tennis Center, Fort Worth, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jon Wiegand (90)   6-3;6-1
16   Travis Helgeson (9) 6-2;6-2
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN GA
September 16-21, 2003
South Fulton Tennis Center, College Park, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Richard Johnson (11) 4-6;6-1;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Amber Sample chooses OH Wesleyan
4/19 Marissa Kovach chooses Bellarmine
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Vasek Pospisil
 
Wilson Six.One 95 (18x20)
Buy Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Bernard Tomic
 
Head Graphene Radical Midplus
Buy Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Sam Querrey
 
Babolat AeroPro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Tommy Robredo
 
Dunlop Biomimetic M6.0
Buy Now: $179.00
Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 11, 2006 at 2:14:53 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections