Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Aidan Kim
Milford, Michigan
 
3rd Grader
Class of 2023 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 27-32 #1 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MIDWEST B12 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christopher Smith (175)   Wd (ill)*
32   Jeffrey Etterbeek (3) 6-1;6-4
2 Alexander MacKinnon (675)   6-2;6-1
3Q   Jacob Bickersteth (131) 6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
February 1-2, 2014
Laurel Hill Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maxwell Fickas (61)   6-0;6-0
16 Edward Neuman (554)   6-0;6-2
Q Frank Piana (346)   7-6;4-6;1-0
S   Sajin Smith (183) 6-3;7-5
PL Joshua Portnoy (88)   6-3;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
January 18-19, 2014
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Samuel Haikal (471)   6-3;7-6(4))
16   William Cooksey (77) 4-6;6-3;1-0(7)
2   Nikhil Deenadayalu (769) 6-3;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L3 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2013
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Connor Ruble (297)   6-2;6-3
16   Ronit Hiryur (150) 6-1;6-1
3   Stefan Vasic (151) 6-2;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. B12
December 7-9, 2013
West Side Tennis & Swim Club, Kenosha, WI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Gabrielius Guzauskas (74) 3-6;6-3;6-2
1 Lucas Balon (862)   6-1;6-2
2   Brogan Pierce (293) 6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED B12
November 9-11, 2013
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dylan Brown (504)   6-4;6-2
32   Billy Burress (248) 6-2;5-7;6-1
2   Anderson McDowell (289) 7-5;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (GRANDVILLE)
October 26-28, 2013
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tanner Parr (1017)   6-2;4-6;7-5
16   Logan Paik Chang (129) 6-1;6-2
2   Sebastian Burman (327) 6-0;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L5 TOURNAMENT
August 31 - September 2, 2013
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sean Boland (636) 6-3;7-5
3Q Paul Choi (154)   7-5;6-3
3 Jackson Graham (720)   7-5;6-1
QQ Henry Zhou (823)   6-3;6-7(5);10-6
CQ   Nishesh Basavareddy (4) 6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L5 TOURNAMENT
August 10-12, 2013
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Noah Veit (962)   6-0;6-4
16   Saketh Kamaraju (224) 6-3;6-3
QQ Connor Nowosatka (980)   6-0;6-3
CQ Chase Berden (878)   4-0Ret (inj)
CS Anish Middha (151)   6-4;6-7(4);1-0(5)
USTA MIDWEST L4 TOURNAMENT
August 3-7, 2013
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ryan Gallagher (606)   7-5;6-1
16 Brogan Pierce (293)   6-2;6-0
Q   Zachary Kim (286) 6-2;6-1
CQ   Benjamin Letzer (162) 7-5;6-2
USTA ZONE TEAM BG12 - ASTON
July 24-28, 2013
Delco Tennis Assn, Aston, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Phineas Larmand (417) 6-0;6-0
RR   Luke Riemann (388) 6-2;6-7(4);6-2
RR   Andrew Tran (239) 6-2;6-4
RR   Nicholas Pustilnik (403) 6-1;6-0
RR   Robbie Werdiger (126) 6-0;6-0
USTA MIDWEST B12 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 20-23, 2013
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Charles Joranko (203) 6-4;6-2
3Q Jagan Nallani (79)   6-4;7-5
3 Frank Piana (346)   6-1;6-1
4Q   Eric Perkowski (27) 6-1;6-2
ANN ARBOR SUMMER CELEBRATION
June 28-30, 2013
Skyline High School, Ann Arbor, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Anvit Rao   6-3;6-3
S Henry Zhou (823)   6-0;6-1
F   Kaan Oral (91) 6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L5 TOURNAMENT
June 15-17, 2013
Huron Valley Tennis Club, Ann Arbor, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Henry Zhou (823)   6-1;4-6;6-0
16   Sahil Deenadayalu (87) 6-1;6-1
2 Tafari Dudley (480)   6-2;6-1
QQ Timothy Kao (453)   7-5;7-5
CQ   Luke Baylis (119) 6-2;7-6(2)
SE MI DST. MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER
May 31 - June 3, 2013
Southeastern Michigan, Livonia, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nikhil Gunaratnam   6-0;6-0
32   JJ Tracy (92) 6-0;5-7;6-1
2   Jarreau Campbell (538) 1-6;6-1;1-0(4)
DEER LAKE SPRING OPEN
April 19-21, 2013
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   David Pluszczyk (219) 6-1;6-2
2   Matthew Kelley (1039) 7-5;4-6;1-0(8)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Marissa Kovach chooses Bellarmine
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes
4/17 Callie Frey chooses Pittsburgh

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  David Ferrer
 
Prince Tour 100 (16x18) Racquets
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Alexandr Dolgopolov
 
Wilson Pro Staff 95S
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Jeremy Chardy
 
Head Graphene Radical Midplus
Buy Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Marin Cilic
 
Head Graphene Instinct MP
Buy Now: $179.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 at 2:55:13 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections