Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Bradley Ferguson
Provo, Utah
 
Timpview
Graduate, Class of 2007
 

Please Note: Although this player has been confirmed as graduating in the class of 2007, all of the ranking analysis is currently based on him being in the class of 2004. The class change will be reflected in next Tuesday's rankings.

Overall Record: 18-8 #33 on This Week's TennisRPI
25TH ANNUAL AMY YEE JR. CHAMPS
August 18-22, 2004
Amy Yee Tennis Center, Seattle, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nelson Asaba   6-0;6-0
16 Christopher Bailey (94)   0-6;6-3;6-1
Q Christopher Trippel (644)   6-0;6-1
S Michael Reading (608)   6-1;6-1
F   Tristan Biesecker (64) 6-0;7-6
ITA SUMMER SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 15-20, 2004
USTA/Intermountain, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Colby Young (449)   6-1;6-0
16 Ayhan Oray (361)   0-6;6-2;6-4
Q   Kyle Mcdonald (36) 6-0;6-2
CQ   Brody Saunders (158) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Zachary Wolfe (124) 6-2;7-5
1   Magdy El Mihdawy (109) 1-6;6-2;6-3
ITA 2004 SNOWBALL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
January 15-19, 2004
USTA/Intermountain, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeff List (384)   7-6;6-2
16 Kevin Stanworth (275)   6-4;6-1
Q   Paul Koenke (20) 6-2;6-4
CQ Austin Nunn (362)   6-4;6-0
CS Brody Saunders (158)   7-5;6-2
CF Sean Harris (185)   7-6;6-2
DAVID L FREED MEMORIAL JR. TOURNAMENT
November 8-15, 2003
Salt Lake Swim/Tns Club, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 18 Singles Open
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 David Williams   6-0;6-1
Q Curtis Larson   6-0;6-1
S Christopher Adamson (630)   6-2;6-1
F Kevin Stanworth (275)   6-4;6-3
ITA BG18-12 GREAT PUMPKIN SECTIONAL
October 30 - November 2, 2003
USTA/Intermountain, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aaron Gutierrez   6-0;6-1
16 Beau Fresquez (331)   6-1;6-1
Q Charles Yemm   4-6;6-1;7-5
S   Kyle Mcdonald (36) 6-4;7-5
PL   Tristan Heinrich 6-3;6-4
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
 
 

Page updated on Monday, July 14, 2008 at 5:46:40 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections