Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Daron Moore
Studio City, California
 
Campbell
Graduate, Class of 2004
 

Overall Record: 31-24 #35 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA G18 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 8-15, 2004
National Tennis Championships, San Jose, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Janet Kim (54) 4-6;7-6(4);7-5
2   Kiara Powell (147) WoI*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 5-9, 2004
Whittier Narrows Tennis Center, S. El Monte, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carling Donovan (100)   6-3;6-2
32 Neils Barringer (142)   6-2;6-2
16   Kristen McVitty (14) 6-3;6-2
3   Tania Mahtani (60) WI*
102ND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA JR. SECTIONALS
June 25 - July 3, 2004
Scta, Los Angeles, CA
Girls 18 Main Draw
Girls 18 Round of 16 Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vanessa Dunlap (100)   6-2;6-0
32 Carla Tamborini (137)   6-1;6-2
16   Cosmina Ciobanu (9) 4-6;7-6;6-1
Q   Alli Krasnopolsky (5) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
South End Raq Health Club, Torrance, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Yazmin Hooper (207)   6-3 6-2
32 Emily Aston (129)   6-2;6-1
16   Kristen McVitty (14) 6-3;6-2
3   Claire Rietsch (27) WoI*
MUTERSPAW CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 7-9, 2004
Andre Agassi C. Fndtn., Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lynley Wasson (125)   6-2;6-2
16   Mykala Hedberg (25) 6-2;6-0
2 Cheyenne Reveche (55)   6-7;6-1;1-0
QQ   Lauren Imre (28) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Keri Robison (11) 6-3;6-3
1 Cayley Wetzig (171)   6-2;6-0
2 Barbara Zidek (20)   2-6;7-5;7-6
3Q   Sophie Grabinski (28) 4-6;6-1;7-5
48TH LONG BEACH JR. TOURNAMENT
March 13-21, 2004
Long Beach Tennis Ptrn Assn, Cypress, CA
G18 Tier 1
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ashley Williams (113)   6-3;7-5
16   Sarah Fansler (2) 6-2;6-2
2   Rebecca Lin (58) 3-6;6-2;6-2
23RD ANNUAL SO. BAY "WOODY HUNT MEMORIAL
February 28 - March 7, 2004
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Ests., CA
Girls' 18 Singles Tier 1
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Julie Chao (35) 6-4;5-7;6-3
1   Victoria Brymer (13) 6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Lakeway Wrld of Tennis CC, Austin, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Batya Meyer (201)   6-2;6-4
32   Ellah Nze (9) 6-4;6-1
2 Olivia Marshall   7-6;6-3
3Q Sydney Murray (86)   6-4;6-3
3 Rebecca Lin (58)   1-2 RI
QQ   Danon Beatty (58) 6-4;6-3
60TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
January 31 - February 9, 2004
La Habra Tennis Center, La Habra, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elysse Longitti   6-1;6-0
32   Victoria Brymer (13) 0-6;7-5;6-4
53RD GENE JUNG WHITTIER MID-WINTER
January 17-25, 2004
Southern California Tennis Assn., Los Angeles, CA
Girls' 18 Singles Tier I
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Shannon Brady (99)   6-3;6-3
16   Lindsey Nelson (6) 6-1;6-2
2 Charlotte Scatliffe (105)   7-5;6-3
QQ Christine Dao (40)   6-3;6-4
CQ   Cristina Visico (15) 6-4;6-3
CALIFORNIA BOWL
December 19-23, 2003
CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Asagi Onaga (125)   6-1;6-1
32 Amelia Larkin-Armes (253)   6-3;6-0
16   Cristina Visico (15) 2-6;6-3;6-0
CIF SOUTHERN SECTION GIRLS
December 4-5, 2003
Southern California Tennis Assn., Los Angeles, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Celia Durkin (8) 7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Susan Sullivan (75)   6-2;6-7;6-1
32 Serena Burkard (97)   6-3;6-2
16   Barbara Zidek (20) 6-3;6-7;6-4
3 Morgan Mills (107)   6-4;6-3
QQ Sydney Murray (86)   6-1;6-4
CQ Pavithra Francis (38)   5-3;5-1
CS   Sophie Grabinski (28) 6-0;6-0
18TH J.P. YAMASAKI MEMORIAL JR. TOURNAMENT
October 25 - November 11, 2003
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy, Orange, CA
Girls 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tamarin Espinoza (547)   6-0;6-1
32 Sandra Montez (161)   6-1;6-4
16   Tatavek Yedigaryan 6-2;4-6;6-3
N/CENT. AMERICAN & CARIBBEAN CLOSED CHMP
October 7-12, 2003
Michael D Case Tennis Center, Tulsa, OK
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nina Schuman   6-0;6-0
32 Christina Svetlic (99)   6-4;6-1
16 Cameron Hubbs (27)   3-6;6-2;6-3
64  
N. Munch-Soegaard
6-2;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #379
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
 
 

Page updated on Friday, September 07, 2007 at 11:08:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections