Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Katherine Devera
Coral Springs, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 4-21 #304 on This Week's TennisRPI
THE FLORIDA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25 - July 1, 2005
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Daisha Hill-Hurtado (17) 6-1;6-0
2   Elena Berry (190) 6-2;6-3
USA TENNIS FL STATE CLOSED SECTIONAL
June 10-17, 2005
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kirstin Ruffner (249)   6-1;6-4
32   Morgan Frank (51) 6-1;6-2
2   Suzanna Mansour (71) Wo (inj)*
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED BG18
May 28-30, 2005
Delray Beach Tennis Center, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Amy Simidian (15) 6-2;6-1
1 Melisa Esposito (145)   Wd (inj)*
2   Anna Khoor (169) 6-2;3-6;6-1
APRIL SHOWERS CHALLENGE
April 9-11, 2005
Claudio ChappuzeauTennis, Miami, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Oksana Krutiyenko (186) 6-2;6-2
NAPLES BATH & TENNIS APRIL DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Naples Bath&Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Keilly Ulery (23) 6-1;6-2
1   Elena Berry (190) 6-4;6-3
YOUNG GUNS
March 25-27, 2005
TLC @ Sth Cnty Reg Pk, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Shannon Gunning (140) 6-3;7-5
CS   Jordan Vaughan (358) 6-0;6-0
EVERYBODY WINS AT WESTWIND
March 12-14, 2005
Lauderhill Park & Rec Dept., Lauderhill, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Marcy Jaslow   6-3;6-1
S   Stacey Kent (155) 6-2;6-3
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 5-7, 2005
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Monica Arguello (25) 6-1;6-0
1   Kirstin Ruffner (249) 7-6(2));6-0
SEMINOLE CO. WINTER DESIGNATED BG18-14
February 5-7, 2005
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Park/Sylvan Lake P, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Katherine Nowicki (133) DN*
1   Anna Khoor (169) DN*
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTION
January 15-17, 2005
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   C.C. Sardinha (31) 6-3;6-0
1   Jaclyn Bild (141) 6-3;6-2
BUTTONWOOD DESIGNATED BG18
December 11-13, 2004
Buttonwood Tennis Club, Stuart, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicole Nordal   3-6;6-2;6-2
16   Katie Orletsky (55) 6-2;6-1
2   Allison Fick (195) 6-4;6-2
HOORAH FOR HOLLYWOOD DESIGNATED G18
November 13-15, 2004
David Park Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alexa Wimes (128) 6-3;6-3
2   Alessandra Dzuba (231) 6-2;6-0
SEMINOLE CO. FALL SECTIONAL BG18,16,14
October 9-11, 2004
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Parks, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Allison Fick (195) 7-5;6-1
1 Zoe Kent (110)   WJ*
2 Jessie Franklin   6-0;6-2
3   Sarah Lederhandler (85) 6-4;6-1
MIAMI DADE JR. DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
District 9 Tournament, Miami, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Denisa Zobeideh (87) DN*
2   Suzanna Mansour (71) DN*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Amber Sample chooses OH Wesleyan
4/19 Marissa Kovach chooses Bellarmine
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:48:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections