Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Dillon Brozyna
Tampa, Florida
 
Saddlebrook Prep
Graduate, Class of 2004
 

Please Note: Although this player has been confirmed as graduating in the class of 2004, all of the ranking analysis is currently based on him being in the class of 2003.

Overall Record: 21-3  
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 6-8, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mark Oljaca (217)   6-0;6-0
32 Aaron Brown (349)   6-1;6-1
16 Brennen Phippen (123)   6-3;6-2
Q   Attila Bucko 6-3;3-6;6-3
SEMINOLE COUNTY WINTER DESIGNATED BG18,1
February 7-9, 2004
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 George Navas (18)   7-5;6-4
16 Samuel Garland (60)   6-3;6-1
Q Gabriel Mattos (69)   6-0;-6(8;6-0
S Andrew Mazlin (53)   6-3;4-6;6-4
F Konstantin Lazarov   3-6;7-6(7);4-0 RJ
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTIONA
January 17-19, 2004
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys Consolation 2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tyler Owens   6-0;7-6(5)
32 Scott Bruckmann (94)   6-1;6-1
16 Samuel Garland (60)   5-7;7-5;6-3
Q   George Navas (18) 6-4;6-2
Q James Roesch (122)   6-3;7-6(5)
S Brennen Phippen (123)   4-6;6-3;6-3
SEMINOLE LAKE SUPER SERIES
January 3-5, 2004
Seminole Lake Raq Club, Seminole, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Stephen Coulis (191)   6-4;6-2
S Aaron Haines (222)   6-3;6-0
F Takahide Kajikawa   7-5;6-1
CHRISTMAS SUPER SERIES
December 13-15, 2003
Seminole Lake Racquet Club, Seminole, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
N. Thuell
  6-2;6-3
S Istvan Bolgar (93)   6-2;6-2
F Gabe Wapner   6-0;6-0
EDDIE HERR INTL. JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 1-7, 2003
Bollettieri Sports Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
P. Brighten
  7-5;6-0
32
P. Morrisey
  6-4;6-4
16  
D. Yoo
6-2;4-6;7-5
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Roger Federer to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/16 Mira Ruder-Hook chooses Michigan
4/16 Myles Schalet chooses Michigan
4/16 Brett Caban chooses NC A&T
4/16 Cannon Jones chooses Dallas Baptist
4/16 Ajdin Tahirovic chooses Barry
4/16 Greta Koch chooses Haverford
4/16 Constantin Schmitz chooses Tulane
4/16 Megan Ingram chooses Texas Lutheran
4/16 Alex Kohlmeier chooses North Central
4/16 Charlton Boyd chooses Wagner

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 14, 2005 at 9:57:09 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections