Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

TOP PROSPECTS

Boys' Class of 2022 - Juniors As of Monday, 10/19/2020



3-Star Athlete
Gavin Browne

1-Star Athlete
Connor Cain

1-Star Athlete
Matthew Silitra

5-Star Athlete
David Saye
View:   Blue Chip   5-Star   4-Star   3-Star   2-Star   1-Star


4-Star RecruitsPrint List  
RatingNameCityState
Abuhamda, Zaid Ft.Lauderdale FL
Adamec, Alexander St Augustine FL
Aney, Alexander New York NY
Applegate, Dylan Park City UT
Arts, Nicolas Frisco TX
Bailey, Tory Los Angeles CA
Baly, William Goose Creek SC
Battle, Lincoln Raleigh NC
Beaudoin, Hudson New York NY
Berenblit, Daniel Palm Coast FL
Bertoli, Henrique Ojai CA
Bezianis, Aristotelis Kensington MD
Bilski, John-Tomas New york NY
Bowers, Tyler Bloomington IL
Bracks, Luke Colcord OK
Brown, Jack Scottsdale AZ
Brunetti, Tighe Westport CT
Budziwojski, David Cupertino CA
Cannon, Wyatt Raleigh NC
Cerejo, Carson Wellington FL
Cherchio, Michael Salt Lake City UT
Chin, John Miami Lakes FL
Chodur, Adam Valencia CA
Choi, Daniel Irvine CA
Chulani, Neil Los Altos CA
Cockrell, James Austin TX
Cook, Bryson Sewickley PA
Cooper-Kirby, Dean Naples FL
Craig, Corey Coconut Creek FL
Dani, Eshaan Suwanee GA
Day, JP Corona Del Mar CA
Deaton, Phillip Auburn WA
Devaiah, Jayanth Chestnut Hill MA
Devaraj, Anmay Austin TX
Distelrath, Derek Saint Clair MI
Emery, Cody Ray Ventura CA
Esterowitz, Jakob Rockville MD
Fente, Andres New York NY
Fischer, Nicholas Maryland Heights MO
Fletcher, Broc Carmel IN
French, Camden San Diego CA
Fritzinger, Alec Goldsboro NC
Frizelle, Samuel Lutz FL
Gangavaram, Anish Mason OH
Garcia, Pedro Knoxville TN
Germinal, Adler FtLauderdale FL
Gong, Allen Eagan MN
Grantcharov, Emil New Rochelle NY
Green, Daniel Boca Raton FL
Grove, Cortland Suwanee GA
Hanna, Jack Coto de Caza CA
Hannig, Braden Northport AL
Hazard, Connor Cumming GA
Holcomb, Kaustubh Huntsville AL
Hotze, Luca Miami Shores FL
Jacques, Parker Huntsville AL
Joshi, Akshay Mason OH
Kamenev, Dean Hinsdale IL
Kapasi, Kabeer Houston TX
Kartzinel, Adam Henderson NV
Kasday, Chase Las Vegas NV
Kim, Joshua Bellevue WA
Konakanchi, Rahulniket Plano TX
Kuriyama, Kohtaro Palatine IL
Lancaster, Jacks Bowling Green KY
Leathers, Will Tupelo MS
Lee, Aidan Conroe TX
Leslie, Zachary Minneapolis MN
Lindstrom, Max Satellite Beach FL
Litton, Max Columbia MO
Lu, Daniel West Des Moines IA
Lynch, Adam Jacksonville FL
Mamalat, David Philadelphia PA
Martin, Dylan Calabasas CA
McIntosh-Ross, Kamran Atlanta GA
McLeod, Connor Bradenton FL
McWhorter, Warren Greensboro NC
Meier, Andrew FtWayne IN
Mesia, Martin Doral FL
Mitchell, Matthew Vidalia GA
Moledina, Zamaan Delray Beach FL
Moore, AJ Irvine CA
Morash, Jackson Dallas TX
Nawabi, David Charleston SC
Nguyen, Ethan Farmington NM
Nicholls, Michael Aventura FL
Oudeh, Omar Orland Park IL
Owen, Hardy Sandy UT
Padilha, Guilherme Studio City CA
Pande, Siddharth Glen Allen VA
Patterson, Jacob Bridgeville PA
Pearson, Brett Kirkland WA
Pedraza, Alvaro University Park MD
Peterson, Myles Hinesburg VT
Pham, Warren Yorba Linda CA
Pinzon, Felipe Sunrise FL
Rafael, Michael LA Mirada CA
Ramesh, Vineet Cary NC
Rasheed, Ian Mount Pleasant SC
Rico, James Cary NC
Robinson, Aiden Tulsa OK
Rolland, Dominique West Hills CA
Rondon, Sebastian Miami FL
Roslin, Noah Bloomfield MI
Saltz, Caleb Santa Clarita CA
Sanchez, David Alpharetta GA
Sanchez, Emilio Naples FL
Savasere, Sahil Plano TX
Schreiner, Otto Edina MN
Shoults, Mace Plantation FL
Shuler, Jason Scarsdale NY
Spigner, Donovan New York NY
Steffen, Lukas Cary NC
Suhanitski, Nicholas Staten Island NY
Sysoev, Nikolay Bradenton FL
Taranov, Mark Valley Stream NY
Tettamble, Gus Saint Louis MO
Thomas, Deacon Houston TX
Toman, Patrick Pleasant Hill CA
Truong, Vincent Fairfax VA
Tuttle, Colin Wilmington NC
Vallurupalli, Jai Hinsdale IL
Vo, Ethan San Diego CA
Wall, Tejas Greensboro NC
Wang, Paul Katy TX
Wang, Zihao Pasadena CA
Wehrle, John Kirkland WA
Whitwell, Gordon Oxford MS
Wood, Charles College Park MD
Wood, Eli Prospect KY
Wu, Julian Tenafly NJ
Yaffa, Douglas Harrison NY
Zhang, Penghan Wesley Chapel FL
Zimcosky, Andrew Chagrin Falls OH
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/23 Alina Shcherbinina chooses Columbia
10/22 Leena Bennetto chooses Princeton
10/22 Jingqi Zhang chooses Kenyon
10/22 Leonardo Abreu chooses Capital (OH)
10/22 Sabrina Loui chooses Brandeis
10/22 Emma McHale chooses Rhodes
10/22 Anna Lajos chooses Bucknell
10/21 Mark Motlow chooses Sewanee
10/21 Elise Wagle chooses UCLA
10/21 Kate Coppage chooses Sewanee

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 
RECENT HEADLINES
ITA NEWS
 IMRECRUITABLE
 
Conversation with Matt Hill
 
Coach Hill Talks Beating Cancer and His Climb to the Top of College Coaching
 
THE LATEST FROM ZOOTENNIS
10/23 Qualifier Charney, Unseeded Perego Win Atlanta Grade 4 Titles; Montgomery Claims $25K Doubles Title in France; Bellis, Lepchenko Reach Macon $80K…
10/22 Giron Earns First ATP Top 20 Win, Brady Advances in Ostrava; Montgomery Reaches $25K Quarterfinal; Finals Friday at Atlanta Grade 4; Coleman Claims…
10/22 Top Seed Mi Out in Quarterfinals at Atlanta Grade 4; Volynets Moves On at Macon $80K; Fritz Defeats Opelka in Belgium; Cooksey Wins Fourth State…
10/21 Top Seed Blanch Falls in First Round at Bulgaria Grade 1; Quarterfinals Set at Atlanta Grade 4; Volynets Beats Bouchard to Qualify for Macon $80K; ITA…
10/19 Qualifying Underway at Macon $80K; 2021 Dow Tennis Classic Moved to November; Gauff Among Ten Americans Competing in WTA, ATP Events in Europe
Colette Lewis has covered topflight junior events as a freelance journalist for over a decade. Read her weekly column, follow her on Twitter, and and find more of her daily commentary at ZooTennis.
 

Page updated on Saturday, October 24, 2020 at 9:47:49 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections