Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Thomas Wilkes, Jr.
Atlanta, Georgia
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 6-9 #520 on This Week's TennisRPI
GA STATE JR. CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 23-29, 2005
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Anthony Herro (412) 6-3;6-3
1 Graham Rockwell   6-0;6-4
2   Rich Pugh (179) 6-1;6-0
2005 GA JR. OPEN
July 16-22, 2005
Metro Tennis Associates, Fairburn, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nicholas Sierke (706) 7-6(2);6-4
2 Lukas Colombo   6-3;6-3
3Q Michael Reddy-Miller (831)   2-6;6-3;1-0(5)
3 Aaron Childree   6-2;7-5
4Q   Brian Coxton (597) 6-2;6-2
GA STATE JR. CLAY COURT OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 5-9, 2005
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lindsey Neislar (1025)   6-2;6-3
16   Jacob Eastwood (335) 6-1;6-0
3   William Adeimy (243) 2,2
RCS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS #1
February 4-6, 2005
Racquet Club of the South, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Anthony Herro (412) 4-6;6-3;6-3
CS Chris Bower   6-1;7-5
CF   Denys Kozubsky 6-4;6-0
ATLANTA JR. INVITATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 21-23, 2005
Blackburn Park Tennis, Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   James Tomlin (519) 6-0;6-0
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/18 Maria Rybka Saiz chooses Western Illinois
11/18 Ariana Arseneault chooses Georgia
11/18 Ellie Murphy chooses Iowa State
11/18 Colby Kelley chooses Omaha
11/18 Jacob Kennedy chooses Anderson (SC)
11/17 Harrison Williams chooses Samford
11/17 Margarita Chouliara chooses Augustana (SD)
11/17 Benjamin Shelton chooses Florida
11/16 Gina Kondos chooses Iowa
11/16 Kiana Graham chooses SMU

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Saturday, January 19, 2008 at 12:25:39 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections