Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Martin Damm
Bradenton, Florida
 
Rising Junior, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 32-12 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
JA MELBOURNE
January 25-31, 2020
Melbourne, AUS
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Claverie
  6-4;6-1
32
H. Medjedovic
  6-7(3);6-4;6-4
16
L. Marmousez
  6-3;6-2
Q  
A. Cazaux
3-6;6-3;7-6(4)
J1 TRARALGON
January 17-22, 2020
Traralgon, AUS
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Andrejic
  6-1;6-2
32
E. Philippov
  7-6(4);6-0
16  
T. Legout
7-6(6);6-4
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Lorens
  6-3;6-4
32  
L. Marmousez
6-4;7-6(1)
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
N. Ehrenschneider
  6-3;6-2
32  
G. Tanner
3-6;6-2;7-6
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 1-8, 2019
Flushing Meadows, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Pel
  6-1;7-6(4)
32  
R. Hijikata
6-4;6-4
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Derek Hsieh (64)   6-3;6-1
64 Matthew Segura (34)   3-6;7-6(8);6-0
32   Garrett Johns (10) 6-4;6-2
4 William Grant (16)   6-3;3-6;1-0(7)
5Q Andre Ilagan (29)   6-1;6-1
5   Andres Martin (5) 5-2Ret (inj)
THE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 6-14, 2019
Wimbledon, GBR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
F. Passaro
  6-2;6-7(6);6-4
32
R. Matsushita
  6-4;6-4
16
T. Baadi
  6-2;6-3
Q
C. Alcaraz Garfia
  6-1;6-4
S  
S. Mochizuki
6-1;0-6;10-8
J1 ROEHAMPTON
June 30 - July 5, 2019
Roehampton, GBR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Story
  6-4;6-4
32
L. Riedi
  6-2;6-1
16
S. Storch
  6-7(4);6-3;7-5
Q  
L. Draxl
1-6;7-6(5);6-4
ROLAND GARROS JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 2-8, 2019
FRA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Sweeny
  7-5;7-6(1)
32
A. Kachmazov
  6-3;6-2
16
T. Tirante
  7-6(3);6-1
Q
P. Makk
  6-1;6-4
S  
H. Rune
6-4;6-2
JA MILAN
May 20-26, 2019
ITA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Plans Gonzalez
  6-3;6-3
32
T. Baadi
  6-0;6-4
16
D. Stricker
  7-6(1);7-5
Q
F. Moroni
  6-7(4);6-3;6-1
S  
T. Tirante
7-5;4-6;6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 29 - April 7, 2019
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Zachary Svajda 4-6;7-6(4);6-2
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25-31, 2019
Rancho Mirage, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Presley Thieneman (19)   7-6(5);6-4
32 Alexander Bernard (2)   7-5;6-2
16 Spencer Whitaker (36)   1-6;6-4;6-1
Q Andrew Dale (3)   6-1;3-6;6-3
S Mark Mandlik (22)   6-1;6-4
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/05 Connie Ma chooses Stanford
7/03 Angie Zhou chooses Pomona-Pitzer
7/03 Marie Guillaume chooses Erskine
7/02 Muhammad Dossani chooses Cornell
7/02 Jamison McElfresh chooses Flagler
7/01 Sahana Raman chooses Middlebury
6/30 Linden Patterson chooses Davidson
6/28 Casey Hishinuma chooses CWRU
6/27 Abigail Solomon chooses Belmont
6/26 Fernando Andrade chooses St. Mary's (TX)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 30, 2020 at 2:06:05 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections