Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nate Bonetto
Bend, Oregon
 
Northwest High Performance
Rising Junior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 58-7 #4 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Boyeni Keenan (28)   6-2;6-4
64 Andrew Pereverzev (75)   6-3;6-3
32 Jameson Corsillo (35)   6-3;7-5
16   Benjamin Shelton (6) 6-2;3-6;6-2
5   Evan Wen (10) 7-5;6-4
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Conrad Brown (61)   6-4;6-2
128 Robbie Young (136)   6-2;6-2
64   Benjamin Shelton (6) 6-1;4-6;7-5
3 Tristan Sarap (28)   6-4;6-1
4Q Charlie Suh (88)   6-0;6-2
4   Ryan Morgan (55) Wo (inj)*
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles Flight IV
Boys' 16 Singles French 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Tristan Sarap (28)   6-3;7-5
RR   Alexander Chang (44) 2-6;6-2;7-5
RR Lucas Brown (5)   7-6(2);6-3
RR Alex Aguiar (285)   6-0;6-3
RR Samir Banerjee (4)   4-6;6-4;2-1 Ret (inj)
JR. SECTIONALS
June 21-24, 2019
Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan Hutley (815)   6-0;6-1
32 Steven Lin (1026)   6-0;6-0
16   Jacob Huppin (141) Wo (inj)*
YAKIMA JR. SPRING CUP
May 3-5, 2019
Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Tyler Wurzer (1056)   6-0;6-1
Q Danny Denike (599)   6-1;6-4
S   Daniil Kakhniuk (186) 2-6Ret (inj)
UMPQUA VALLEY L4
April 5-7, 2019
Umpqua Valley Tennis Center, Roseburg, OR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andrew Suver (325)   6-0;6-0
Q Jacob Huppin (141)   6-7(4);6-3;10-5
S Ethan Smith   6-1;6-2
F Judson Blair (117)   6-1;3-6;10-5
USTA NATIONAL L3: MUTERSPAW CHMP.
March 23-25, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luke Bollinger (102)   6-1;6-0
16 Gianluca Brunkow (47)   6-4;6-4
Q Anesh Jayasundera (156)   7-5;6-3
S Colton Smith (16)   6-1;7-5
F   Ryan Torres (58) 7-6(2);3-6;1-0(4)
CGM ADVANCED
March 8-10, 2019
Club Green Meadows, Vancouver, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jonathan Hutley (815)   6-1;6-1
Q Francis Viloria (453)   6-0;6-1
S Jack Ninteman (185)   6-2;6-4
F Nedim Suko (30)   6-3;6-4
SEATTLE CITY L4 BOYS
February 22-24, 2019
Amy Yee Tennis Center, Seattle, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brady Thomas (466)   6-3;6-1
16 Johnny Schuller (528)   6-1;6-1
Q Shrey Arora (355)   6-1;6-1
S Jacob Sleight (158)   5-7;6-1;10-5
F Brett Pearson (148)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Cole (526)   6-2;6-4
16 Landon Ardila (9)   6-0;6-3
Q Eli Brewer (84)   6-3;6-0
S Ryan Torres (58)   4-6;6-2;1-0(8)
F   Thomas Paulsell (12) 6-3;6-3
L3-VANCOUVER TENNIS CENTER
January 18-21, 2019
Vancouver Tennis Center, Vancouver, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Haoyue Chen (665)   6-2;6-0
16 Gus Krauel (393)   6-1;6-0
Q Colton Smith (16)   6-1;6-3
S Jacob Sleight (158)   6-2;6-0
F Nedim Suko (30)   4-6;6-0;1-0
EASTSIDE TC DEC. ADVANCED BOYS CHMPS.
December 13-16, 2018
Eastside Tennis Center, Kirkland, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Samaksh Bharadwaj   6-0;6-0
Q Brady Thomas (466)   6-2;6-2
S Jack Mattox (340)   6-2;6-0
F Josh Chou (356)   6-0;6-0
PORTLAND TC ADVANCED FALL CLASSIC
November 16-18, 2018
Portland Tennis Center, Portland, OR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jackson Wurzer (1064)   6-0;6-4
Q Alec Beecham (720)   6-0;6-1
S Bojan Soskic (566)   6-2;6-1
F Graham Clark (452)   6-1;6-1
SUNSET ATHLETIC CLUB BOYS
October 12-14, 2018
Sunset Athletic Club, Portland, OR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bryan Khoo (603)   6-3;6-1
16 Charlie Suh (88)   6-0;6-1
Q Gabe Horwitz (504)   6-1;7-6
S Shrey Arora (355)   4-6;6-2;10-1
F Maxim Groysman (80)   6-4;7-5
MPRC ADVANCED
September 21-23, 2018
Mountain Park Racquet Club, Lake Oswego, OR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Parker Reno-Zinn (746)   6-0;6-0
Q Jacob Gianan (676)   6-0;6-0
S Connor Whittington (411)   6-2;6-3
F Gabe Horwitz (504)   6-0;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Pablo Carreno Busta to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Paul Hargitt chooses Wabash
8/20 William Fullett chooses Wofford
8/19 Tristan Boyer chooses Stanford
8/18 Quinn Snyder chooses Central Florida
8/17 Isabelle Popma chooses Eastern Michigan
8/16 Jennifer Fan chooses Wellesley
8/16 Claire Cutler chooses Hamilton
8/14 Jett Cole chooses UC Santa Barbara
8/14 Kennedy Harp chooses Huntingdon
8/14 Morgan Mumper chooses Huntingdon

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Kevin Anderson
 
Dunlop Srixon CX 200 Tour 18x20 Racquet
Sale: $109.94
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Alex de Minaur
 
Wilson Blade 98 16x19 v7 Racquet
Sale: $48.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Lucas Pouille
 
Prince Textreme Tour 100P (2015) Racquets
Sale: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Marin Cilic
 
Head Graphene Touch Prestige Mid Racquets
Sale: $79.94
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 20, 2019 at 2:03:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections