Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ethan Quinn
Fresno, California
 
San Joaquin Memorial
Rising Junior, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 56-17 #14 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
February 29 - March 4, 2020
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Garen Spicka (38)   4-0Ret (inj)
RR Nicholas Heng (5)   7-5;7-6(2)
RR Grant Lothringer (46)   6-2;6-1
RR James Lian (14)   3-6;6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jakob Mosvold (136)   6-2;3-6;1-0(2)
16 Aidan Reilly (62)   6-2;6-2
Q   Daniel Milavsky (18) 2-6;6-1;1-0(11)
PL-F   Nishanth Basavareddy (100) Wo (inj)*
PL-S Matthew Pitts (46)   6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Davis Taylor (24)   6-4;6-2
64 Ty Rothchild (164)   6-0;6-0
32 Benjamin Zhou (80)   6-1;6-0
16 Maxwell Sheldon (31)   7-6(2));6-2
Q Masato Perera (28)   6-4;7-5
S Michael Ross (39)   6-2;6-4
F Kurt Miller (6)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adam Kartzinel (218)   6-0;6-1
16   Ethan Schiffman (20) 3-6;6-3;10-5
2 Maxim Pogorelov (176)   6-0;6-0
CQ Andy Nguyen (35)   6-2;6-1
CS Ryan Torres (47)   6-4;6-4
CF   Aadarsh Tripathi (42) 4-4Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL L3 @ SEASCAPE SC
September 21-23, 2019
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Connor Whittington (236)   6-2;6-1
16 Rohan Murali (32)   6-1;6-4
Q Aadarsh Tripathi (42)   6-2;6-1
S Nicholas Chen (67)   6-1;6-3
F Lucca Liu (47)   1-6;6-1;6-3
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nicholas Godsick (16)   2-6;6-3;6-2
Q Alexander Chang (26)   2-6;6-4;6-3
S Kyle Kang (4)   6-1;7-5
F Herrick Legaspi (18)   6-4;5-7;6-3
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Vishwa Aduru (91)   7-6(6);6-2
128 Petar Petrovic (156)   6-4;6-2
64 Jack Anthrop (4)   4-6;7-5;3-1Ret (inj)
32   Frank Thompson (24) 3-6;7-5;6-4
4 Nedim Suko (42)   7-5;7-6(8)
5Q   Gavin Young (29) 6-3;3-6;1-0(10)
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Jacob Riezebeek (276)   6-0;6-0
128   Grant Durham (110) 7-5;6-4
2 Michael Zhang (190)   6-3;6-1
3Q GabrieleThomas Brancatelli (113)   7-5;7-6
3 Noelle Andrey Ampong (75)   7-6;6-2
4Q Charles Temming (78)   6-0;6-3
4 Aidan Kim (3)   7-5;7-6
5Q Kyle Kang (4)   6-2;6-4
5   John Kim (22) 6-3;6-4
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles Flight IV
Boys' 16 Singles US Open 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Morgan Schilling (122)   6-2;4-6;6-4
RR   Sebastian Gorzny (17) 6-0;6-4
RR Charlie Suh (94)   6-4;5-7;7-5
RR Andrew Chang (20)   1-6;6-4;6-4
RR Andrew Pereverzev (58)   6-2;2-6;6-4
RR   Nicholas Heng (5) 7-6(3);2-6;7-5
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE @ U OF THE PACIFIC
May 25-27, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luca Viarengo (535)   6-1;6-2
16 Alexander Frantzis (118)   6-2;6-1
Q Dario Tzeng (200)   6-1;6-0
S Luke Bollinger (85)   6-2;6-2
F Dylan Tsoi (23)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Luke Casper (6)   1-2Ret (pc)
32   Luke Neal (38) 4-1;2-4;1-0(2)
2 Justin Scullion   4-1;4-2
3Q David Missry (267)   4-1;4-2
3   Anders Gibbons (53) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
April 20-22, 2019
First Serve Tennis Inc, Long Beach, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sho Tanaka (209)   7-5;6-3
16 Ryan Hoang (297)   6-4;6-2
Q Martin Mazev (22)   6-4;6-1
S   Alexander Chang (26) 6-4;3-6;6-4
PL Rithvik Krishna (56)   6-1;6-2
46TH MAZE CUP TEAM CHMPS.
April 13-15, 2019
USTA/Southern California Tennis Assn, Los Angeles, CA
Boys' 16 Singles Maze Cup
Boys' 18 Singles Maze Cup
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Noah Zamora (40) 2-6;6-0;6-3
RR   Jacob Bullard (7) 6-3;7-5
RR   Noah Zamora (40) 2-6;6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Morgan (74)   2-6;6-4;6-2
32 Jameson Corsillo (43)   6-4;6-3
16   Samir Banerjee (5) 6-3;6-3
3   William Cooksey (8) 6-2;7-5
USTA SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ITF IRVINE
March 16-24, 2019
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Peter Murphy (32) 6-4;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 02, 2020 at 2:05:41 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections