Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Braden Shick
Greensboro, North Carolina
 
Greensboro Tennis Program
Rising Senior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 53-15 #4 on This Week's TennisRPI
J3 SAN JOSE
March 2-7, 2020
San Jose, CRI
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
D. Chen
  7-6(6);6-2
16 Ryan Colby (14)   6-4;7-6(2)
Q   Ozan Colak (10) 6-2;6-4
J4 QUERETARO
February 10-15, 2020
Queretaro, MEX
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ryoma Mishiro (78)   6-3;6-4
16
J. Weekes
  6-4;6-4
Q
R. Mallory
  6-2;6-3
S Ozan Colak (10)   6-1;3-6;6-0
F Samir Banerjee (5)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   JC Roddick (2) 6-0;6-1
1 Nishanth Basavareddy (96)   6-0;6-3
2 Charlie Levinson (236)   6-2;6-2
3Q William Cooksey (5)   6-4;6-7(6);1-0(4)
3   Jeremie Casabon (30) 0-6;6-2;1-0(5)
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sebastian Sec (22)   6-3;6-2
32   Louis Cloud (18) 6-2;6-2
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Kesterson (80)   6-2;6-1
32 Kyle Kang (5)   6-4;6-3
16 Evan Wen (9)   6-4;6-2
Q   Jack Anthrop (2) 6-2;6-1
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carter Morgan (105)   3-6;6-3;6-4
32 Vicente Arbelaez (129)   6-4;6-7(5);6-4
16 Aidan Kim (1)   6-2;6-3
Q  
S. Paquette
7-5;6-2
ATLANTA ITF
October 19-26, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emilio Sanchez (333)   6-0;6-1
32 Suhas Krishnan (172)   0-6;6-2;6-4
16 Giulio Perego (9)   6-3;4-6;7-6(4)
Q   Nishesh Basavareddy (3) 6-3;1-6;6-2
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   William Cooksey (5) 6-3;2-6;6-4
CORPUS CHRISTI ITF
September 28 - October 5, 2019
South Texas Professional Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noah Becker (33)   6-4;6-4
32 Jonathan Irwanto (44)   6-2;6-3
16 Ozan Colak (10)   6-0;6-0
Q   Aidan Kim (1) 7-6(3);6-1
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noah Eisenberg   6-1;6-0
32 Leanid Boika (33)   6-3;6-2
16 Aidan Kim (1)   6-3;6-3
Q Samir Banerjee (5)   6-4;7-6(4)
S   Hugo Hashimoto (7) 3-6;7-5;6-1
ICY HOT SOUTHERN JR. CUP
September 13-15, 2019
Chattanooga Parks & Recreation Dpt., Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles RED
Boys' 18 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Philip Bosman (240)   6-1;6-3
RR Foster Rogers (140)   6-3 Ret (inj)
RR Coy Simon (25)   1-4;4-2;1-0(5)
RR William Fullett (125)   4-2;4-2
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT
August 31 - September 3, 2019
Kiawah Island Resort, Kiawah Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 James Qu (352)   4-0;4-1
32 Suhas Krishnan (172)   6-3;6-1
16 Joseph Wayand (65)   6-4;6-3
J1 COLLEGE PARK
August 19-24, 2019
College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alvaro Pedraza (90)   6-3;6-2
16 Derek Hsieh (61)   6-2;6-2
64 Samir Banerjee (5)   6-4;2-6;6-2
32  
H. Wendelken
6-3;6-3
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 James Albarracin (81)   6-0;6-0
64 Ozan Colak (10)   6-4;2-6;7-5
32 Nicholas Heng (4)   6-2;7-5
16   Luke Casper (4) 6-3;6-3
5 Michael Zheng (8)   6-4;6-4
QQ Frank Thompson (21)   6-4;6-3
CQ Hugo Hashimoto (7)   Wo (inj)*
CS   Ozan Colak (10) 6-2;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Carson Cerejo (138)   6-1;6-0
64 Tyler Wells (79)   6-1;6-3
32 Alexander Visser (10)   6-4;6-0
16 Lucas Brown (2)   6-2;4-6;6-3
Q Benjamin Shelton (9)   6-7;6-3;6-1
S   Luke Casper (4) 6-3;6-0
PL Jack Anthrop (2)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ilya Korolev (168)   7-5;6-3
32 Cortland Grove (153)   6-1;6-2
16 Robbie Young (104)   6-3;6-2
Q Boyeni Keenan (56)   7-6(5);2-6;1-0(8)
S Maxwell Smith (27)   6-2;4-6;1-0(8)
F James Delgado (28)   6-4;6-2
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-18, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
S. Sood
6-1;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 11, 2020 at 2:06:09 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections