Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sameer Gangoli
Malvern, Pennsylvania
 
Great Valley High School
Senior, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 24-9 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 27-29, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 1-9
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 10-13
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 18-21
Boys' 18 Singles Match 26 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Hobbes Wilstead (326)   6-2;6-1
RR   Wesley Barnett (15) 6-1;2-6;6-3
RR   Benjamin Shelton (5) 7-5;6-4
RR   Liam Krall (66) 6-3;4-6;6-1
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jacob Huppin (138)   6-2;6-3
64   Maxwell Giddens (31) 6-1;6-2
3   Wally Thayne (77) 6-4;4-6;1-0(8)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maks Silagy (137)   6-4;6-3
32 Quinten Nevenhoven (185)   6-0;6-2
16 Dillon Blake (23)   7-5;6-2
Q Baylor Sai (20)   7-6(5);6-4
S   Evin McDonald (24) 6-4;1-6;1-0(2)
PL Derek Hsieh (68)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Ilie (72)   6-4;6-2
16   Trey Stinchcomb (105) 7-6;6-4
2   Holden Koons (61) Wo (inj)*
L3 SECTIONAL TOURN. @ OXFORD
January 11-14, 2019
Oxford Athletic Club, Wexford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rahul Panoli (573)   6-3;6-3
16 Loren Byers (77)   6-3;6-4
Q Daniel Kliebhan (115)   5-7;6-3;6-4
S Tristan Bradley (100)   7-6(4);7-5
F Holden Koons (61)   7-6(4);7-5
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Alexander Kotzen 6-1;6-0
1 Liam Krall (66)   7-5;6-1
2   Jarreau Campbell (90) 6-4;6-2
L4 B18 SECTIONAL TOURN.
November 9-11, 2018
Atlantic Club, Manasquan, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maximus Kim (294)   5-7;6-3;1-0(11)
16 Maximilian Safanov (227)   6-0;6-2
Q Alan Jesudason (113)   6-2;1-0Ret (inj)
S Tauheed Browning (33)   6-0;6-3
F Daniel Kliebhan (115)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 6-8, 2018
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kazuki Matsuno (116)   6-4;6-3
16 Gavin Young (10)   6-4;6-0
Q Anand Saluja (93)   7-6(4);6-3
S Luke Vandecasteele (39)   4-6;6-3;7-6(5)
F Joshua Raab (26)   7-6(5);6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/13 Rachel Marsh chooses Piedmont
9/12 Carter Morgan chooses South Carolina
9/12 Carolyn Reid chooses Sewanee
9/12 Julia Fliegner chooses Michigan
9/11 Loren Byers chooses Penn State
9/11 Vanessa Ong chooses UCLA
9/11 Lauren Kadow chooses Sewanee
9/11 Sophia Hatton chooses Clemson
9/10 Tiffani Nash chooses Missouri State
9/09 Sam Sherman chooses Babson

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Denis Kudla
 
Yonex VCORE 98 (305) Red Racquets
Sale: $109.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Reilly Opelka
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $79.94
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Richard Gasquet
 
Head Graphene 360 Extreme Pro Racquets
Sale: $75.96
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Damir Dzumhur
 
Wilson Blade 98 18x20 v7 Racquet
Sale: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 10, 2019 at 2:06:23 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections