Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Vivian Ovrootsky
San Jose, California
 
Eagle Fustar Academy
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 49-7 The Hardest Strength of Schedule
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sophia Fornaris (44)   6-3;6-0
Q Leyden Games (37)   7-5;6-2
S Abigail Desiatnikov (25)   6-4;6-4
F Audrey Boch-Collins (15)   3-6;6-3;6-1
PRINCE GEORGE'S CO. INT'L HARD COURT CHM
August 17-24, 2019
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elizabeth Stevens (69)   6-0;6-0
32  
A. Geller
6-2;6-1
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Daniela Porges (134)   6-1;6-4
64 Parvathi Shanker (130)   6-0;6-1
32 Rebecca Lynn (17)   7-5;6-3
16 Ava Catanzarite (24)   6-4;6-4
Q Kida Ferrari (57)   6-2;6-2
S   Reese Brantmeier (4) 7-5;1-6;6-3
PL Eleana Yu (1)   2-6;6-4;6-2
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 28-30, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Lela Daszuta (143)   4-6;6-2;6-1
RR Midori Castillo (10)   6-1;6-4
RR Lara Schneider (31)   6-3;6-0
RR Josie Frazier (31)   4-6;7-5;6-4
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Alexandra Benedetto (100)   7-5;7-5
128 Samantha Falcon (140)   6-1;6-1
64 Carly Briggs (11)   6-4;7-5
32 Elaine Chervinsky (10)   6-2;7-6(2)
16 Malaika Rapolu (22)   7-5;6-3
Q   Jaedan Brown (13) 6-2;6-1
CQ   Mary Stoiana (25) Wo (inj)*
J4 EDMONTON
July 1-5, 2019
Edmonton, CAN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
R. Carter
  6-4;6-3
16
S. Silva
  6-4;6-3
Q  
K. Cross
6-2;6-1
46TH MAZE CUP TEAM CHMPS.
April 13-15, 2019
USTA/Southern California Tennis Assn, Los Angeles, CA
Girls' 16 Singles Maze Cup
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Madelyn Ferreros (122)   6-0;6-2
RR Leyden Games (37)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Enya Ratkic (82)   6-0;6-3
32 Justine Dondonay (77)   6-3;6-1
16 Nadejda Maslova (42)   7-5;7-5
Q Sophia Fornaris (44)   6-0;6-2
S Gracie Epps (2)   6-2;6-7(6);6-4
F DJ Bennett (11)   6-3;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ITF IRVINE
March 16-24, 2019
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Girls' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Macey Miller (63)   6-4;6-2
32 Nicole Hammond (36)   7-5;6-3
16 Anne Lutkemeyer (16)   6-4;6-4
Q Jordyn McBride (35)   6-0;7-6(3))
S Vanessa Ong (14)   2-6;7-6;6-3
F India Houghton (4)   7-6(5);6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
First Serve Tennis Inc/Eld, Long Beach, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Parker Fry (143)   6-2;6-1
16 Samantha Moore-Thomson (160)   6-2;6-1
Q Katie Codd (27)   6-0;6-1
S Rhea Rai (25)   6-1;6-2
F Cami Brown (65)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Franny Shea (117)   6-1;6-0
16 Britt Pursell (50)   3-6;6-1;1-0(7)
Q   Gianna Pielet (6) 6-3;3-6;1-0(8)
PL-S Nora Lee (39)   6-1;6-2
PL-F Zoe Olmos (81)   6-1;6-0
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
T. Nikolenko
  6-4;6-3
64 Reya Coe (89)   6-2;6-0
32   Gracie Epps (2) 4-6;7-5;6-1
3  
M. Kupres
Wo (inj)*
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Shauha
  6-4;6-1
32
L. Karatantcheva
  6-3;6-1
16   Abigail Rencheli (8) 6-4;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/16 Kiana Graham chooses SMU
11/16 David Hopper chooses St. Louis
11/16 Justin Cadeau chooses Howard
11/16 Kate Zhang chooses Colgate
11/16 Jurriaan Bol chooses UNC Wilmington
11/15 Sean Pesin chooses Colgate
11/15 Erin Yaroshuk chooses Rollins
11/15 Luke Johnson chooses Concordia (NE)
11/15 Kianna Oda chooses Gonzaga
11/15 Corina Spasojevic chooses South Carolina

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 at 2:02:08 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections