Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Yael Saffar
Plantation, Florida
 
Rising 6th Grader, Class of '27
 

Overall Record: 39-29 #10 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
February 29 - March 3, 2020
El Conquistador Tennis, Oro Valley, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Audrey Feng (331)   6-1;7-5
RR Skylar Kasday (19)   6-4;6-7;11-9
RR Allison Wayne (148)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
DPISD/Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Kori Montoya (70) 7-5;6-4
1 Daria Budko (67)   6-4;3-6;1-0(7)
2 Gaayathri Jaganathan (298)   6-3;6-3
CQ   Addison Lanton (72) 6-2;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 1-3, 2020
Sylvan Lake Park, Sanford, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lorena Martins (140)   7-5;6-2
16 Shrika Moturi (217)   6-3;6-2
Q Irina Tabacila (204)   6-4;6-0
S   McKenna Battilla (228) 4-6;6-3;10-6
PL   Adla Lopez (78) 6-2;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT SEMINOLE LAKE
January 18-21, 2020
Seminole Lake Family Tennis, Seminole, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sonia Govina (249) Wd (ill)*
KEY BISCAYNE JR. CHALLENGE
January 4-6, 2020
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Valentina Pinsard (726)   6-7;6-1;10-8
S Maya Heyman (724)   6-4;6-2
F Kira Acevedo (53)   6-0;7-5
DELRAY HOLIDAY TRN NATIONAL OPEN SHOWCAS
December 28-30, 2019
Boca Lago Country Club, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Olivia Drake   6-2;6-3
Q   Mame-Karima Diomande 6-4;6-1
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128  
Y. Huang
6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
Manchester Athletic Club, Manchester, MA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alyssa Ahn (20) 6-1;6-0
1   Paige Wygodzki (6) 6-1;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 SMILE REVOLUTION
November 16-18, 2019
Jaimes Tennis Management, Pembroke Pines, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Abigail Gordon (20)   6-1;6-0
16   Ameia Sorey (176) 6-4;7-6(4)
2 Chelsea Casapu (284)   6-1;6-2
CQ McKenna Battilla (228)   6-3;7-6(6)
CS Yarlin Mendoza (339)   6-2;6-1
CF Abigail Gordon (20)   6-2;6-3
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH SECTIONAL
October 26 - September 2, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sophia Cedeno (223)   6-2;6-0
16 Clarice Ouvarova (3)   4-0;4-0
Q Gabriela Almanza (140)   1-4;4-1;1-0(2)
S   Katerina Shabashkevich (16) 6-1;6-0
PL   Ishika Khune (27) 6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Katarina DiNova (172) 4-6;6-2;1-0(11)
1   Marcella Roversi (39) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Deer Park I.S.D./Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jastine Escamos (85)   6-1;6-2
16   Kenna Erickson (85) 6-4;6-1
2   Catherine Shen (40) 1-6;6-3;1-0(14)
USTA FLORIDA L5 CHMPS.
August 3-5, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dagny Andreae (554)   6-4;6-3
16 Gloria Xiao (313)   6-2;6-3
Q Valeria Lopez (229)   6-3;6-0
S   Maya Quintero (50) 6-3;7-6(3)
PL Sophia Cedeno (223)   6-3;6-3
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG12
July 25-27, 2019
Palmetto Tennis Center, Sumter, SC
Girls' 12 Singles Wimbledon
Girls' 12 Singles Playoff 5 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Emma Hamilton (102)   6-2;6-3
RR   Adele Lair (158) 1-6;6-0;1-0(10)
RR   Anna McGowan (79) 7-5;6-0
RR   Victoria Mann (60) 7-6(7);3-6;1-0(8)
RR   Olivia Mellynchuk (252) 6-1;7-6(5)
USTA FLORIDA JR. L5 CHMPS.
July 20-22, 2019
Tallahassee Parks and Recreation Dept, Tallahassee, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ana Benson (432)   6-3;6-4
Q Alexandra Franco   6-3;6-2
S Madison Molock (401)   6-4;6-1
F Alice Ann Pantsari (310)   6-3;6-1
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Haylee Conway (31) 6-2;6-1
1-W Lia Swire (500)   7-6;6-3
2-W   Mia Robinson (25) 6-0;6-2
1-SW JoAnna Kennedy (20)   Wo (ill)*
Q-SW   Marie Antonette Thomas (78) 6-1;6-4
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-12, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriela Almanza (140)   6-4;6-4
32 Tatyana Leontyeva (168)   5-7;6-1;6-3
16 Katarina DiNova (172)   6-1;6-4
Q   Lauren Kettlewell (26) 6-2;6-1
PL-S Pearl Navratik (329)   Wd (inj)*
PL-F   Daniela Chica (74) 6-2;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 11-14, 2019
Ballenisles Country Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Gabriela Almanza (140) 7-5;6-2
1 Scarlett Stephens (687)   6-0;6-0
2 Anita Tu (22)   6-3;6-4
3Q Isabella Neff (56)   6-2;6-3
3   Marcella Roversi (39) 4-0;4-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 ENGLEWOOD
April 13-15, 2019
Englewood Tennis Club, Englewood, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alice Ann Pantsari (310)   6-3;6-1
16   Sabrina Jaramillo (217) 7-5;6-4
2 Danielle Wei (231)   6-3;7-5
CQ   Sophie Cuvet (583) 2-6;6-2;10-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/15 Raphael Perot chooses Texas A&M
7/15 Kaitlyn O'Neil chooses Wilkes
7/14 Holly Staff chooses Vanderbilt
7/14 Iiro Vasa chooses San Diego
7/13 Adriana Lamothe chooses Barry
7/12 Selena Williams chooses Brown
7/12 Anastassiya Astakhova chooses Auburn
7/11 Makenna Thiel chooses California
7/10 Mike Miniter chooses St. Ambrose
7/10 Olivia Norbut chooses Wittenberg

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 15, 2020 at 3:31:22 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections