Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
Team Directory | Conference Maps | News Wire | Class Rankings | Advanced Search  
 
 

NCAA - Division I News

Also See:  Team Directory | Conference Maps
 
14-Nov-2019 UTSA Patrick Poestinger earns ITA national ranking
14-Nov-2019 LIB Liberty Set to Build Indoor Tennis Facility
11-Nov-2019 UNO This Week in New Orleans Athletics - Week 11
10-Nov-2019 CHAT Mocs Conclude Fall Play With Wins at Pelham RC Invite
10-Nov-2019 LIB Liberty's Last Day of Fall Season Features 8 Total Victories, Sunday
9-Nov-2019 CHAT Mocs Win Twice at PRC Collegiate Invite
9-Nov-2019 LIB Flames Claim 15 Singles Matches on Second Day of Flames Invitational
9-Nov-2019 DRKE Men's Tennis Wins Six Matches On Final Two Days of Gopher Invitational
8-Nov-2019 LIB Liberty Has Strong Day 1, Wins 12 Total Matches at Home Invite
8-Nov-2019 DRKE Four Bulldogs Compete On The First Day of the Gopher Invitational
8-Nov-2019 CHAT Day 1 Results from Pelham Invite
7-Nov-2019 CSU Cougar Tennis to Host Fundraiser
7-Nov-2019 CHAT Mocs Close Out the Fall at the Pelham RC Collegiate
6-Nov-2019 LIB Liberty Men's Tennis Flames Invitational Preview
5-Nov-2019 UTSA UTSA tabs Sergey Avdeyev head men's tennis coach
4-Nov-2019 LIB Flames' Muamba and Ferreira Both Drop Qualifying Matches, Monday
3-Nov-2019 UNF Ellis and Kotan Win Doubles Gold Draw Title
3-Nov-2019 DRKE Men's Tennis Closes Out Bulldog Hidden Dual
3-Nov-2019 CHAT Rodriguez Wins Baras Singles Title
3-Nov-2019 W&M Men's Tennis Continues Winning Ways to Close Out the Tribe Invitational
2-Nov-2019 UNF Ellis, Kotan Head to Doubles Final Sunday
2-Nov-2019 DRKE Men's Tennis Picks Up More Wins On Second Day Of Bulldog Hidden Dual
2-Nov-2019 CHAT Saturday Results from the Baras Classic
2-Nov-2019 W&M Men's Tennis Flexes Muscle on Day 2 of the Tribe Invite
2-Nov-2019 LIB Muamba and Ferreira Heading to California for ITF Futures Event in Malibu
1-Nov-2019 DRKE Bulldogs Win Six Matches on First Day Of Bulldog Hidden Dual
1-Nov-2019 UNF Men's Tennis Starts Strong at Georgia Southern Championships
1-Nov-2019 CHAT Mocs Win 10 of 11 on Day 2 of Baras
1-Nov-2019 W&M Men's Tennis Rolls on Day One of the Tribe Invitational
31-Oct-2019 CHAT Mocs Win Nine Matches on Day 1 of Baras Classic
31-Oct-2019 FAMU FAMU Implements Next Steps in Comprehensive Budget Plan to Sustain Athletics
31-Oct-2019 UNF The Facts: Men's Tennis Finishes the Fall at Georgia Southern Championships
30-Oct-2019 CHAT Mocs Host UTC Steve Baras Fall Classic This Weekend
30-Oct-2019 W&M Men's Tennis Hosts Tribe Invitational
29-Oct-2019 LIB Muamba Drops Third Round Qualifying Match to Vasa on Tuesday
28-Oct-2019 UNO This Week in Privateer Athletics - Week Nine
28-Oct-2019 LIB Muamba Wins on Day 2 of Naples 25k ITF Futures
28-Oct-2019 FAMU Nealy and Hubeat Take Home Individual crown
27-Oct-2019 LIB Ferreira and Muamba Both Win Qualifying Matches at ITF Futures Event in Naples
27-Oct-2019 UTSA Javier Rodriguez earns pair of wins at ITA Regionals
26-Oct-2019 DRKE Men's Tennis Continues Play at ITA Central Regional
26-Oct-2019 CHAT Mocs End Run at ITA Regionals
26-Oct-2019 UNF Men's Tennis Bows Out of ITA Southeast Regionals
26-Oct-2019 LIB Muamba and Ferreira Set to Compete at Naples 25k ITF Futures Event
25-Oct-2019 DRKE Fragistas Moves Through First Two Days of ITA Central Regional
25-Oct-2019 UNF Men's Tennis Moves on in Singles, Doubles at ITA Regionals
25-Oct-2019 CHAT Voges on to Round of 32 at ITA Regionals
24-Oct-2019 UTSA Men's Tennis competes in ITA Texas Regional Championships
24-Oct-2019 UNF Ellis Wins Twice, Advances to Singles Main Draw
24-Oct-2019 CHAT Mocs Win Three at ITA Regionals
23-Oct-2019 CHAT Five Mocs Travel to ITA Regionals
23-Oct-2019 UNF The Facts: Men's Tennis at ITA Southeast Regionals
22-Oct-2019 UNO Coaches Caravan No. 3 - October 29 at Drago's in Metairie
21-Oct-2019 LIB Muamba and Thomas-Smith Finish Runner-Up on Final Day of ITA Atlantic Regional
20-Oct-2019 LIB Flames' Muamba and Thomas-Smith Continue Impressive Run at ITA Atlantic Regional
20-Oct-2019 W&M Joseph Brailovsky's Regional Run Ends in the Quarterfinals
20-Oct-2019 UTSA Men's Tennis wraps up Rice Invitational in Houston
19-Oct-2019 UNO Vos, Westkamp Advanced to Round of 16 During Run at ITA Regionals
19-Oct-2019 LIB No. 65 Muamba Wins Twice to Reach Quarters; Also Makes Quarters in Doubles
19-Oct-2019 ISU Lohse and Ridemar Advance to Quarterfinals of ITA Mountain Regionals
19-Oct-2019 W&M Joseph Brailovsky Advances to the Regional Quarterfinals
18-Oct-2019 UNO Both Doubles Teams Advance Through First Round at ITA Southern Regionals
18-Oct-2019 W&M Men's Tennis Singles Trio, Doubles Team Advance at ITA Atlantic Region Championships
18-Oct-2019 LIB Pair of Liberty Doubles Units Enjoy Success on Day 2 of ITA Atlantic Regional
17-Oct-2019 UNO Men's Tennis Records Three Wins on First Day of ITA Regionals
17-Oct-2019 LIB Flames Win 10 Singles Matches on First Day of ITA Atlantic Regional
17-Oct-2019 W&M Daniel Pellerito, Oren Vasser Win Twice to Advance at ITA Atlantic Regional
17-Oct-2019 UTSA Men's tennis takes on Rice Invitational
16-Oct-2019 W&M Men's Tennis Heads to ITA Atlantic Region Championships
16-Oct-2019 LIB Liberty Men's Tennis 2019 ITA Atlantic Regional Preview
15-Oct-2019 ISU Rodel Resigns as Men's Tennis Coach; Strother Named Head Coach
14-Oct-2019 UNO This Week in Privateer Athletics - Week Seven
13-Oct-2019 UNF Duarte, Castaing Earn Singles Wins on Final Day of Bedford Cup
13-Oct-2019 LIB Thomas-Smith and Mundt Wrap Up Three-Win Weekends in Richmond
13-Oct-2019 W&M Men's Tennis Closes Out Play at the River City Open
13-Oct-2019 UTSA Roadrunners conclude play at Ron Wesbrook Invitational
 
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
adidas Solematch Bounce Shoe Revue de Chaussures de Tennis (Français) 🇫🇷
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/14 Khyanna Singh chooses Charleston Southern
11/13 Ella Pachl chooses UCSD
11/13 Nicholas Bailey chooses Olivet Nazarene
11/13 Alexandra Centra chooses Creighton
11/13 Rimona Rouf chooses Portland
11/13 Eleni Dakos chooses Kenyon
11/13 Ilayda Baykan chooses Furman
11/13 Anna Shumate chooses UNC Wilmington
11/13 Hayden Smith chooses Lee (TN)
11/13 Romi Hodor chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
COLLEGE TEAMS
Top Men's Classes
SchoolCommitsConference
South Carolina2SEC
Georgia4SEC
Ohio State3Big Ten
Top Women's Classes
SchoolCommitsConference
Illinois3Big Ten
SMU3AAC
Northwestern2Big Ten
 
Find a Team:    
 
 
ITA NEWS
RECENT HEADLINES

Page updated on Tuesday, September 24, 2019 at 4:58:29 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections