Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


John Doe
Columbia, South Carolina
 
Columbia High School
Senior, Class of 2006
 

Overall Record: 76-21 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 14-16, 2006
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aaron Krisan (148)   4-6;7-5;6-2
16 Bryan Oakley (141)   6-2;6-1
Q   Jordan Walters (77) 7-6(5);7-6(5)
CQ Sawyer Duncan (65)   6-3;4-6;1-0
CS Kevin Galloway (48)   6-1;7-5
CF Douglas Perrin (132)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2005 - January 1, 2006
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Geoffrey Embry (68)   6-4;7-6(8))
64 Ted Kelly (45)   7-5;4-6;6-4
32 Adam Schwartz (40)   4-6;6-3;6-4
16   Justin Kronauge (9) 6-1;6-0
4 Stephen Havens (31)   3-6;6-4;6-3
QQ   Rook Schellenberg (39) 6-1;6-3
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN SC
November 1-6, 2005
Lexington Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordan Rux (51)   0-6;7-6(7);6-3
32   Christopher Racz (15) 6-4;6-1
BULLFROG SOUTHERN BG18,16 DESIGNATED
October 1-3, 2005
Raleigh Parks & Recreation Dept., Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Josh Ray (342)   6-1;6-1
32 Matthew Poleon (172)   6-1;6-3
16 John Lewis (32)   6-2;6-3
Q Ryan Smith (22)   6-3;6-1
S   J. Houston Barrick (10) 2-6;6-0;6-1
PL Dejon Bivens (81)   6-4;6-4
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN GA
September 20-25, 2005
South Fulton Tennis Center, College Park, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Sundling (4)   6-2;7-6(3)
32  
A. Thomas
7-5;3-6;6-3
BULLFROG JR. DAVIS/FED CUP
September 16-18, 2005
USTA/Southern, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Cody Loup (133) Def (late)*
RR Cliff Gaddy (503)   6-0;6-0
RR   J. Houston Barrick (10) 6-3;6-2
RR Jarmere Jenkins (2)   2-6;6-3;1-0
USTA BOYS' 18,16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 5-14, 2005
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alexander Sanborn (70)   6-3;3-6;6-4
64   Joey Burkhardt (14) 6-1;6-2
3 Shaun Bussert (90)   6-0;6-1
4Q Andrew Mateljan (27)   6-3;6-4
4   J. Houston Barrick (10) 6-3;7-6(2)
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 30 - August 2, 2005
USC - Columbia, Columbia, SC
Boys' Singles Day 3
Boys' Singles Day 4 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Stefan Hardy (22) 6-4;6-1
RR   Bradley Mixson (16) 7-5;7-6
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tyler Sauerbrey (173)   6-1;6-0
64 Sho Matsumoto (57)   6-2;6-1
32 Daniel Moss (24)   6-2;6-0
16 Benji Kendall (29)   6-1;6-3
Q   Jared Pinsky (8) 6-4;7-5
CQ Brennan Boyajian (9)   7-6(5);6-1
CS Rhyne Williams (1)   6-1;6-3
CF   Dennis Nevolo (3) 3-6;6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 2-6, 2005
Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Clint Bowles (7)   7-6(1);6-4
32 Daniel Gonzalez (119)   6-1;6-0
16   Matthew Schimmel (52) 4-6;7-5;6-4
3 Andrew Bailey (108)   6-2;2-0Ret (inj)
QQ Nathan Sachs (22)   6-4;6-3
CQ   Bradley Mixson (16) 6-3;6-2
SOUTHERN CLOSED 18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-25, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Spencer Heflin (286)   6-2;6-1
32 George Kernodle (89)   4-6;6-1;6-2
16 Zachary Taylor (106)   6-1;6-4
Q   Kyle Baker (14) 7-5;6-4
CQ Christopher Motes (63)   6-3;6-3
CS Matthew Brewer (18)   6-4;6-0
CF   Kevin Fleck (10) 6-0;6-2
WACHOVIA PALMETTO CHAMPIONSHIPS STATE CLOSED
June 3-10, 2005
Belton Tennis Assn, Belton, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Caleb Barnes (308)   6-1;6-1
16 Bo Crouch (777)   6-3;6-2
Q Michael Nicol (202)   6-0;6-4
S Chris Peek (95)   6-2;6-2
F Lee Floyd (138)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 21-25, 2005
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christopher Hoeland (191)   6-1;6-2
32 David Lue (112)   6-2;6-1
16 David Kwon (100)   6-2;6-1
Q Marc Dwyer (64)   5-7;6-3;6-4
S Nathan Sachs (22)   7-6(5);6-4
F   Jonathan Wong (23) 6-2;6-4
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 30 - May 2, 2005
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Benjamin McFarland (320)   6-3;6-2
32 Alexander Emery (111)   6-0;6-2
16 Christopher Rhyne (85)   6-0;6-4
Q Mike Greenberg (78)   6-3;6-3
S   Andrew Orban (4) 6-4;6-4
PL J. Houston Barrick (10)   5-7;6-1;6-1
THE EASTER BOWL, USTA NAT.SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 9-17, 2005
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Bryan Miller (175)   7-5;6-2
64 Travis Fillmore (38)   6-1;6-1
32 Calon Alpar (68)   6-0;6-0
16 Steve Johnson (7)   7-6(0);6-4
Q Tyler Hochwalt (12)   4-6;7-6(4);6-1
S Adam Schwartz (40)   6-1;6-1
F Dennis Nevolo (3)   6-0;6-3
TOPSPIN ANNUAL JR. CLASSIC
March 18-21, 2005
Topspin Rcqt & Swm Club, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Wesley Moran (143)   6-1;6-2
16 Caleb Barnes (308)   6-4;2-6;6-0
Q Benjamin McFarland (320)   6-3;6-0
S Austin Francis (148)   6-4;6-4
F Chris Peek (95)   6-3;6-3
COCA-COLATHORNBLADE JR. TENNIS CLASSIC
March 11-13, 2005
Thornblade Club, Greer, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Bartelmo (878)   6-1;6-4
16 Garrett Egan (297)   6-0;6-3
Q Bill Bobbitt (136)   6-0;6-1
S Michael Nicol (202)   6-1;6-1
F Jason Basile (140)   4-6;6-1;6-2
5TH ANNUAL MIDCOURT CUP
March 4-7, 2005
Tennis & Education Endowment, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Will Mustian (367)   6-3;6-0
16 Brandon Byrd (328)   6-0;6-0
Q Christopher Rhyne (85)   7-5;6-4
S Mike Greenberg (78)   6-3;6-3
F Bryan Oakley (141)   6-0;4-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stephen Coulis (270)   6-1;6-2
32   Serguei Boulanov (30) 7-6(2);7-6(1)
2 Mario Lopez (166)   6-0;6-1
3Q David Wolff (75)   6-3;6-1
3 Bobby Deye (54)   WoI*
QQ   Andrew Mazlin (37) 7-5;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Amber Sample chooses OH Wesleyan
4/19 Marissa Kovach chooses Bellarmine
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - APPAREL
  Ryan Harrison
 
Nike Men's Spring Plaid 10" Short
Buy Now: $55.00
 
  Kevin Anderson
 
Lotto Men's Spring Top Line Short
Buy Now: $59.99
 
  Daniel Brands
 
adidas Men's Spring adizero Bermuda Short
Buy Now: $37.99
 
  Samuel Groth
 
Athletic DNA Men's Holiday Burner Crew
Buy Now: $44.00
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 07, 2006 at 2:30:15 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections