Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brett Condon
Oceanside, California
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 49-15 #28 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Kevin Fleck (36)   6-4;6-1
128   Timothy Neilly (2) 7-5;7-5
2   Samuel Tadevosian (42) 7-5;4-6;6-3
102ND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA JR. SECTIONALS
June 25 - July 3, 2004
Scta, Los Angeles, CA
Boys 18 Main Draw
Boys 18 Round of 16 Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bryant Yung (127)   6-2;6-2
32 Hagop Tadevosian   6-4;6-3
16   Jonathan Tragardh (51) 6-3;6-1
Q Alex Krueger- Wyman (79)   6-4;6-4
S Wesley Miller (55)   6-2;6-2
F   Jared Drucker (43) 7-6;6-2
89TH SO CALIFORNIA SUMMER JR. TOURNAMENT
June 5-13, 2004
Santa Barbara Tennis, Santa Barbara, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chris Koudouzian (67)   6-3;6-0
16 Ryan Sandburg (346)   6-3;6-0
Q Sam Wagner (189)   6-2;6-2
S Thomas McCullough (62)   6-2;6-2
F Blake Muller (7)   6-1;4-2 RJ
QUIKSILVER JR. OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 29 - June 2, 2004
A.J.B Enterprises, Newport Beach, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chris Koudouzian (67)   6-1;6-0
32 Alejandro Alvarez (250)   6-1;6-2
16   Cyprian Pisarek (16) 3-6;7-6;6-3
20TH ANAHEIM TENNIS CENTER JR. TOURNAMENT
May 1-9, 2004
Anaheim Tennis Center, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alejandro Alvarez (250)   6-2;6-1
32 Rasha King Homneyom (233)   6-2;6-2
16 Bret Thacher (190)   6-1;6-0
Q Chris Koudouzian (67)   6-1;6-0
S Jonathan Sanchez (59)   6-3;6-2
F Eric Riley (69)   4-6;6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Hank Grant   6-0;4-6;6-1
64 Alex Lambropoulos (120)   6-2;6-3
32   Brent Werbeck (35) 6-3;6-2
3 David Stone (33)   7-5;6-1
4Q   Nick Savage (17) 4-0 RJ
23RD ANNUAL SO. BAY "WOODY HUNT MEMORIAL
February 28 - March 7, 2004
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Ests., CA
Boys' 18 Singles Tier 1
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rasha King Homneyom (233)   6-2;6-0
16   Tongle Yu (45) 7-5;6-1
2 Joshua Lederman (79)   6-3;6-2
QQ Jeffrey Fitch (75)   6-2;6-3
CQ   Martel Campbell (41) WoJ*
60TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
January 31 - February 9, 2004
La Habra Tennis Center, La Habra, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Patrick Sosnowski (168)   6-2;6-1
64 Brian Hanus (53)   7-5;6-4
32 Wesley Miller (55)   6-3;7-6
16 Cale Planck (49)   6-1;6-1
Q Carsten Ball (6)   1-6;6-1;6-2
S Samuel Tadevosian (42)   7-6;6-2
F   Andrew Eklov (23) 6-2;7-5
34TH SAN DIEGO JR. SINGLES
January 3-11, 2004
Barnes Tennis Center, San Diego, CA
Boys' 18 Tier 1
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ben Steensland (147)   6-0;6-1
16 Lawrence Wang (66)   6-4;6-2
Q Eric Rubens (106)   6-1;7-5
S   Carsten Ball (6) 7-5;6-1
PL Hardy Ehlers (122)   6-2;6-7;10-6
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
A.J.B Enterprises, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Scott Hohenstein (172)   6-4;6-2
32 Alan Tran   6-4;6-4
16   Carsten Ball (6) 6-3;6-0
3 Adam Slagter (94)   6-2;6-3
QQ Benjamin Wiener (151)   6-1;6-0
CQ Stephen Robertson (86)   6-2;6-1
CS Aj Kerin   6-2;6-2
CF   Jonathan Tragardh (51) 6-4;6-1
18TH J.P. YAMASAKI MEMORIAL JR. TOURNAMENT
October 25 - November 11, 2003
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy, Orange, CA
Boys 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brett Levin (396)    
64 Jordan Colman (209)   6-0;6-3
32 Lawrence Wang (66)   7-5;6-3
16 Cale Planck (49)   6-0;6-2
Q Michael Caldwell (58)   3-6;7-5;7-6
S   Kaes Vanthof (15) 7-6;7-5
40TH NORTHRIDGE-MATADOR JR. TOURNAMENT
September 27 - October 5, 2003
Cal State-Northridge, Northridge, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Tier I
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Austin Moller (141)   6-3;6-3
Q   Stefan Hardy (18) 7-5;6-3
CQ   Eric Rubens (106) Def (ns)*
19TH LOS CABALLEROS JR. TOURNAMENT
September 13-21, 2003
Los Caballeros Racquet and Sports Club, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 18 Tier II
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tongle Yu (45)   6-3;6-0
16 Adam Ung (131)   6-3;6-1
Q Jonathan Tragardh (51)   7-6;6-1
S Carsten Ball (6)   3-6;7-5;6-1
F   Shan Sondhu (14) 7-6;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Agnieszka Radwanska to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:16:34 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections