Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nicole David
Fort Pierce, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 2-16  
1ST COAST TENNIS FOUNDATION DESIGNATED
August 6-8, 2005
First Coast Tennis Foundation, Jacksonville, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jacqueline Faulk (391) 6-4;6-4
2   Michela Cruise (179) 6-0;6-1
THE FLORIDA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25 - July 1, 2005
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ilana Cohen   6-3;6-2
64   Magdalena Bresson (12) 6-1;6-0
2   Ana Pena (156) 6-4;6-1
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED BG18
May 28-30, 2005
Delray Beach Tennis Center, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sarah Lederhandler (85) 6-0;6-2
1   Alessandra Dzuba (231) 6-3;6-3
NAPLES BATH & TENNIS APRIL DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Naples Bath&Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jessica Preeg (54) 6-1;6-0
1   Jaclyn Bild (141) 6-2;6-2
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 5-7, 2005
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Daisha Hill-Hurtado (17) 6-0;6-0
1   Natalie Gorham (200) WoJ*
SEMINOLE CO. WINTER DESIGNATED BG18-14
February 5-7, 2005
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Park/Sylvan Lake P, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Galina Losch   2-6;6-2;6-2
32   Jamie Mera (53) 6-3;6-2
2   Brooke Allen (136) 6-4;6-0
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTION
January 15-17, 2005
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Gabriella Braga (184) 6-0;6-1
1   Allison Fick (195) 6-1;6-0
BUTTONWOOD DESIGNATED BG18
December 11-13, 2004
Buttonwood Tennis Club, Stuart, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Whitney Spencer (40) 6-0;6-0
1   Elena Berry (190) 6-3;6-2
HOORAH FOR HOLLYWOOD DESIGNATED G18
November 13-15, 2004
David Park Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Grace Baljon (89) 6-2;6-3
MIAMI DADE JR. DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
District 9 Tournament, Miami, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Miya Solic (264) DN*
2   Katie Orletsky (55) DN*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #376
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/24 The first break goes to Rafa! So you should take a break from the match & check out his gear
4/24 60%- 89% off select Lotto apparel for men
4/23 Get the racquet Djokovic uses, the @head_tennis Graphene Speed Pro in all black for just $....
4/23 This great Lotto tee is just $15.97 (reg. $40) during #TWHappyHour! Only until 6pm.
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:52:37 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections