Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Andrew Lerner
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 21-26 #217 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 31 - August 3, 2004
USC - Columbia, Columbia, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Shaun Young (58) 6-0;6-0
RR   Michael Goodwin (88) 6-2;6-2
RR   Sasha Ermakov (21) 6-4;6-4
RR   Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong (115) 1-0 RJ
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Michael O'Connell (68) 6-1;6-2
2   Blake Boswell (9) 6-4;6-2
SOUTHERN OPEN BG18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-16, 2004
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Inc, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 William Heim (612)   6-3;6-3
64   Scott Bruckmann (76) 6-1;7-5
2   Josh Schoen (491) 6-0;7-5
LEVEL 4 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 19-23, 2004
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marcus Rebersak (45)   7-5;6-2
16   Ilia Shatashvili (86) 6-3;3-6;6-2
2 Brent Kahl (426)   6-1;6-3
QQ   Jonathan Spero (109) 6-2;6-3
PEACH STATE JR. TENNIS CLASSIC
May 29 - June 1, 2004
Peachtree City Tennis Ctr., Peachtree City, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   James Roesch (108) 6-3;6-0
2 Trent Hagan (114)   6-1;7-6
3Q Zachary Wallen (137)   4-6;6-3;6-4
3 Terry Richardson (95)   6-1;2-6;6-2
QQ   Stephen Shao (67) 6-0;6-2
2004 USTA NATIONAL OPEN BG18 CHAMPS
May 22-27, 2004
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jordan Delass (17) 6-3;6-4
1   Terry Richardson (95) 6-2;6-2
USTA INTERSCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS - EAS
May 8-10, 2004
University of Kentucky, Lexington, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys consolation 32
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ryan Logan   6-3;6-3
64 Howard Lamm (577)   7-5;6-3
32   Joel Kincaid (50) 6-3;6-1
16   Kenny Hodge (82) 6-3;6-4
LEVEL 4 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
March 26-29, 2004
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Hoeland (389)   4-6;6-4;6-0
16   Ilia Shatashvili (86) 7-5;6-0
2 Jace Brenner (428)   6-2;6-3
QQ Michael Cobetto (230)   6-4;6-3
CQ   Benjamin Graham (83) 6-3;7-6(6)
ATLANTIC CLUB OPEN VI (SR-L5)
March 12-14, 2004
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 18 5th and 6th place
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S John Doyle   WoJ*
F   Maksim Tikhomirov (7) 6-1;6-1
32 Shaan Lodi   6-0;6-1
16 Andrew Blumberg (722)   6-2;6-3
Q   Reid Carleton (2) 6-2;6-0
LEVEL 4 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
January 30 - February 2, 2004
Oxford Athl Club North, Wexford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Rodeck (403)   6-4;6-2
16   Christopher Racz (40) 4-6;7-6(3);6-3
2 John Nespoli (201)   6-4;4-4 RI
QQ   Jarrad Smoke (117) 6-3;1-6;6-0
BOYS 18 RIVERWINDS
October 31 - November 2, 2003
New Jersey District, Thorofare, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Mackrell   6-1;6-3
16 Christopher Lloyd   6-4;6-1
Q Jeffrey Titcombe (434)   6-4;6-1
S Sendhur Gautham (340)   6-4;4-6;6-2
F   Reid Carleton (2) 6-1;6-1
(SR) BLAIR RACQUET 18 JR. OPEN (L5)
September 26-28, 2003
Blair Racquet Club, Altoona, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Marcus Rebersak (45) 6-3;6-3
1 Tyler Weisel   6-4;7-5
FALL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
September 20-23, 2003
Delco Tennis Association Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   John Nespoli (201) 6-4;6-3
1 Andy Ying   6-0;6-2
2   Adam Townsend (306) 6-2;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #378
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/16 Mira Ruder-Hook chooses Michigan
4/16 Myles Schalet chooses Michigan
4/16 Brett Caban chooses NC A&T
4/16 Cannon Jones chooses Dallas Baptist
4/16 Ajdin Tahirovic chooses Barry
4/16 Greta Koch chooses Haverford
4/16 Constantin Schmitz chooses Tulane
4/16 Megan Ingram chooses Texas Lutheran
4/16 Alex Kohlmeier chooses North Central
4/16 Charlton Boyd chooses Wagner

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
4/15 Give yourself a break on Tax Day! 20% off @NikeTennis Summer apparel/shoes! This week only.
4/14 We carry tons of clay specific #tennis shoes! Get a pair today
4/13 One week only! Starting NOW, save 20% on @NikeTennis Summer apparel and shoes!
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:27:04 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections