Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Patrick Cedrowski
Cedar Grove, New Jersey
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 7-11 #378 on This Week's TennisRPI
L1 ALL STAR CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 15-19, 2005
Center Court Tennis Club, Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Leo Sprinzen (604) 6-0;6-3
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 4-13, 2005
Mountain Lakes Raq Club, Mountain Lakes, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Adam Davis (275) 6-3;6-2
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 28 - February 6, 2005
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Dewey Mixter (249) 6-4;6-4
L1 CHRISTINE O'REILLY MEMORIAL CLASSIC
December 15-30, 2004
Center Court Tennis Club, Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 James Norris   6-0;6-0
32   Bobby Mactaggart (227) 3-6;6-4;7-5
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29 - November 7, 2004
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aleksey Shapoval   WJ*
32 Evan Algier (755)   5-7;6-1;1-0
16   Sidharth Makkar (228) 6-2;6-3
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 1-11, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier Dra
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ryan Glubo (433)   6-4;6-4
16   Peter Luck (94) 6-1;6-1
2   Adam Gross (227) 7-6;6-4
32 Ivan Reibeisen   6-1;4-6;1-0(8)
16   Christopher Albornoz (300) 6-2;6-4
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 10-19, 2004
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Qualifier
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jonathan Brenner (175)   6-0;7-6
Q   James Muliawan (191) 6-0;6-3
32   Spencer Feldman (119) 6-4;6-4
1 Nick Bolea   7-6;4-6;6-0
2 Kevin Gioia (562)   7-6;1-6;6-3
CQ   John James (203) 6-0;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes
4/17 Callie Frey chooses Pittsburgh
4/17 Luis Moreno chooses Anderson - SC

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:45:47 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections