Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Carlton Taylor
Pleasant Grv, Utah
 
Pleasant Grove
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 17-13 #315 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 2-6, 2005
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Wesley Miller (26) 6-3;6-2
1
J. Finkelstein
  Wo (inj)*
2   Andrew Sabater (96) 7-5;5-7;6-3
ITA SUMMER SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 14-19, 2005
Colorado Tennis Assn, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Dunn (940)   6-0;6-0
32 Jake Goldberg (658)   4-6;6-4;6-1
16   Jordan Wasden (309) 6-3;0-6;7-6
3 Zachary Gottlieb (588)   6-2;6-1
QQ Landon Hilker (553)   6-2;6-0
CQ   Doug Mayeda (150) 6-4;6-3
ITA B16-18 MEMORIAL DAY CIRCUIT
May 27-30, 2005
Liberty Park Tennis Center, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 18 3/4 Playoff
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
F Matthew Kunkel (470)   6-4;7-5
16 Colby Broadbent (675)   6-2;7-6
Q Eric Hieb (429)   6-2;6-1
S   Frideric Prandecki (110) 6-1;6-4
USTA INTERSCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS WEST
April 23-26, 2005
Sierra Sport Racquet Club, Fresno, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeffrey Hammond (316)   6-3;4-6;7-5
32   Xavier Smith (31) 6-1;6-3
2   Brandon Low (117) 2-6;6-4;6-1
ITA EASTER CIRCUIT
March 24-27, 2005
Nevada Tennis Assn, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Brune (938)   6-0;6-1
16   Matthew Kunkel (470) 6-1;6-1
Q-N Landon Hilker (553)   6-1;6-1
S-N   Ricky Stowell (458) 3-6;6-4;6-4
ITA SNOWBALL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 13-17, 2005
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Paul Mershon   6-3;6-0
32   Nick Von Der Ahe (302) 6-4;6-2
2 David Reichert   6-0;6-1
3Q Walker Loetscher (712)   7-5;6-3
3 Eric Hieb (429)   6-3;6-2
QQ Ethan Asher (204)   2-6;6-3;6-4
CQ   Frideric Prandecki (110) 6-1;6-4
ITA BG 12-18 GREAT PUMPKIN SECTIONAL
October 28-31, 2004
USTA/Intermountain Tennis, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan Solomon   6-0;6-1
32   Ryan Gormley (58) 6-2;6-0
3Q Mark Bell (619)   6-0;6-3
3   Christopher Painter (448) 7-5;5-7;1-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #377
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Amber Sample chooses OH Wesleyan
4/19 Marissa Kovach chooses Bellarmine
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:53:03 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections