Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brenden Volk
Dix Hills, New York
 
Robbie Wagners
Sophomore, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 70-24 #20 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alafia Ayeni (7) 3-6;6-1;6-4
1   Payton Holden (23) 5-7;6-3;10-6
EASTERN SUPER SIX SPORTIME SCHENECTADY
April 4-6, 2014
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mac Kiger (91)   6-2;6-2
16 Jack Haroche (274)   6-3;6-1
Q Harry Wang (60)   6-3;6-1
S John Speicher (47)   6-0;6-2
F Athell Bennett (104)   6-1;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX SOUND SHORE
March 21-23, 2014
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maxwell McDonald (308)   7-6;6-3
16   Nicolas Podesta (29) 6-4;6-4
2   Josh Silverstein (51) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Alex Phillips (17) 6-4;5-7;7-5
RR   Matthew Gamble (10) 6-4;6-3
RR Caleb Chakravarthi (31)   6-3;6-4
RR   Adam Ambrozy (34) 6-4;7-5
L1 NEW SHREWSBURY EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 21 - March 2, 2014
New Shrewsbury Racquet Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aziz Rashidzada (284)   6-4;6-3
16 Connor Lin (169)   6-0;6-1
Q Abhijeet Joshi (24)   6-0;6-2
S Justin Lee (14)   6-2;6-1
F Joshua Marchalik (85)   6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Revanth Boppana (135)   6-3;7-5
16 Andrew Fenty (8)   4-6;6-1;6-2
Q Jesse Levitin (203)   6-0;6-0
S   Evan Zhu (15) 6-4;5-7;6-4
PL   Sebastian Mermersky (10) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rae Lan (58)   6-1;6-2
64 Michael Zhao (28)   6-1;6-0
32 Ty Gentry (55)   6-2;6-4
16 Andrew Gu (41)   1-6;6-3;6-3
Q   John McNally (1) 6-3;6-4
CQ   William Genesen (22) 6-2;7-6(2
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Jacobs (150)   6-2;6-3
16 David Zhang (124)   6-0;6-4
Q Weston Brach (159)   6-2;6-1
S Joseph Haig (123)   3-6;6-2;6-4
F   Matthew Gamble (10) 6-2;6-3
L1 SOUND SHORE B18 EASTERN DES.
November 15-24, 2013
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cory Seltman (567)   6-1;6-1
16 Jimmy Purdy (215)   6-1;6-1
32 Andrew Emanuel (1085)   6-1;6-2
16 Nicholai Westergaard (69)   7-5;3-6;6-4
Q Taiyo Hamanaka (62)   6-4;7-5
S Richard Sec (191)   6-0;7-6
F   Daniel Grunberger (43) 6-4;6-0
L1 ALLEY POND EASTERN B18 DES.
November 1-10, 2013
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Charles Elbogen   6-0;6-0
64 Maxwell McDonald (308)   Wd (inj)*
32 Artemie Amari (81)   6-2;3-0Ret (inj)
16   Sam Turchetta (17) 6-3;7-5
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
October 28 - November 3, 2013
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Xavier Oshinowo (91)   6-1;6-1
32 Zack Walker (302)   6-1;6-1
16   Jimmy Bendeck (43) 6-4;6-4
L1 POINT SET EASTERN DES. B16
October 4-14, 2013
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Thrane (413)   6-0;6-2
16 Gal Sossen (434)   6-0;6-0
Q Sam Turchetta (17)   6-4;7-6
S Lubomir Cuba (81)   7-6;6-4
F   Matthew Gamble (10) 6-3;2-6;6-3
L1 VILLAGE GLEN EASTERN DES. CLOSED
September 20-29, 2013
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Artem Khrapko (82)   6-3;6-2
16 Gabe Tishman (65)   6-7;6-2;7-6
Q Julian Rozenstein (104)   6-3;6-3
S Nicholai Westergaard (69)   6-2;6-3
F   Josh Silverstein (51) 6-2;6-4
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (WEST HARTFORD)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Conard High School, West Hartford, CT,
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Charles Shewalter (60)   4-6;6-1;7-6
16 Brian Grodecki (186)   6-2;6-2
Q   Jack Turchetta (64) 6-3;4-6;6-3
CQ   Bartholomew Panarese (176) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-11, 2013
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matthew Phelps (234)   7-6(3);6-3
64   Kenneth Connor Hance (2) 6-4;6-4
3   David Liu (93) 6-2;6-1
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-21, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Fabian Schaefer (106)   6-3;6-1
128 Kavir Kumar (106)   6-4;6-1
64   Emil Reinberg (18) 6-7;6-4;6-0
3 Michael Lee (135)   6-2;6-3
4Q Brian Tsao (72)   5-7;6-3;10-5
4 Mark Epshteyn-Losev (12)   6-2;1-0Ret (inj)
5Q   Daniel Gealer (47) 6-3;6-4
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM
July 7-11, 2013
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jonathan Deautriell (97)   6-1;6-0
RR David Zhang (124)   6-2;6-2
RR Abhin Sharma (33)   6-7;6-2;6-1
RR Jacob Walker (92)   7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-5, 2013
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Li (338)   6-3;6-0
16 Michael Chen (86)   6-2;6-4
Q   Robert Levine (6) 6-2;6-2
CQ   Lubomir Cuba (81) 7-6(3);2-0Ret (inj)
L1 EASTERN MENDHAM DES. CLOSED
June 21-30, 2013
D&D Tennis Org@ Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cole Gittens (205)   6-3;6-3
16 Henry Shepherd (229)   3-6;6-2;3-0Ret (inj)
Q Justin Lee (14)   6-1;6-1
S Felipe Osses-Konig (121)   6-4;6-2
F Michael Chen (86)   6-3;6-0
L1 POINT SET EASTERN DES. CLOSED
May 17-27, 2013
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 16 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Finbar Talcott (66)   6-0;6-0
16 Jimmy Purdy (215)   6-1;4-6;6-2
Q Justin Lee (14)   6-2;6-2
S Michael Chen (86)   3-6;6-3;6-2
F   Maverick Lin (62) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Harrison Tennis Center, Marietta, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Michael Quang (84) 6-4;7-5
1 Victor Miglo (102)   6-1;6-0
2 Justin Lee (14)   6-4;6-4
QQ Abhin Sharma (33)   6-2;6-2
CQ   Aleks Huryn (8) Wo (inj)*
L1 IVAN LENDL JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS @ WORLD GYM
May 3-5, 2013
World Gym Racquet & Sports Arena, East Setauket, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Fernando Fernandes Filho (411)   6-3;6-1
S Dylan Appel (292)   6-1;6-3
F Conor Mullins (142)   6-1;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Francesca Schiavone to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 22, 2014 at 2:02:33 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections